Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 28/10 21:24 pm - Road World Championships: U23 Men's ITT UPDATES


Posted by Editoress on 09/28/10
 

9:32 pm EDT

21 of 41 starters are now on the road, having hit the first checkpoint at the 6.6 km point. With 11 riders now having completed the standings are:

31.6km Time Diff
1 Luke Durbridge (Australia) 42:52.19 0
2 Matteo Mammini (Italy) 43:02.17 47.98
3 Arthur van Overberghe (Belgium) 45:03.81 2:11.82
4 Jimmi Sorensen (Denmark) 45:18.05 2:25.86
5 Nikita Novikov (Russia) 45:25.85 2:33.66
6 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan) 45:44.16 2:51.97
7 Michael Vink (New Zealand) 46:03.11 3:10.92
8 Hugo Houle (Canada) 48:40.30 3:48.11
9 Fábio Silvestre (Portugal) 46:52.60 4:00.41
10 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mexico) 48:19.04 5:28.85
11 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland) 49:15.44 6:23.25



9:48 pm (EDT)

31.6 km Time Diff
1 Luke Durbridge (Australia) 42:52.19  
2 Matteo Mammini (Italy) 43:02.17 47.98
3 Johan le Bon (France) 44:29:91 1:37.72
4 Arthur van Overberghe (Belgium) 45:03.81 2:11.82
5 Andrew Talansky (United States) 45:11.88 2:19.69
6 Jimmi Sorensen (Denmark) 45:18.05 2:25.86
7 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia) 45:23.89 2:31.70
8 Nikita Novikov (Russia) 45:25.85 2:33.66
9 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan) 45:44.16 2:51.97
10 Michael Vink (New Zealand) 46:03.11 3:10.92
11 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania) 46:06.71 3:14.52
12 Hugo Houle (Canada) 48:40.30 3:48.11
13 Fábio Silvestre (Portugal) 46:52.60 4:00.41
14 Siarhei Papok (Belarus) 47:36.33 4:44.14
14 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mexico) 48:19.04 5:28.85
16 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland) 49:15.44 6:23.25




10 pm (EDT)

31.6 km Time Diff
1 Luke Durbridge (Australia) 42:52.19  
2 Rohan Dennis (Australia) 43:37.16 44.97
3 Matteo Mammini (Italy) 43:02.17 47.98
4 Johan le Bon (France) 44:29:91 1:37.72
5 Jakub Novak (Czech Republic) 44:42.00 1:49.81
6 Arthur van Overberghe (Belgium) 45:03.81 2:11.82
7 Andrew Talansky (United States) 45:11.88 2:19.69
8 Jimmi Sorensen (Denmark) 45:18.05 2:25.86
9 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia) 45:23.89 2:31.70
10 Nikita Novikov (Russia) 45:25.85 2:33.66
11 Shem Rodger (New Zealand) 45:37.82 2:45.63
12 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan) 45:44.16 2:51.97
13 Michael Vink (New Zealand) 46:03.11 3:10.92
14 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania) 46:06.71 3:14.52
15 Hugo Houle (Canada) 48:40.30 3:48.11
16 Fábio Silvestre (Portugal) 46:52.60 4:00.41
17 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Belgium) 46:55.95 4:03.76
18 Siarhei Papok (Belarus) 47:36.33 4:44.14
19 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) 48:08.31 5:16.12
20 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mexico) 48:19.04 5:28.85
21 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland) 49:15.44 6:23.25




10:45 pm (EDT)

 

With 10 riders yet to finish

31.6 km Time Diff
1 Taylor Phinney (United States) 42:50.29  
2 Luke Durbridge (Australia) 42:52.19 1.9
3 Rohan Dennis (Australia) 43:37.16 44.97
4 Matteo Mammini (Italy) 43:02.17 47.98
5 Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus) 44:25.91 1:35.62
6 Johan le Bon (France) 44:29:91 1:37.72
7 Jakub Novak (Czech Republic) 44:42.00 1:49.81
8 Gianluca Leonardi (Italy) 44:54.62 2:02.43
9 Arthur van Overberghe (Belgium) 45:03.81 2:11.82
10 Andrew Talansky (United States) 45:11.88 2:19.69
11 Jimmi Sorensen (Denmark) 45:18.05 2:25.86
12 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia) 45:23.89 2:31.7
13 Nikita Novikov (Russia) 45:25.85 2:33.66
14 Piotr Gawronski (Poland) 45:27.78 2:35.59
15 Sebastian Balck (Sweden) 45:29.72 2:39.43
16 Shem Rodger (New Zealand) 45:37.82 2:45.63
17 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan) 45:44.16 2:51.97
18 David Boily (Canada) 45:56.54 3:04.35
19 Martijn Keizer (Netherlands) 45:59.45 3:09.16
20 Michael Vink (New Zealand) 46:03.11 3:10.92
21 Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania) 46:05.68 3:13.49
22 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania) 46:06.71 3:14.52
23 Hugo Houle (Canada) 48:40.30 3:48.11
24 Fábio Silvestre (Portugal) 46:52.60 4:00.41
25 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Belgium) 46:55.95 4:03.76
26 Andreas Hofer (Austria) 47:10.41 4:20.12
27 Siarhei Papok (Belarus) 47:36.33 4:44.14
28 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) 48:08.31 5:16.12
29 Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mexico) 48:19.04 5:28.85
30 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland) 49:15.44 6:23.25

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login