Posted by Editoress on 09/30/10
Full results
Elite Men, 45.6 km | Time | Diff |
1 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) | 58:09.19 | |
2 David Millar (Great Britain) | 59:11.94 | 1:02.75 |
3 Tony Martin (Germany) | 59:21.68 | 1:12.49 |
4 Richie Porte (Australia) | 59:28.19 | 1:19.00 |
5 Michael Rogers (Australia) | 1:00:34.13 | 2:24.94 |
6 Koos Moerenhout (Netherlands) | 1:00:49.88 | 2:40.69 |
7 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain) | 1:00:53.42 | 2:44.23 |
8 David Zabriskie (United States) | 1:01:00.60 | 2:51.41 |
9 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) | 1:01:09.89 | 3:00.70 |
10 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) | 1:01:10.21 | 3:01.02 |
11 Bert Grabsch (Germany) | 1:01:15.33 | 3:06.14 |
12 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) | 1:01:16.65 | 3:07.46 |
13 Vladimir Gusev (Russia) | 1:01:36.47 | 3:27.28 |
14 Carlos Oyarzun (Chile) | 1:01:39.73 | 3:30.54 |
15 Nicolas Vogondy (France) | 1:01:48.04 | 3:38.85 |
16 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) | 1:01:49.89 | 3:40.70 |
17 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spain) | 1:01:51.75 | 3:42.56 |
18 Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) | 1:01:54.26 | 3:45.07 |
19 Sylvain Chavanel (France) | 1:02:09.03 | 3:59.84 |
20 Janez Brajkovic (Slovenia) | 1:02:13.16 | 4:03.97 |
21 Artem Ovechkin (Russia) | 1:02:16.08 | 4:06.89 |
22 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kazakhstan) | 1:02:20.42 | 4:11.23 |
23 Jack Bauer (New Zealand) | 1:02:26.97 | 4:17.78 |
24 Tejay Van Garderen (United States) | 1:02:50.08 | 4:40.89 |
25 David McCann (Ireland) | 1:03:01.79 | 4:52.60 |
26 Svein Tuft (Canada) | 1:03:04.34 | 4:55.15 |
27 Martin Velits (Slovakia) | 1:03:09.19 | 5:00.00 |
28 Raivis Belohvosciks (Latvia) | 1:03:24.34 | 5:15.15 |
29 Matias Medici (Argentina) | 1:03:26.74 | 5:17.55 |
30 Kanstantin Siutsou (Belarus) | 1:03:32.67 | 5:23.48 |
31 Michael Morkov (Denmark) | 1:03:33.95 | 5:24.76 |
32 Peter Velits (Slovakia) | 1:03:35.53 | 5:26.34 |
33 Tanel Kangert (Estonia) | 1:03:39.31 | 5:30.12 |
34 Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan) | 1:03:42.83 | 5:33.64 |
35 Dominique Cornu (Belgium) | 1:03:45.02 | 5:35.83 |
36 Jos van Emden (Netherlands) | 1:03:56.74 | 5:47.55 |
37 Gordon McCauley (New Zealand) | 1:05:05.15 | 6:55.96 |
38 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) | 1:05:08.57 | 6:59.38 |
39 Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland) | 1:05:33.53 | 7:24.34 |
40 Esad Hasanovic (Serbia) | 1:07:11.77 | 9:02.58 |
41 Reginald Douglas (Saint Kitts and Nevis) | 1:21:17.67 | 23:08.48 |
42 James Weekes (Saint Kitts and Nevis) | 1:21:58.80 | 23:49.61 |
DNS Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Colombia) |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |