Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 2/10 14:14 pm - MTB World Championships: DH seeding Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/10
 

Results from the DH seeding runs that have been completed so far

 

Our coverage of the 2010 World Championships  brought to you with the support of Shimano

 

Junior Women Time Diff
1 Fanny Lombard (France) 5:37.72
2 Julie Berteaux (France) 5:45.62 7.9
3 Lauren Rosser (Canada) 5:53.18 15.46
4 Sarah Atkin (New Zealand) 5:54.26 16.54
5 Charlotte Clouston (New Zealand) 6:19.85 42.13
6 Madeline Taylor (New Zealand) 6:23.22 45.5
7 Kelsey Begg (Canada) 6:29.05 51.33
8 Emily Hockey (Australia) 7:12.55 1:34.83
9 Kelsey Anderson (United States) 7:25.77 1:48.05
DNF Holly Baarspul (Australia)
 
Junior Men Time Diff
1 Neko Mulally (United States) 4:39.22
2 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 4:43.16 3.94
3 Mitch Ropelato (United States) 4:43.94 4.72
4 George Brannigan (New Zealand) 4:44.15 4.93
5 Lewis Buchanan (Great Britain) 4:50.83 11.61
6 Nick Geddes (Canada) 4:52.72 13.5
7 Timothy Bentley (South Africa) 4:53.77 14.55
8 Martin Bryson (United States) 4:54.04 14.82
9 Chayse Marshall (Canada) 4:55.85 16.63
10 Oliwer Kangas (Sweden) 4:55.94 16.72
11 Tyler Allison (Canada) 4:56.72 17.5
12 Ludovic Oget (France) 4:58.57 19.35
13 Miikka Lehtinen (Finland) 5:01.39 22.17
14 Nate Furbee (United States) 5:01.74 22.52
15 Freddy Hunziker (Switzerland) 5:01.78 22.56
16 Hajime Imoto (Japan) 5:02.50 23.28
17 Daniel Franks (New Zealand) 5:03.06 23.84
18 Remi Gauvin (Canada) 5:03.20 23.98
19 Marius Paccolat (Switzerland) 5:03.24 24.02
20 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Norway) 5:03.47 24.25
21 Rupert Chapman (New Zealand) 5:03.57 24.35
22 Evan Powell (United States) 5:03.90 24.68
23 Petr Tresnak (Czech Republic) 5:04.44 25.22
24 Kyle Sangers (Canada) 5:04.92 25.7
25 Nick Grimm (Canada) 5:05.08 25.86
26 Sam Flockhart (Great Britain) 5:05.36 26.14
27 Kazuki Shimizu (Japan) 5:05.66 26.44
28 Carlos Castro (Portugal) 5:05.82 26.6
29 Riley Suhan (Canada) 5:06.13 26.91
30 Fabian Fader (Germany) 5:07.85 28.63
31 Daniel Lavis (Australia) 5:08.34 29.12
32 Trevor Trinkino (United States) 5:08.55 29.33
33 Blaz Hölcl (Slovenia) 5:10.23 31.01
34 Manuel Gruber (Austria) 5:10.37 31.15
35 Antony Moore (Australia) 5:12.04 32.82
36 Isak Leivsson (Norway) 5:12.30 33.08
37 Jed Rooney (New Zealand) 5:14.02 34.8
38 Felipe Escobar (Colombia) 5:24.49 45.27
39 Sam Powers (United States) 5:31.84 52.62
40 Gustavo Cisneros (Argentina) 5:33.29 54.07
41 Phillip Piazza (Australia) 5:36.23 57.01
42 Gabriel Giovaninni (Brazil) 5:40.59 1:01.37
43 Juan Manuel Orrego Castano (Colombia) 5:51.46 1:12.24
44 Marek Petelik (Czech Republic) 6:42.34 2:03.12
45 Philipp Bünnemann (Germany) 8:19.15 3:39.93
DNF Jimmy Wilson (New Zealand)
DNF Simon Dinkelman (South Africa)
DNF Sam Baker (New Zealand)
DNS Mark Scott (Great Britain)
 
