Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 21/10 21:36 pm - VERGE NECCS race 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/10
 

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2, VERGE NECCS #2, held in Williston VT on September 18th

The second race in the Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series presented by Cycle Smart saw a repeat of Tim Johnson (Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com)’s domination while Andrea Smith (Ladies First) took her first ever UCI win.

The Elite Women’s race was clearly owned by the Ladies First cycling team with Andrea Smith taking victory with her teammates Ann D’Ambruoso second and Christina Tamilio third. Yet another Ladies First racer, yesterday’s runner-up, Crystal Anthony, took fourth place. For Smith, the victory was sweet, but her team’s showing was even more important. “Today was three years in the making,” said Smith, referring to the team’s beginnings as several women related to Landry’s Bicycles, members of Minuteman Road Club and coached by Larry Felton. For each racer on the podium, today’s was their best result in a UCI race. While Smith was solo off the front, having taken advantage of mishaps by Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (crossresults.com/pedalpowercoaching.com presented by JRA Cycles) and Rebecca Blatt (Silver Bull/Central Wheel), the remaining three Ladies First racers were forced to sprint for the second and third steps of the podium. Anthony, having bested Mo Bruno-Roy yesterday in a sprint, was overtaken by her teammates today and came fourth. For the first time in her cycling career, the Verge NECCS leader’s jersey moved to the shoulders of Andrea Smith.

The Elite Men’s race was almost a carbon copy of Saturday’s race with Tim Johnson taking an early lead and holding it the whole day. Behind, the chase today was more dynamic with a strong trio of racers working to bring Johnson back. Luca Damiani (El Gato CX p/b Podium Cycling) once again was on the hunt, today joined by Justin Lindine (bikereg.com/Cannondale) and Justin Spinelli (Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix). Like Saturday, Damiani was the strongest of the chase and came through second after dropping his companions on the last lap. Lindine managed to put some space behind him, taking third and relegating the resurgent Spinelli to fourth. The sprint for fifth place determined today’s U-23 winner as Luke Keough (Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross) held off Jerome Townsend (bikereg.com/Joe’s Garage/Scott) with Jesse Keough (Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross) third.

Once again, Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo) imposed his will on the Masters 35+ field for his second victory of the weekend. Behind him was Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle) with bikeman.com/pbmcoaching/com’s Kurt Perham coming across third. Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle)’s fourth brought up thoughts that he hasn’t fully healed from his crash at Masters Nationals.

The 45+ field was once again won by Erich Gutbier (CCC Keltic Construction/Zane’s Cycles), today beating out Mark Gunsalus (Team Fuji/Clif Bar) and John Mosher (Wheelworks Racing) in a three-way sprint. The 55+ victor was, once again, CCB’s Tim Groesback and he, once again, bested Ed Hamel (Joe’s Garage), though today in a sprint, and David Rath (Corner Cycle).

Karl Hoppner (EMD Serono/Specialized) took a solo victory in the U-19 field. Behind him, Curtis White (Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team) came second for the second time on the weekend and Nate Morse (CL Noonan) finished third.

The Women’s 3/4 field continued to prove itself an exciting new addition to the series. Today’s race finished with an elite group of four powering away. Emma White (nycross.com/VoMax/CBRC) bested Kathy Savary (Blue Steel Cyclery), Elizabeth Lukowshi (nycross.com/VoMax/CBRC) and Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Ladies First), who finished second, third and fourth respectively.

 

