Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 1/10 12:22 pm - MTB World Championships: Team Relay results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/10
 

Results from the Team relay at Mont Ste Anne

Our coverage of the 2010 World Championships  brought to you with the support of Shimano

 

Unofficial
1 Switzerland Thomas Litscher (MU)/Roger Walder (MJ)/Katrin Leumann (WE)/Ralph Naef (ME) 1:06:00
2 Germany Manuel Fumic (ME)/Julian Schelb (MJ)/Sabine Spitz (WE)/Marcel Fleschhut (MU) 0:18
3 Czech Republic Jaroslav Kulhavy (ME)/Ondrej Cink (MU)/Katerina Nash (WE)/Tomas Paprstka (MJ) 0:41
4 France Fabien Canal (MU)/Julien Trarieux (MJ)/Cédric Ravanel (ME)/Cécile Ravanel (WE) 1:02
5 Italy Marco Aurelio Fontana (ME)/Maximilian Vieider (MJ)/Eva Lechner (WE)/Gerhard Kerschbaumer (MU) 1:55
6 Russian Federation Irina Kalentieva (WE)/Sergey Nikolaev (MU)/Anton Stepanov (MJ)/Evgeniy Pechenin (ME) 2:16
7 Netherlands Marco Minnaard (MU)/Rudi Van Houts (ME)/Laura Turpijn (WE)/Michiel Van Der Heijden (MJ) 2:43
8 Canada Max Plaxton (ME)/Francis Morin (MU)/Antoine Caron (MJ)/Mical Dyck (WE) 3:53
9 United States Todd Wells (ME)/Robbie Squire (MU)/Seth Kemp (MJ)/Katherine Compton (WE) 4:42
10 Spain Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (MU)/Antonio Santos Ridao (MJ)/Anna Villar Argente (WE)/José Antonio Hermida Ramos (ME) 4:58
11 South Africa Burry Stander (ME)/Yolande Speedy (WE)/Philip Buys (MU)/James Reid (MJ) 6:09
12 Australia Lachlan Norris (ME)/Trenton Day (MJ)/Rowena Fry (WE)/Cameron Ivory (MJ) 7:22
13 Austria Christoph Soukup (ME)/Gregor Raggl (MJ)/Maria Osl (WE)/Alexander Gehbauer (MU) 7:48
14 Japan Kyosuke Takei (ME)/Yu Takenouchi (MU)/Rie Katayama (WE)/Idomu Yamamoto (MJ) 8:12
15 Slovakia Michal Lami (ME)/Frantisek Lami (MJ)/Janka Stevkova (WE)/Jozef Bebcak (MJ) 8:16
16 New Zealand Michael Northcott (ME)/Brad Hudson (MJ)/Nicola Leary (WE)/Carl Jones (MU) 8:30
17 Israel Rotem Ishai (ME)/Shaked Frank (MJ)/Noga Korem (WU)/Shlomi Haimy (MU) 8:32
DNF Sweden Magnus Darvell (ME)/Tomas Kristoffersson (MJ)/Alexandra Engen (WU)/Mattias Wengelin (MU)  
DNS Brazil Sherman Paiva (MU)/Roberta Kelly Stopa (WE)/Luiz Cocuzzi (MJ)/Ricardo Pscheidt (ME)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login