Elite Women
1 Tracy Moseley (Great Britain) 5:05.98
2 Sabrina Jonnier (France) 5:07.29 1.31
3 Emmeline Ragot (France) 5:12.35 6.37
4 Rachel Atherton (Great Britain) 5:17.87 11.89
5 Jill Kintner (United States) 5:18.61 12.63
6 Claire Buchar (Canada) 5:21.50 15.52
7 Anita Ager-Wick (Norway) 5:23.45 17.47
8 Mio Suemasa (Japan) 5:23.74 17.76
9 Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland) 5:26.42 20.44
10 Myriam Nicole (France) 5:28.89 22.91
11 Micayla Gatto (Canada) 5:29.66 23.68
12 Miranda Miller (Canada) 5:31.25 25.27
13 Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain) 5:32.89 26.91
14 Melissa Buhl (United States) 5:35.90 29.92
15 Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Brazil) 5:38.61 32.63
16 Harriet Rucknagel (Germany) 5:49.90 43.92
17 Anne Laplante (Canada) 5:51.31 45.33
18 Rebecca Mcqueen (Canada) 5:56.56 50.58
19 Vaea Verbeek (Canada) 5:59.93 53.95
20 Anita Molcik (Austria) 6:00.68 54.7
21 Leigh Donovan (United States) 6:05.24 59.26
22 Tomoko Iizuka (Japan) 6:16.82 1:10.84
23 Floriane Pugin (France) 6:21.47 1:15.49
24 Jacqueline Harmony (United States) 6:23.29 1:17.31
DNF Kjersten Lone (Canada)
DNF Petra Bernhard (Austria)
 
Elite Men Time Diff
1 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 4:31.57  
2 Gee Atherton (Great Britain) 4:34.14 2.57
3 Aaron Gwin (United States) 4:35.37 3.80
4 Mitchell Delfs (Australia) 4:39.22 7.65
5 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 4:40.17 8.60
6 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 4:40.81 9.24
7 Julien Camellini (France) 4:40.83 9.26
8 Steve Peat (Great Britain) 4:40.97 9.40
9 Chris Kovarik (Australia) 4:41.36 9.79
10 Andrew Neethling (South Africa) 4:41.63 10.06
11 Nick Beer (Switzerland) 4:41.81 10.24
12 Shaun O'connor (Australia) 4:42.41 10.84
13 Marc Beaumont (Great Britain) 4:42.61 11.04
14 Justin Leov (New Zealand) 4:43.03 11.46
14 Fabien Pedemanaud (France) 4:43.03 11.46
16 Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain) 4:43.30 11.73
17 Damien Spagnolo (France) 4:43.33 11.76
18 Ben Reid (Ireland) 4:44.58 13.01
19 Romain Paulhan (France) 4:45.15 13.58
19 Samuel Hill (Australia) 4:45.15 13.58
21 Matthew Simmonds (Great Britain) 4:45.18 13.61
22 Lorenzo Suding (Italy) 4:45.57 14.00
23 Marcel Beer (Switzerland) 4:45.91 14.34
24 Luke Strobel (United States) 4:47.81 16.24
25 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain) 4:48.78 17.21
26 Markus Pekoll (Austria) 4:49.06 17.49
27 Markolf Berchtold (Brazil) 4:49.50 17.93
28 Robin Wallner (Sweden) 4:50.18 18.61
29 Pasqual Canals Flix (Spain) 4:50.20 18.63
30 Ruaridh Cunningham (Great Britain) 4:50.60 19.03
31 Duncan Riffle (United States) 4:51.17 19.60
32 Marco Milivinti (Italy) 4:52.25 20.68
33 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain) 4:52.34 20.77
34 Boris Tetzlaff (Austria) 4:52.77 21.20
35 Logan Binggeli (United States) 4:53.54 21.97
36 Joseph Smith (Great Britain) 4:53.61 22.04
37 Thomas Vanderham (Canada) 4:54.20 22.63
38 Dean Tennant (Canada) 4:55.03 23.46
39 Filip Polc (Slovakia) 4:55.06 23.49
40 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 4:56.56 24.99
41 Walace Henrique Miranda (Brazil) 4:57.36 25.79
42 Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Colombia) 4:58.61 27.04
43 Dennis Dertell (Sweden) 4:58.89 27.32
44 Steve Smith (Canada) 5:00.88 29.31
45 Bradley Benedict (United States) 5:01.78 30.21
46 Nejc Rutar (Slovenia) 5:02.38 30.81
47 Enrique Genova (Chile) 5:04.08 32.51
48 Ryan Vanderham (Canada) 5:06.46 34.89
49 Takuya Aoki (Japan) 5:07.33 35.76
50 Kieran Bennett (New Zealand) 5:07.73 36.16
51 Andrew Mitchell (Canada) 5:09.47 37.90
52 Matej Charvat (Czech Republic) 5:09.66 38.09
53 Hans Lambert (Canada) 5:12.96 41.39
54 Mario Sieder (Austria) 5:16.99 45.42
55 Brook Macdonald (New Zealand) 5:17.48 45.91
56 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spain) 5:20.72 49.15
57 Kyle Strait (United States) 6:31.61 2:00.04
58 Mihai Moga (Romania) 7:53.84 3:22.27
DNF Tyler Immer (United States)
DNF Rob Fraser (Canada)
DNF Bryn Atkinson (Australia)
DNF Wyn Masters (New Zealand)
DNS Matti Lehikoinen (Finland)
DNS Johann Potgieter (South Africa)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login