Elite/U23 Men
1 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:59:03
2 Luca Damiani (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b CookingLight 1:00:03
3 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:00:06
4 Justin Spinelli (USA) Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 1:01:14
5 Luke Keough (USA) Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross 1:01:51
6 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:01:51
7 Philip Wong (USA) Antero Resources - Seaside Cycle 1:02:02
8 Joachim Parbo (Den) KCH Leopard Cycles 1:02:49
9 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:03:00
10 Matthew O'Keefe (USA) cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:09
11 Dylan McNicholas (USA) PEDROS 1:03:42
12 Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:03:42
13 Kevin Sweeney (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:42
14 Christian Favata (USA) Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:04:00
15 Ian Brown (USA) TonicFab.com/River City Bicycles/Oatmeal Enthusiast Quarterly 1:04:28
16 Jesse Keough (USA) Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross 1:04:33
17 Manny Goguen (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:04:33
18 Noah Niwinski (USA) Boone Velo 1:04:45
19 Shawn Adamson (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:04:45
20 Adam Sullivan (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 1:04:45
21 Brian Lawney (USA) Cambridge Bicycle 1:05:17
22 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Xprezo-Borsao 1:05:24
23 Greg Whitney (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:05:34
24 Cary Fridrich (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 1:06:08
25 Evan Huff (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 1:06:26
26 Josh Dillon (USA) Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 1:07:20
27 Stephen Pierce (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 1:07:37
28 Dan Chabanov (USA) NYCross.com / CBRC 1:09:37
29 Graham Garber (USA) Silver Bull/Central Wheel -2 laps
30 Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross -2 laps
31 David Wilcox (USA) PEDROS -2 laps
32 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Euro-sports.ca -2 laps
33 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles -2 laps
34 Matthew Green (USA) Spooky Bikes -2 laps
35 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com -2 laps
36 Collin Huston (USA) Moots -2 laps
37 John Hanson (USA) Silver Bull/Central Wheel -3 laps
38 Joshua Lehmann (USA) Pedro's Race Team -3 laps
39 Seamus Powell (USA) Ind -4 laps
40 Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy -4 laps
41 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall -4 laps
42 Conor O'Brien (Can) EMD Serono Specialized -5 laps
43 Danny Zotter (USA) Team ROG -6 laps
DNF Jake Keough (USA) Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross
 
Elite Women
1 Andrea Smith (MA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:14
2 Ann D'Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:29
3 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:29
4 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:39:29
5 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com 0:40:17
6 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Silver Bull/Central Wheel 0:40:23
7 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Pedro's 0:40:32
8 Kris Walker (USA) Contender 0:40:39
9 Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:40:49
10 Katerine Northcott (USA) Ind 0:40:59
11 Sophie Matte (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:41:19
12 Allison Snooks (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:56
13 Marilyn Ruseckas (USA) Seven Cycles 0:42:34
14 Joanne Thomson (Can) Ride With Rendall 0:42:48
15 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) NYCross.com / CBRC 0:43:42
16 Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:43:57
17 Jessica Hayes Conroy (USA) North American Velo 0:44:12
18 Giulia Righi (USA) Silver Bull/Central Wheel 0:46:22
19 Darcy Foley (USA) MTBMind 0:47:32
DNF Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal
 
