Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 22/10 16:04 pm - Ontario Provincial XC Championships results and PHOTOS


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/10
 

Results from today's Ontario XC Championships held at Woodnewton near the Town of Uxbridge

 

Photos by Jon Safka  cyclingphotos.ca

 

Senior Elite Women
1 Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing) 1:37:08
2 Mikaela (Fudge) Kofman (Scott Racing/3 Rox Racing) at 2:04
3 Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 8:09
4 Tricia K Spooner (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 9:35
5 Erica Bota (Wild Bettys ) 10:05
6 Susan Stephens (Ind) 10:25
7 Ashley Barson (CoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 13:24
8 Celine Foreht (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 18:32
9 Sara Byers (PK Express/ HNZ Strategy/ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team) 25:38
10 lanie Bernier (CoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 32:23
DNF Sue Haviland (Norco Evolution)
DNS Kristen Lake (Sweet Pete's )
 
Junior/Cadet Expert Women
1 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing) 1:23:03
2 Haley Smith (ThinkSL.com / Carson Electric) at 0:25
3 Cayley Brooks (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 1:47
4 Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 6:52
5 Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express) 7:48
6 Emily Flynn (EMD Serono-Specialized CC) 11:38
7 Katlyn Dundas (Bikefit Sunflower Squad) 16:11
8 Kristin Brooks (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 31:03
DNF Stacey Forbes (CoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja)
DNS Julie Campbell (CoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja)
 
Senior/U23 Men
1 Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing) 1:44:25
2 Adam Morka (Trek Canada ) at 3:24
3 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 3:26
4 Eric Batty (Trek Canada) 4:03
5 Cameron Jette (La Bicicletta Elite Team) 4:41
6 Jared Stafford (BikeSports Racing Team) 7:10
7 Ryan Atkins (EMD Serono-Specialized CC) 8:11
8 Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing ) 8:14
9 Zachary Hughes (Norco Factory Team) 8:40
10 Jon Kinsie (Ind) 9:26
11 Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 12:02
12 Jacob McClelland (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 12:10
13 Andrew De Cal (ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team) 13:24
14 Kevin Massicotte (Rocky Mountain/CIBC Wood Gundy) 13:30
15 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing) 13:54
16 Kelsey Krushel (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 15:21
17 Tim Carleton (Trek Store Race Team/) 15:44
18 Trevor Montague (Brant Cycle ) 15:50
19 Danny Souter (KHS Bicycles) 15:50
20 Jarrod Forrest (The Hub Race Team) 16:16
21 Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express) 17:37
22 Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete's from Toronto) 17:47
23 Ben Dawson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 18:39
24 Brendan Matheson (Trek Store Race Team) 19:04
25 Matthew Paziuk (Trek Store Race Team) 20:21
26 Patrick Dennis (Trek Store Race Team) 20:30
27 Bayden Pritchard (SpeedRiver.com ) 21:01
28 Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) 22:13
29 Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing) 23:00
30 Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express) 23:01
31 Logan Tacoma (Two Wheel Express) 23:02
32 Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing) 28:59
33 John van Arragon (The Hub Race Team) -1 lap
DNF Jason Everaert (CoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja)
DNF Aaron Rahim (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Mitchell Bailey (Jetpower) 1:27:39
2 Evan McNeely (EMD Serono-Specialized CC) at 0:01
3Etienne Moreau (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 4:27
4 Bretton Matthews (Jetpower) 4:57
5 Preston Wagler (3 Rox Racing) 6:12
6 Corey Brioschi (ThinkSL.com / Carson Electric) 6:57
7 Karl Hoppner (EMD Serono-Specialized CC) 10:43
8 Stuart Loney (HB Cycling Club) 11:01
9 Daniel Varga (Jetpower) 11:30
10 Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com) 12:00
11 TJ Boucher (Long Sault Long Shots) 12:46
12 Jordan Doner (Team Spoke O'Motion) 17:06
13 Luke Hlavenka (esteemtraining.com) 18:59
14 Parker Wilson (from Terra Cotta) 19:51
15 Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com) 22:44
16 Thomas Botyrius (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 23:25
DNF Daniel Hope (Team Spoke O'Motion)
DNF Jason LeBlanc (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club)
DNS Joshua Thomas (ThinkSL.com / Carson Electric)


Full results for other categories

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login