Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 12/10 18:25 pm - Montreal ProTour - full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/12/10
 

Full results from today's race in Montreal

 

193.6 km
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 4:58:22
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo at 0:04
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions
4 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team Radioshack
5 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia all s.t.
6 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09
7 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:14
8 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
9 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
10 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
11 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
13 Francesco Reda (Ita) Team Quick Step
14 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
15 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Team Quick Step
17 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana Cycling Team
18 José Joaquim Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
19 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
20 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Astana Cycling Team
21 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
23 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram all s.t.
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:18
25 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
26 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
27 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
28 Julien Elfares (Fra) Cofidis
29 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Quick Step all s.t.
30 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:29
31 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:37
32 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:41
33 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:49
34 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky 0:55
35 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:02
36 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
37 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
38 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
39 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
40 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
41 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 2:11
42 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:43
43 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 2:43
44 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
45 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
46 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
48 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
49 Evgueny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Marcus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
51 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Team Quick Step all s.t.
52 Tristan Valenttin (Fra) Cofidis 3:32
53 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
54 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
55 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank all s.t.
56 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ 4:32
57 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Transitions 4:51
58 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 6:58
59 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 8:46
60 Dario Cioni (Ita) Team Sky
61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
62 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 9:02
63 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
64 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana Cycling Team
65 Will Routley (Can) Team Canada p/b Spidertech
66 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
67 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
68 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin-Transitions
69 François Parisien (Can) Team Canada p/b Spidertech
70 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
71 David Le Lay (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
72 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
73 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack
74 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
76 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
77 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
78 Denn is Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
79 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
80 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9:14
81 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
82 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
83 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
84 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
85 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
86 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma - Lotto 11:48
87 Dominique Rollin (Can) Team Canada p/b Spidertech s.t.
88 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne 14:32
89 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
90 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
91 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne all all s.t.
HD David Boily (Can) Team Canada p/b Spidertech
DNF Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions
DNF Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Transitions
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
DNF Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Transitions
DNF Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
DNF Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Mauro Facci (Ita) Team Quick Step
DNF Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Team Quick Step
DNF Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Team Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Team Quick Step
DNF Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team Sky
DNF Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Sky
DNF Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
DNF MIkhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
DNF John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF David Loosli (Sui) Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
DNF Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
DNF Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
DNF Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Cycling Team
DNF Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Cycling Team
DNF Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana Cycling Team
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
DNF Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
DNF Noé Gianetti (Sui) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada p/b Spidertech
DNF Keven Lacombe (Can) Team Canada p/b Spidertech
DNF Rob Britton (Can) Team Canada p/b Spidertech
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada p/b Spidertech
DNS Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNS Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Cycling Team
DNS Vidal Celis Zabala (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login