Cat 3/Junior 15-18 Men
1 Karl Hoppner* (Can) EMD Serono Specialized 0:43:18
2 Nate Campbell (USA) Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 0:43:27
3 Curtis White* (USA) CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team 0:43:27
4 Matt Mitchell (USA) 545 Velo 0:43:39
5 Anthony Clark (USA) nebikeconsulting.com 0:43:39
6 Scott Rosenthal (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:43:39
7 Nate Morse (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 0:43:39
8 Tim Janson (USA) RPI Cycling 0:43:39
9 Synjen Marrocco (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:44:50
10 Doug Kennedy (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:44:50
11 Tyler Berliner* (USA) Belgen Cycles 0:44:50
12 Adam St. Germaine (USA) SkiRack 0:44:28
13 Donald Green (USA) Geekhouse 0:44:28
14 Victor Taormina (USA) Seaside Cycle 0:44:39
15 William Kenney (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:44:54
16 Shawn Mottram (USA) Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:44:58
17 Jack MacClarence (USA) Ind 0:44:58
18 Gregory Vigneaux (USA) Gearworks/Spin Arts 0:45:15
19 Bryan McGill (USA) CLR - CLRracing.com 0:45:24
20 Michael Sabatini (USA) Svelte Cycles 0:45:24
21 Timothy Daigneault (USA) Bicycle Concept 0:45:38
22 Cory Johannessen (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:45:38
23 Patrick Cafferky (USA) UVM Cycling 0:45:38
24 Oscar Jimenez (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:38
25 Matthew Casserly (USA) Back Bay Cycling Club 0:45:38
26 Nicholas Bishop* (Can) The Hub Race Team 0:45:38
27 Nathan McHugh (USA) Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:45:38
28 Scott Martin (USA) Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:46:09
29 David Connery (USA) Corner Cycle 0:46:09
30 Nicholas Mashburn (USA) Svelte Cycles 0:46:09
31 Jason White (USA) Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:46:09
32 Jason Moriarty (USA) Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:09
33 Nicholas Quesnel (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:09
34 Joshua Wright (USA) Geekhouse 0:46:09
35 Sean Kennedy (USA) Competitive Edge Ski and Bike 0:46:09
36 Jeffery Bramhall (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:46:34
37 Marvin Wang (USA) International Bicycle/Global 0:46:34
38 Patrick Shank (USA) unattached 0:46:34
39 Ian Schon (USA) Boston University 0:46:53
40 John Menard (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:47:13
41 Lee Wassilie (USA) wheelpowerbicycle.com 0:47:13
42 Peter Goguen* (USA) TEAM CF 0:47:24
43 Jeffrey Ziegler (USA) Team Wheelworks 0:47:28
44 Ryan Packard (USA) Quad Cycles 0:47:42
45 Jonathan Wetzel (USA) Ind 0:47:48
46 James Leone (USA) NYCross.com/ VoMax / CBRC 0:47:48
47 Louis Montgrain* (Can) Ind 0:47:53
48 Chandler Delinks (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:53
49 Eric Goodson (USA) EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:48:10
50 David Montes (USA) Cambridge Bicycles/ Iglehart Frames 0:48:10
51 George Hanna (USA) Flying Penguins 0:48:10
52 Nicolas Catlin (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:48:10
53 Justin Howe (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:10
54 Brandon Tulloch* (Can) Cycling@McGill 0:48:10
55 Jeff Moote (Can) The Hub Race Team 0:48:10
56 Brad Stratton* (USA) NYCross.com 0:48:10
57 David Carmona (USA) Battenkill United 0:48:28
58 Thomas Mahan* (USA) unattached 0:48:40
59 Robert Carmen (USA) TEAM EDGE 0:48:40
60 Jordan Winkler (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:48:40
61 Eric Krivitzky (USA) Flying Penguins 0:48:40
62 Joshua Arvidson (USA) Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:48:40
63 Ben Corbalis (USA) Raleigh All Stars 0:48:51
64 Joseph Tramontano (USA) Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 0:48:51
65 Jeff Landfried (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:51
66 Matt Aumiller (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:49:19
67 Peter Miller (USA) Ind 0:49:19
68 Seth Davis (USA) Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:49:28
69 Garett Burke (USA) Ind 0:49:46
70 David Chiu (USA) Maietta Factory Racing 0:49:56
71 Paul McMahon (USA) Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo 0:50:10
72 Jonthan Anderson* (USA) ECV 0:50:10
73 Aaron House (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club 0:50:10
74 Michael Whitfield (USA) HUP United 0:50:24
75 Tristan Ostronic (USA) U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:50:52
76 Mike Zanconato (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:51:02
77 John Abrahamsen (USA) Flying Penguins 0:51:27
78 Alden Suokko (USA) Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team lapped
79 Scott Glowa (USA) Svelte Cycles lapped
80 Shawn Patenaude (USA) Burris Logistics - Fit Werx lapped
81 Eric Schillinger (USA) NYCross.com lapped
82 Joseph Toth* (USA) Capital Bicycle Racing Club lapped
83 Tommy Goguen (USA) TEAM CF lapped
84 Miles Marcoux* (Can) Bikeman.com lapped
85 Josh Murphey (USA) Geekhouse Bikes lapped
DSQ John Herrick (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 
Master Men 35+ (1-3)
1 Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo 0:41:33
2 Kevin Hines (USA) Corner Cycle 0:41:50
3 Kurt Perham (USA) Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:41:57
4 Jonny Bold (USA) Corner Cycle 0:42:26
5 Curtis Boivin (USA) Ride Blue 0:42:42
6 Dan Staffo (USA) Handlebars Cycling Company 0:42:42
7 Bill Shattuck (USA) Corner Cycle 0:42:42
8 Steve Proulx (Can) Stevens Racing 0:42:42
9 Marc Boudreau (Can) DisasterRecovery.com 0:42:57
10 Rob Hult (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:02
11 Ryan LaRocque (USA) Gear Works / Spinarts 0:43:02
12 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.com 0:43:35
13 James Tosca (USA) Corner Cycle 0:43:35
14 John Foley (USA) Bicycle Concepts 0:43:35
15 Alan Starrett (USA) Bikeman.com 0:43:35
16 Sheldon Miller (USA) Bikeman.com 0:43:35
17 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Bikeman.com 0:43:53
18 Jon Bruno (USA) Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication 0:44:02
19 Damien Colfer (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:44:02
20 Michael Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:14
21 Pete Smith (USA) Embrocation / Mad Alchemy 0:44:34
22 Cliff Kenyon (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 0:44:58
23 David Connery (USA) Corner Cycle 0:45:00
24 Michael Magur (USA) Verge Sport 0:45:00
25 Peter Sullivan (USA) Svelte Cycles 0:45:00
26 Adam Whitney (USA) Seven Cycles 0:45:57
27 Greg Burbidge (USA) Claremont Cycle Depot 0:45:57
28 Kevin Buckley (USA) Essex County Velo 0:45:57
29 Gary David (USA) cyclocrossracing.com 0:46:26
30 Scott Brooks (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:06
31 Carl Ring (USA) Rhino Bikeworks - Seven Cycles 0:47:35
32 David Ricklefs (USA) Onoin Rivers Sporrts 0:47:57
33 Todd Bowden (USA) CVC Subaru of New England 0:48:06
34 James Willsey (USA) GMBC / Synergy Fitness 0:48:14
35 Matt Spence (USA) Onion River Racing 0:48:49
36 Jerry Chabot (USA) Refunds Now 0:48:49
37 Daniel Coady (USA) WeLoveBicycles.com 0:48:49
38 Matt Wilson (USA) Ind 0:50:31
39 Geoff Williams (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue lapped
40 David Stacey (USA) BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop lapped
 
