Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 29/10 15:56 pm - Windham World Cup: Men's XC DH results


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/10
 

Unofficial Results from today's Men's World Cup final in Windham NY

 

Our coverage of the 2010 World Cup Final brought to you with the support of Shimano

 


Men Time Diff
1 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 2:28.28 0
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:28.65 0.37
3 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 2:30.19 1.91
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:30.88 2.60
5 Nick Beer (Sui) Scott 11 2:31.66 3.38
6 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 2:31.71 3.43
7 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing 2:31.76 3.48
8 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing 2:33.29 5.01
9 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 2:33.49 5.21
10 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:33.67 5.39
11 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Lex/Pivot Racing 2:33.81 5.53
12 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:34.02 5.74
13 Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 2:34.24 5.96
14 Lewis Buchanan * (GBr) MS Evil Racing 2:34.83 6.55
15 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team 2:35.23 6.95
16 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:35.44 7.16
17 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:35.83 7.55
18 Troy Brosnan * (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz 2:35.91 7.63
19 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders 2:36.15 7.87
20 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:36.18 7.90
21 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11 2:36.24 7.96
21 Cédric Gracia (Fra) The Brigade 2:36.24 7.96
23 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona 2:36.28 8.00
24 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid AClass Factory Team 2:36.34 8.06
25 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 2:36.36 8.08
26 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker 2:36.37 8.09
27 Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 2:36.62 8.34
28 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker 2:37.06 8.78
29 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Massi Team 2:37.22 8.94
30 Kieran Bennett (NZl) 2:37.41 9.13
31 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing 2:37.48 9.20
32 Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team 2:37.84 9.56
33 Sam Dale (GBr) 2:37.93 9.65
34 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) 2:38.03 9.75
35 George Brannigan * (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team 2:38.31 10.03
36 Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing 2:38.36 10.08
37 Marcel Beer (Sui) 2:38.37 10.09
38 Hans Lambert (Can) Primary-Trek 2:38.46 10.18
39 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team 2:38.67 10.39
40 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 2:38.85 10.57
40 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi Team 2:38.85 10.57
42 Harry Heath (GBr) 2:39.21 10.93
43 Thomas Vanderham (Can) 2:39.46 11.18
44 Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2:39.51 11.23
45 Curtis Keene (USA) 2:39.53 11.25
46 Logan Binggeli (USA) 2:39.57 11.29
47 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense 2:39.68 11.40
48 Mitch Ropelato * (USA) Ex Drinks 2:39.77 11.49
49 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Xms Racing Squad 2:39.87 11.59
50 Harry Molloy (GBr) 2:40.16 11.88
51 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 2:40.37 12.09
52 Kyle Strait (USA) 2:40.89 12.61
53 Eliot Jackson (USA) 2:41.05 12.77
54 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team 2:41.21 12.93
55 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:41.26 12.98
56 Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Factory Team 2:41.27 12.99
57 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team 2:41.46 13.18
58 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges 2:42.59 14.31
59 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Transition Bikes 2:42.72 14.44
60 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Xms Racing Squad 2:42.95 14.67
60 Jason Memmelaar (USA) 2:42.95 14.67
62 Dominik Gspan (Sui) 2:43.02 14.74
62 Jed Rooney * (NZl) 2:43.02 14.74
64 Nejc Rutar (Slo) Mbk Orbea 2:43.29 15.01
65 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United 2:43.40 15.12
66 Dean Tennant (Can) Dunbar Cycles/Sombrio 2:44.03 15.75
67 Ryan Vanderham (Can) 2:44.21 15.93
68 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing 2:44.72 16.44
69 Mark Scott * (GBr) 2:45.10 16.82
70 Greg Williamson * (GBr) 2:45.33 17.05
71 Chris Heath (USA) 2:45.42 17.14
72 Oliver Burton (GBr) 2:46.58 18.30
73 Yann Gauvin (Can) Lama Cycles 2:49.68 21.40
74 Allan Findlay * (GBr) 2:50.88 22.60
75 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) 2:53.22 24.94
76 Simon Rivoire (Fra) 3:05.03 36.75
77 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center 6:50.85 4:22.57
DNS Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
DNS Jamie Biluk (Can)
DNS Rob Fraser (Can) Primary- Trek
DNS Kevin Aiello (USA) GT Bicycles
DNS Kyle Sangers * (Can) Specialized
 
Final Standings
1 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal 1229
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 1185
3 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International 864
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 757
5 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles 633


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login