Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 27/10 19:49 pm - Windham World Cup: Mens' 4X Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/10
 

Results from the Men's 4X Qualifying

 

Our coverage of the 2010 World Cup Final brought to you with the support of Shimano


Men Time Diff
1 Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 54.904  
2 Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing 56.090 1.186
3 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 56.435 1.531
4 Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4Cross Racing Team 56.798 1.894
5 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 56.948 2.044
6 Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Scott FDF 56.982 2.078
7 Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team 57.148 2.244
8 Quentin Derbier (Fra) 57.243 2.339
9 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 57.363 2.459
10 Cédric Gracia (Fra) The Brigade 57.805 2.901
11 Jakub Riha (Cze) 58.870 3.966
12 Matt Zdriluk (Can) 59.185 4.281
13 Blake Carney (USA) 59.302 4.398
14 Randal Huntington (Aus) 59.332 4.428
15 Barry Nobles (USA) 59.371 4.467
16 Nico Seidel (Ger) 59.550 4.646
17 Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4Cross Racing Team 59.560 4.656
18 Jamas Stiber (USA) 59.624 4.720
19 Carlos Mario Oquendo Zabala (Col) 1:00.016 5.112
20 Cody Eichhorn (Aus) 1:00.187 5.283
21 Daniel Franks (NZl) 1:00.263 5.359
22 Lear Miller (USA) 1:00.330 5.426
23 Ryan Hunt (Aus) 1:00.741 5.837
24 Scott Roberts (GBr) 1:00.857 5.953
25 Erik Nelson (USA) 1:00.927 6.023
26 Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) BMC 1:01.089 6.185
27 Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4Cross Racing Team 1:01.231 6.327
28 Harold Woolnough (Can) 1:01.297 6.393
29 Hannes Slavik (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria 1:01.630 6.726
30 Petr Hanák (Cze) 1:01.746 6.842
31 William Evans (GBr) 1:01.878 6.974
32 Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk 1:02.093 7.189
33 David Roberts (GBr) 1:02.248 7.344
34 David Habicht (Aus) 1:02.296 7.392
35 Matej Stapic (Slo) 1:02.458 7.554
36 Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Col) 1:02.555 7.651
37 Felix Beckeman (Swe) 1:02.607 7.703
38 Drew Pautler (Can) 1:02.807 7.903
39 Petr Muhlhans (Cze) 1:02.983 8.079
40 Kye Walstrom (Can) Cove Factory 1:03.377 8.473
41 Will Longden (GBr) 1:04.233 9.329
42 Benoit Rioux (Can) 1:05.345 10.441
43 Brandon Cassell (Can) 1:06.397 11.493
44 John Hewitt (GBr) 1:08.138 13.234
45 David Flynn (USA) 1:08.568 13.664
46 Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 1:15.876 20.972
47 Thomas Tokarczyk (USA) 1:18.110 23.206
48 Patricio Jose Mercado Gomez (Col) 1:19.349 24.445
49 Richard Levinson (Aus) 1:26.019 31.115
50 Jarrod Jakubiak (USA) 1:29.592 34.688


top 32 qualify for final

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login