Master Men 45+
1 Erich Gutbier (USA) CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:44:06
2 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:44:06
3 John Mosher (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:44:06
4 John Funk (USA) IF Grassroots 0:44:33
5 Samuel Morse (USA) Corner Cycle 0:44:59
6 Jeff Molongoski (USA) Joe's Garage 0:44:59
7 Robert Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:45:18
8 Al Blanchard (USA) Westwood Velo 0:44:50
9 Eric J. Carlson (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:50
10 Carl Reglar (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:44:50
11 Jonathan Tarbox (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 0:44:50
12 Mark Suprenant (USA) Team Type 1 0:44:56
13 Paul Curley (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:25
14 Cliff Summers (USA) CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:46:25
15 Mitchell Medeiros (USA) Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:46:25
16 Geoffrey House (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club 0:46:25
17 M. Andrew Ruiz (USA) CCC/Keltic Construction 0:46:25
18 Doug Aspinwall (USA) Joe's Garage 0:46:25
19 Anders Larson (USA) Bikeman.com 0:46:25
20 Paul Nyberg (USA) Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:46:44
21 David Belknap (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:47:07
22 Chris Borrello (USA) Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:47:07
23 William James (USA) Bikeman.com 0:47:18
24 David Foley (USA) BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:47:53
25 Geoff McIntosh (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:47:53
26 Wayne Cunningham (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:47:53
27 Wayne Barlow (USA) NH Cycling Club 0:48:27
28 John McGrath (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:34
29 Michael Parent (USA) NCC / BikeReg.com 0:48:34
30 Kevin Callahan (USA) Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:48:34
31 Paul Lynch (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:48:57
32 John Buchheit (USA) Quad Cycles 0:49:07
33 Timothy Shea (USA) BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:49:12
34 Jamison Burt (USA) Ind 0:49:18
35 Andrew Durham (USA) CCB Racing 0:49:33
36 George Gagnon (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:50:01
37 Paul Weiss (USA) OA/Cyclemania Master Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club 0:50:18
38 Joel Page (USA) Onion River Sports 0:50:27
39 Christopher Burke (USA) Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:50:30
40 Michael Bradford (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:50:40
41 Matthew Domnarski (USA) Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:51:09
42 John Skewes (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:51:53
43 Dave Mazur (USA) CCB/Wheelworks lapped
44 David Leedberg (USA) GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com lapped
45 Eric Marro (USA) BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop lapped
46 Mike Hoover (USA) BIKEMAN.COM lapped
 
