Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 4/10 12:49 pm - MTB World Championships: Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/10
 

Full results from the Women's XC

Our coverage of the 2010 World Championships  brought to you with the support of Shimano

 

Women
1 Maja Wloszczowska (Poland) 1:48:21
2 Irina Kalentieva (Russian Federation) at 0:48
3 Willow Koerber (United States Of America) 0:52
4 Catharine Pendrel (Canada) 0:54
5 Elisabeth Osl (Austria) 2:00
6 Heather Irmiger (United States Of America) 2:03
7 Anna Szafraniec (Poland) 2:16
8 Sabine Spitz (Germany) 2:32
9 Marie-Helene Premont (Canada) 2:43
10 Eva Lechner (Italy) 2:57
11 Nathalie Schneitter (Switzerland) 3:43
12 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Switzerland) 4:32
13 Mary McConneloug (United States Of America) 4:50
14 Katrin Leumann (Switzerland) 5:31
15 Chengyuan Ren (People's Republic Of China) 6:34
16 Katerina Nash (Czech Republic) 7:00
17 Rosara Joseph (New Zealand) 7:17
18 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway) 7:18
19 Annika Langvad (Denmark) 8:42
20 Cécile Ravanel (France) 8:54
21 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Poland) 9:53
22 Esther Süss (Switzerland) 10:22
23 Anja Gradl (Germany) 10:29
24 Rie Katayama (Japan) 10:39
25 Hanna Klein (Germany) 12:04
26 Qinglan Shi (People's Republic Of China) 12:31
27 Margarita Fullana Riera (Spain) 12:33
28 Amanda Sin (Canada) 12:44
29 Mical Dyck (Canada) 13:25
30 Nina Homovec (Slovenia) 13:28
31 Anna Villar Argente (Spain) 13:55
32 Sabrina Enaux (France) 14:08
33 Laura Turpijn (Netherlands) 14:38
34 Janka Stevkova (Slovakia) 15:14
35 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany) 15:24
36 Ying Liu (People's Republic Of China) 16:10
37 Nataliya Krompets (Ukraine) 16:49
38 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mexico) 16:57
39 Daniela Veronesi (San Marino) 17:18
40 Jean Ann McKirdy (Canada) 18:10
41 Georgia Gould (United States Of America) 20:04
42 Catherine Vipond (Canada) 20:40
43 Sandra Walter (Canada) lapped
44 Rowena Fry (Australia) lapped
45 Oksana Rybakova (Russian Federation) lapped
46 Heather Logie (Australia) lapped
47 Yolande Speedy (South Africa) lapped
48 Fiona MacDermid (New Zealand) lapped
49 Kelli Emmett (United States Of America) lapped
50 Allison Mann (United States Of America) lapped
51 Angela Parra (Colombia) lapped
52 Kate Potter (Australia) lapped
53 Katherine O'Shea (Australia) lapped
54 Jennifer Smith (New Zealand) lapped
55 Viviana Andrea Maya Tabares (Colombia) lapped
56 Nicola Leary (New Zealand) lapped
57 Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic) lapped
58 Inbar Ronen (Israel) lapped
59 Carla Salgado Gonzalez (Mexico) lapped
60 Maaris Meier (Estonia) lapped
DNF Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia)
DNF Sarah Koba (Switzerland)
DNF Katie Compton (United States Of America)
DNF Maria Osl (Austria)
DNF Magdalena Sadlecka (Poland)
DNF Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spain)
DNF Roberta Kelly Stopa (Brazil)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login