Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 22/10 15:17 pm - Quebec Provincial XC Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/10
 

Results from the Quebec Provincial XC Championships held in Mont Ste Anne on Saturday August 21st

 

Elite Women
1 Rowena Fry (Aus) Indépendant 1:12:53
2 Cindy Montambault (Can) CVM Val-David at 0:09
3 Andréanne Pichette (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 0:59
4 Katherine O'Neill (NZl) Indépendant 1:25
5 Rébecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone dAlma 2:37
6 Noga Korem (Isr) TEAMISGAV 3:44
7 Heather Logie (Aus) Indépendant 3:48
8 Caroline Villeneuve (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:02
9 Gracie Elvin (Aus) CORC 4:14
10 Therese Rhodes (Aus) Adelaide MTB Club 4:34
11 Annick Chrétien (Can) Kona Bio-Max 6:52
12 Sarah Moore (Can) CVM Val-David 8:54
13 Luana Machado (Bra) Indépendant 10:44
14 Marjorie Lavoie (Can) CVM Val-David 12:20
15 Stéphanie Lacoursière (Can) Cyclone dAlma 14:01
16 Kate Potter (GBr) Cotic Bontrager 20:03
17 Lily Matthews (GBr) British National Team 0:21:52
18 Isabella Lacerda (Bra) Indépendant 0:34:19
DNF Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik
 
Junior Women
1 Valérie Meunier (Can) Cyclone dAlma 0:56:07
2 Andréane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team at 1:39
3 Laurence Harvey (Can) Subway-Génétik 5:20
4 Malia Poulin (Can) Charlevoix 8:27
5 Stéphanie Vialle (Can) CVM Val-David 20:35
6 Justine Desmarais (Can) CVM Val-David 42:17
 
Elite Men
1 Raphaël Gagné (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 1:26:25
2 Mike Northcott (NZl) JAMIS/BELLAMY GALLERY/PEAKFUEL at 1:42
3 Simon Lalancette (Can) Devinci 2:02
4 Carl Jones (NZl) Indépendant 3:25
5 Léni Trudel (Can) Specialized 4:17
6 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) PlaneteSports. 4:40
7 Stuart Houltham (NZl) Avanti 4:51
8 Félix Côté (Can) CVM Val-David 5:00
9 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures 6:22
10 Andrew Blair (Aus) australian 7:07
11 Alex Lavertu (Can) Performance Vélo 7:36
12 Neil Schiemann (Can) Tall Tree Cycles 8:26
13 Scott Green (NZl) Rotorua mtb 8:33
14 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 8:42
15 Pierre-Louis Chamberland (Can) CVM Val-David 8:53
16 Benoit Simard (Can) Specialized 9:04
17 Steve Caillé (Can) La Cordée Plein Air 9:43
18 Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Can) Marin Bikes 9:58
19 Nicolas Tremblay (Can) Specialized 10:14
20 Patrick Mimeault (Can) La Vie Sportive 10:24
21 Philippe Dépault (Can) Indépendant 10:50
22 Marc Plante (Can) LÉlite Vélozone 12:22
23 Charles Blanchet-Levesque (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 13:07
24 Adrian Retief (NZl) AucklandMTB 14:14
25 Mathieu Bélanger Barrette (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 14:33
26 Imad El-Ghazal (Can) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 16:49
27 Olivier Bordeleau (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO 17:05
28 Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (Can) Vélomania 17:34
29 François-Charles Dumas (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 18:11
30 Simon Boily (Can) Lessard Bicycles 18:31
31 Samuel Dostie-Ménard (Can) Skinouk-VDM 30:58
DNF Jeremi Bussières (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Olivier Robidoux (Can) Marin Bikes
DNF Francis Morin (Can) Specialized
DNF Jonathan Boucher (Can) XPREZO - BORSAO
DNF David Fletcher (GBr) British National Team
DNF Julien Marceau (Can) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda
DNF Robin Tétreault (Can) La Cordée
DNF Luc Boily (Can) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)
DNF Nicolas Maltais (Can) Vélogamik
DNF Marie-Hélène Prémont (Can) MAXXIS-Rocky Mountain Bicycles
DNF Pascal Dumaresq (Can) CVM Normandin
DNF Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 1:13:23
2 Antoine Caron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik at 0:51
3 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone dAlma 0:58
4 Mitchell Codner (Aus) Australia 1:30
5 Cameron Ivory (Aus) Australian National Team
2:35
6 Trenton Day (Aus) Australian National Team 2:58
7 Jean-Philippe Côté (Can) Vélo Plein-Air 4:09
8 Thomas Néron (Can) CVM Subway-Génétik 4:40
9 Emmanuel Boily (Can) Indépendant 5:42
10 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra) Indépendant 5:45
11 Locky McArthur (NZl) kiwivelo/adidas eyewear 6:03
12 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma 7:36
13 Kyle Ward (Aus) Australian National Team 8:04
14 Étienne Tremblay (Can) Cyclone dAlma 9:14
15 Xavier Perreault (Can) CVM Val-David 10:11
16 Steven Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 10:32
17 Alexandre Hamel (Can) Acidose Lactique 13:10
18 Marc-André Desmeules (Can) Acidose Lactique 13:21
19 Nikita Touchette-Lebel (Can) Beauport 14:12
20 François Boucher (Can) Vélo St-Joseph 14:24
21 Philippe Gauthier Boudreau (Can) CVM Val-David 14:24
22 Simon Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Club Chaussures- 14:28
23 Philippe Paradis (Can) CVM Val-David 14:46
24 Guillaume Bauret (Can) Acidose Lactique 15:07
25 Joé Dufour (Can) Cyclone d'Alma 18:59
DNF William Morin (Can) Felt MTB Racing Team
DNF Joe Home (Can) Indépendant
DNF Steve Fréchette (Can) Indépendant

Full results for all other categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login