Master Men 55+
1 Tim Groesbeck (USA) CCB 0:39:24
2 Edward Hamel (USA) Joe's Garage 0:39:24
3 David Rath (USA) Corner Cycle 0:39:40
4 William Sawyer (USA) Gearworks - Spinarts 0:39:58
5 Claude Breau (Can) Moishes/Power Watts 0:39:58
6 David Goodwin (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:58
7 Richard Sachs (USA) RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Radix 0:40:39
8 Tim Leonard (USA) NYCROSS/CBRC 0:42:33
9 Gary Passler (USA) Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training 0:42:33
10 Barry Doubleday (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:42:55
11 Bruce Bell (USA) Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:43:07
12 Dave Beals (USA) NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC 0:43:34
13 Matt Moore (USA) BCA/Tosk 0:44:17
14 Mark Godin (USA) Cyclocrossworld 0:44:44
15 Jerry White (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:07
16 Garabed Minasian (USA) FORT FACTORY TEAM 0:45:18
17 Alan Lesage (VT) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:45:39
18 Victor Cillis (USA) Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:46:57
19 Jeff Tripp (USA) Revolution Cyclery 0:47:46
20 Bob Ludecke (USA) Laurel Bike Club 0:49:02
21 Steve White (USA) White's Bikes lapped
 
U14 men and women
1 Bill Harmeyer (USA) Bliss Racing 0:25:01
2 Cooper Willsey (USA) Bliss Racing 0:25:01
3 Henry Harmeyer (USA) Bliss Racing 0:25:10
4 Victoria Gates (USA) Ind 0:28:37
5 Ian Keough (USA) CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:28:37
6 Kevin Goguen (USA) TEAM CF 0:32:25
7 Harrison White (USA) CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:14
8 Donald Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 0:34:06
9 Melissa Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 0:34:06
10 Max Durham (USA) CCB/Wheelworks 0:37:25
11 Kevin Stacey (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lapped
12 Greg Gunsalus (USA) CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle lapped
13 Michael Goretti (USA) Ind lapped
14 Sam Noel (USA) Burris Logistics lapped
 
Women 3/4
1 Emma White (USA) NYCross.com/ VoMax / CBRC 0:28:14
2 Kathy Sarvary (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:28:14
3 Elizabeth Lukowski (USA) NYCross.com/ VoMax / CBRC 0:28:14
4 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) LadiesFirst racing 0:28:14
5 Olivia Harkness (USA) FRANK Bikes 0:28:50
6 Karen Tripp (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:28:59
7 Emily Curley (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:28:59
8 Stacey Moseley (USA) NBX 0:29:16
9 Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:43
10 Joy Stark (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:01
11 Madeleine Bonneville (USA) Team Elevate Cycles 0:38:12
12 Elizabeth White (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:17
13 Kelly Welker (USA) Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:30:24
14 Kathleen Gagnon (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:30:24
15 Dana Prey (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:30:24
16 Laura Kozlowski (USA) Velo Bella 0:30:24
17 Nicole Kesselling (USA) Ind 0:30:24
18 Lily Richeson (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:30:24
19 Dana Cooreman (USA) Mission in Motion 0:30:55
20 Kristi Carver (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:32
21 Kimberly Zubris (USA) Team RaceMenu/mix1 0:30:24
22 Linda Ramsdell (USA) No-C.A.R.S. 0:32:07
23 Raeanne Napoleon (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:32:23
24 Anna Milton (USA) LadiesFirst p/b 0:32:23
25 Carrie Hansen (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:32:46
26 Rebecca Zanconato (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:32:46
27 Erin Morrissey (USA) Ind 0:33:05
28 Amanda Wisell (USA) Bike29.com 0:33:12
29 Julianne Oberle (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:38
30 Christine Feehan (USA) Team Elevate Cycles/VT Peanut Butter Co 0:34:04
31 Lodrina Cherne (USA) Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:34:31
32 Peggy Gioioso (USA) BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:34:31
33 Emily Thibodeau (USA) Team Awesome/Hub Bicycle 0:35:50
34 Megan Curry (USA) NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire 0:37:59
35 Lauren Gifford (USA) Sweetopenroads.com 0:39:44
 
