Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 29/10 16:35 pm - Chris Thater Memorial results


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/10
 

Results from today's NRC final in Broome County NY

1 Jonathion Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:54:22
2 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:54:23
3 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 1:54:23
4 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Bissell 1:54:23
5 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home Cycling Team, p/b Colavita 1:54:23
6 Cody Stevenson (USA) Adageo Energy 1:54:24
7 Iggy Silva (USA) Trek-Livestrong 1:54:24
8 Isaac Howe (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:54:25
9 Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 1:54:25
10 Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell 1:54:25
11 Rafael Meran (USA) Mengoni 1:54:25
12 Clayton Barrows (USA) Axa Equitable CRCA 1:54:25
13 Paul Martin (USA) Panther/Competitive 1:54:26
14 William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 1:54:26
15 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home Cycling Team, p/b Colavita 1:54:26
16 Chris Gruber (Can) MainLine/BiKyle/Mazur 1:54:26
17 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) EuroSports.ca 1:54:27
18 Jackie Simes (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home Cycling Team, p/b Colavita 1:54:27
19 William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg/Cannondale 1:54:27
20 Jerome Townsend (USA) Unattached 1:54:27
21 Adam Carr (USA) Adageo Energy 1:54:29
22 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home Cycling Team, p/b Colavita 1:54:29
23 Chuck Hutcheson (USA) BatleyHarleyDavidson 1:54:29
24 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 1:54:29
25 Melito Heredig (USA) Innovation 1:54:29
26 Jim Baldesare (USA) Kenda Pro Cycling 1:54:29
27 Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home Cycling Team, p/b Colavita 1:54:29
28 Austin Roach (USA) MetLife 1:54:30
29 Thomas Brown (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:54:30
30 Gavriel Epstein (Can) CRCA/Foundation 1:54:31
31 Alain Ferry (USA) Team Menu/Mix 1:54:31
32 Ed Veal (Can) LaBiccicletta Elite 1:54:31
33 Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA/Foundation 1:54:32
34 Adam Farabaugh (USA) MainLine/BiKyle/Mazur 1:54:32
35 Ryan Roth (Can) Spider Tech p/b Planet Energy
1:54:32
36 Michael Margarite (USA) Axa Equitable CRCA 1:54:32
37 Zach Davies (USA) Fly V Australia 1:54:34
38 Jordan Cheyne (Can) BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 1:54:34
39 Tim Farnham (USA) Adageo Energy 1:54:34
40 David Hoyle (USA) CCNS-CharlesCoaching 1:54:35
41 David Guttenplan (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:54:35
42 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:54:35
43 Luis Amaurys (USA) Mengoni 1:54:35
44 Luke Keough (USA) BikeReg/Cannondale 1:54:36
45 Peter Hurst (USA) Axa Equitable CRCA 1:54:37
46 Gregory Christian (USA) Panther/Competitive 1:54:37
47 Igor Volshteyn (USA) Champion System 1:54:37
48 Eric Schildge (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:54:37
49 Neil Bezdek (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:54:37
50 Ryan DeWald (USA) MainLine/BiKyle/Mazur 1:54:38
51 John Loehner (USA) Axa Equitable CRCA 1:54:38
52 Jeff Buckles (USA) Richmond Pro Cycling 1:54:39
53 Vince Roberge (USA) Panther/Competitive 1:54:39
54 Jake Hollenbach (USA) Axa Equitable CRCA 1:54:40
55 Alex Bhogal (Ger) MainLine/BiKyle/Mazur 1:54:40
56 Clay Murfet (USA) Ride Clean 1:54:40
57 Mark Warno (USA) Syn-Fit 1:54:43
58 David Williams (USA) Bissell 1:54:44
59 Bobby Lea (USA) Lionoflanders.com 1:54:51
60 Anthony Taylor (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan 1:54:51
61 Ryan Fleming (USA) MetLife 1:54:51
62 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Fly V Australia 1:55:03
63 Adam Myerson (USA) Mountain Khakis 1:55:14
64 Rodney Santiago (Pur) Champion System 1:55:17
65 Brad White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 1:55:22
66 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Bissell 1:55:24
67 Shane Kline (USA) Bissell 1:55:35
68 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team p/b Maxxis 1:55:37
69 James Carney (USA) Ride Clean 1:56:04
70 Michael Chauner (USA) PA Lightning 1:56:08
71 Kirk Albers (USA) Panther/Competitive 1:56:09
72 Ryan Shebelsky (USA) Alliance Environmental 1:56:09
73 Justin Steeds (Can) MainLine/BiKyle/Mazur 1:56:09
74 Franklin Burgus (USA) James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racin 1:56:09
75 Joe Whitman (USA) Axa Equitable CRCA 1:56:09
76 Timothy O'Shea (USA) Unattached 1:56:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login