Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 13/10 10:34 am - UCI PRoTour Rankings: Hesjedal Moves up to 6th


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/10
 

UCI ProTour Rankings as of September 13th

 

Rankings
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana 482 pts
2 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 428
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 390
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 369
5 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 363
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 307
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 304
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 283
9 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 261
10 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 258
11 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 251
12 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank 250
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 228
14 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 216
15 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 216
16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 213
17 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 211
18 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 206
19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 203
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 188
21 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 179
22 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 174
23 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 169
24 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 163
25 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 148
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 144
27 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 140
28 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 140
29 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 133
30 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 132
31 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - D'angelo & Antenucci 127
32 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 125
33 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 122
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 121
35 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 117
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 113
37 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 111
38 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 111
39 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 110
40 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 108
41 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 106
42 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 106
43 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 105
44 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 104
45 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 104
46 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 103
47 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 102
48 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 100
49 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 96
50 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 96
51 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 90
52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 87
53 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 87
54 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 86
55 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 85
56 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 83
57 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 82
58 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 82
59 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 81
60 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team Radioshack 80
61 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 80
62 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 80
63 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 80
64 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 76
65 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 73
66 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Professional Cycling Team 71
67 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 70
68 Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC - Columbia 67
69 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 66
70 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 62
71 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 62
72 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 61
73 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 61
74 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 60
75 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 58
76 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 56
77 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 56
78 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 56
79 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 55
80 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 54
81 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 52
82 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 51
83 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 50
84 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 48
85 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 48
86 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 46
87 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 46
88 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 44
89 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 42
90 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 40
91 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 40
92 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 40
93 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 39
94 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 38
95 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 38
96 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 36
97 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 35
98 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 35
99 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 34
100 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34
101 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 32
102 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 32
103 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 30
104 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 30
105 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 30
106 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 30
107 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 29
108 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 24
109 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 24
110 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 22
111 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 20
112 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 20
113 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 20
114 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Cervelo Test Team 20
115 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20
116 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 20
117 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 20
118 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 19
119 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 18
120 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 18
121 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 18
122 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 17
123 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 17
124 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 17
125 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 16
126 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16
127 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 16
128 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 16
129 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16
130 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16
131 Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 16
132 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 15
133 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 15
134 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 14
135 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 14
136 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 13
137 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 13
138 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 13
139 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 12
140 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 12
141 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 12
142 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 12
143 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 11
144 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 11
145 Enrique Mata (Esp) Footon-Servetto 10
146 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano 10
147 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 10
148 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 10
149 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 10
150 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 10
151 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
152 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 10
153 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 10
154 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 10
155 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Footon-Servetto 10
156 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 10
157 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 9
158 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 8
159 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 8
160 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 8
161 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8
162 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8
163 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 8
164 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - D'angelo & Antenucci 7
165 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 7
166 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 7
167 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7
168 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7
169 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 6
170 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 6
171 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6
172 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 6
173 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 6
174 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Footon-Servetto 6
175 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha 6
176 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 6
177 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 6
178 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 6
179 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank 6
180 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Astana 6
181 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 6
182 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 6
183 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 5
184 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 5
185 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 5
186 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5
187 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 4
188 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4
189 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 4
190 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 4
191 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Footon-Servetto 4
192 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
193 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4
194 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 4
195 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 4
196 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
197 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 4
198 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 4
199 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4
200 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
201 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4
202 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 4
203 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4
204 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 4
205 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Esp) Footon-Servetto 4
206 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 4
207 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 4
208 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3
209 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3
210 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3
211 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3
212 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2
213 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2
214 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2
215 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2
216 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2
217 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2
218 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne Racing Team 2
219 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2
220 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2
221 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2
222 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2
223 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2
224 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2
225 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 2
226 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2
227 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2
228 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1
229 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1
230 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 1
231 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1
232 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1
233 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 1
234 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1
235 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1
236 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1
237 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1
238 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1
239 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1
240 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1
241 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1
242 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 1
243 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1
244 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1
245 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1
246 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1
247 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1
248 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1
249 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1
250 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
251 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
252 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 1
253 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo 1
254 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1
255 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 1

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login