Master Women 35+
1 Mary Ann Martinez (USA) Onion River Racing Team 0:27:26
2 Diane Conway (USA) Cycle-Smart 0:27:39
3 Joanne Breau (Can) Moishes/Power Watts 0:27:45
4 Cathy Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:03
5 Margaret Thompson (USA) Team Hammer Nutrition 0:28:57
6 Joanie Kavanaugh (USA) Complexions 0:29:47
7 Kerry Combs (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:32:06
8 Kristen Seib (USA) Bikeman.com 0:33:01
9 Jean Cunningham (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:20
 
Men 4
1 Edward Uhring (USA) Sinister Bikes 0:40:36
2 Kurt Belhumeur (USA) Ata Cycle 0:41:06
3 Jeffrey Cronin (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 0:41:14
4 Ben Gurley (USA) Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:41:35
5 Nicholas Czerula (USA) NHCC/Team NH 0:42:05
6 John S Danby (Can) McGill 0:42:31
7 Ken Carpenter (USA) Threshold Cycling 0:42:43
8 George Lapierre (USA) GrassMoots 0:43:05
9 Joseph Tindal (USA) Expo/Superior Energy 0:43:45
10 Yohsuke Takakura (USA) RR Cycling 0:44:13
11 Andrew Giessel (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:44:24
12 Nicholas Maggiore (USA) Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Brewing Co. 0:45:12
13 Roger Cadman (USA) Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:45:25
14 Thom Flanagan (USA) Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. 0:46:12
15 Matthew Pierson (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:46:25
16 Raymond Cloutier (USA) Geek House 0:47:14
17 Matthew Li (USA) Geekhouse 0:47:20
18 William Johnston (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:48:29
19 Joseph Aubin (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:52
20 Marty Walsh (USA) Geek House 0:49:18
 
Master Men 35+ Cat 4
1 John Smith (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:41:19
2 Robert Nocelo (USA) Edgartown Bicycles 0:41:24
3 John Witmer (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:41:24
4 Tom Barnes (USA) Ind 0:42:34
5 Tim Noel (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:42:50
6 Mike Kavanaugh (USA) Mad River Riders 0:43:31
7 Mark Januskiewicz (USA) Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution 0:43:31
8 Matt Williams (USA) circle69 Racing 0:43:31
9 Daniel Marcy (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:43:31
10 Chris Northcutt (USA) Beam Team 0:43:31
11 Robert Magadini (USA) Ind 0:43:31
12 Rick Tobin (USA) Unattached 0:44:12
13 Todd Prekaski (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:45:57
14 Tom MacClarence (USA) CBRC 0:46:00
15 Steven Fessenden (USA) Seaside Cycle 0:47:03
16 Phil Karavidas (USA) westwood velo 0:47:54
17 Mark Van Liere (USA) Minuteman Road Club/Landry's/Epicquest 0:48:25
18 Andre Sturm (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:57
19 Jay Bartlett (USA) HUP United 0:49:14
20 Richard Thomas (USA) Paradise Racing lapped

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login