Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 30/10 13:00 pm - Tobago International Cycling Classic: Stage 2, Sparling wins


Posted by Editoress on 09/30/10
 

Jamie Sparling (Team Exustar) won the 2nd stage of the Tobago International Cycling Classic today and now leads the overall

 

Stage 2: Carnbee to Shirvan Time Trial, 12km
1 Jamie Sparling (Can) Team Exustar 13:36.6
2 Julian Rammler (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam 13:48.1
3 Martin Lang (Ger) Racing Students 14:14.6
4 Lisbon Quintero (Col) Team Foundation 14:23.8
5 Roman Stoffel (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 14:28.7
6 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam 14:30.9
7 Dominic Boke (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 14:38.1
8 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp 14:38.3
9 Daniel Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor Sharp 14:40.6
10 Quinten Winkle (Cur) Team Foundation 14:43.4
11 Andre Tremblay (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 14:50.5
12 Soeren Schwarz (Ger) Bike Aid 14:51.5
13 Joe Lewis (USA) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 14:53.3
14 Sebastian Kehl (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 14:54.5
15 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp 14:56.1
16 Sebastian Wagner (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 14:57.2
17 Daniel Glaubitz (Ger) Racing Students 14:59.2
18 Evan Mundy (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 15:02.7
19 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp 15:07.1
20 Matthias Schroeger (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam 15:07.1
21 Colin Wilson (Tri) Team Trek 15:08.2
22 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Exustar 15:09.3
23 Joshua Alexander (Tri) Team Foundation 15:12.7
24 Christian Brockhoff (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 15:15.5
25 Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid 15:16.2
26 Linford Blackwood (Jam) Team Trek 15:16.7
27 Jannes Wessels (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 15:18.5
28 Brad Clifford (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 15:32.4
29 Adam Alexander (Tri) Team Foundation 15:33.2
30 Lukas Malgay (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 15:35.3
31 Gevan Samuel (Tri) Team Trek 15:37.5
32 Tim Ottens (Ned) Team Exustar 15:50.5
33 Gino Hodge (Aru) Team Foundation 15:51.0
34 Warren Mckay (Guy) Team Trek 15:52.2
35 Kevin Tinto (Tri) Bike Aid 15:57.4
36 Orano Andrews (LCA) St.Lucia/St.Vincent 15:58.0
37 John Mc Gill (USA) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 15:59.5
38 Andreas Feistel (Ger) Racing Students 16:02.6
39 Max Podschun (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam 16:02.8
40 Jassette Bromfield (Jam) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 16:03.5
41 Phillip Clarke (Bar) Team Trek 16:04.7
42 Jovian Gomez (Tri) Bike Aid 16:05.0
43 Varun Maharaj (Tri) Bike Aid 16:09.7
44 Felix Doring (Ger) Racing Students 16:15.9
45 Denis Bojarkin (Ger) Racing Students 16:20.2
46 Curtis Juteram (USA) Team Foundation 16:23.0
47 Dominic Ollivierre (Svg) St.Lucia/St.Vincent 16:28.8
48 Rudy Ashton (Tri) Team Aid 16:29.1
49 Raymond Newton (USA) Team Foundation 16:31.6
50 Nate Parks (USA) Team Exustar 16:33.5
51 Atze Dijkhuis (Ned) Team Exustar 16:45.4
52 Remy Caristan (Ger) Team OSC Postdam 16:50.8
53 Barry Luces (Tri) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 16:51.9
54 Alehandro Guzman (USA) Team Foundation 17:19.9
55 Steffen Beck (Ger) Racing Students 17:20.2
56 Marc Codrington (Tri) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 17:41.6
57 Shimano Bailey (Svg) St.Lucia/St.Vincent 18:10.1
58 Jurgen Dietsche (Ger) Racing Students 19:23.0
59 King Ettienne (Tri) Team Foundation 25:51.5
DNF Phil Mooney (USA) Team Exustar
 
GC
1 Jamie Sparling (Can) Team Exustar 2:53:40
2 Martin Lang (Ger) Racing Students at 0:38
3 Roman Stoffel (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 0:55
4 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam 0:59
5 Daniel Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor Sharp 1:04
6 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp 1:08
7 Andre Tremblay (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 1:20
8 Julian Rammler (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam 1:23
9 Denis Bojarkin (Ger) Racing Students 3:25
10 Lisbon Quintero (Col) Team Foundation 6:04
11 Dominic Boke (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 6:18
12 Quinten Winkle (Cur) Team Foundation 6:23
13 Soeren Schwarz (Ger) Bike Aid 6:26
14 Joe Lewis (USA) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 6:28
15 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp 6:31
16 Sebastian Kehl (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 6:34
17 Sebastian Wagner (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 6:37
18 Daniel Glaubitz (Ger) Racing Students 6:39
19 Matthias Schroeger (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam 6:42
20 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp 6:42
21 Evan Mundy (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 6:43
22 Colin Wilson (Tri) Team Trek 6:43
23 Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Exustar 6:44
24 Joshua Alexander (Tri) Team Foundation 6:52
25 Christian Brockhoff (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 6:55
26 Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid 6:56
27 Jannes Wessels (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 6:58
28 Linford Blackwood (Jam) Team Trek 7:04
29 Adam Alexander (Tri) Team Foundation 7:08
30 Lukas Malgay (Aus) Team Moser Wirt 7:10
31 Brad Clifford (Can) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 7:12
32 Tim Ottens (Ned) Team Exustar 7:30
33 Warren Mckay (Guy) Team Trek 7:32
34 Orano Andrews (LCA) St.Lucia/St.Vincent 7:33
35 Kevin Tinto (Tri) Bike Aid 7:37
36 Jassette Bromfield (Jam) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 7:38
37 John Mc Gill (USA) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 7:39
38 Phillip Clarke (Bar) Team Trek 7:40
39 Jovian Gomez (Tri) Bike Aid 7:40
40 Andreas Feistel (Ger) Racing Students 7:42
41 Felix Doring (Ger) Racing Students 7:56
42 Curtis Juteram (USA) Team Foundation 8:03
43 Dominic Ollivierre (Svg) St.Lucia/St.Vincent 8:04
44 Raymond Newton (USA) Team Foundation 8:07
45 Nate Parks (USA) Team Exustar 8:13
46 Atze Dijkhuis (Ned) Team Exustar 8:25
47 Remy Caristan (Ger) Team OSC Postdam 8:26
48 Steffen Beck (Ger) Racing Students 9:13
49 Marc Codrington (Tri) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 9:17
50 Barry Luces (Tri) TDQ/Waltersforensic.com 9:56
51 Jurgen Dietsche (Ger) Racing Students 11:22
52 Max Podschun (Ger) Team OSC Potsdam 12:19
53 Gino Hodge (Aru) Team Foundation 12:49
54 King Ettienne (Tri) Team Foundation 17:26
55 Gevan Samuel (Tri) Team Trek 17:31
56 Varun Maharaj (Tri) Bike Aid 32:49
57 Rudy Ashton (Tri) Team Aid 33:08
58 Fidel Manfal (Lca) Team St.Lucia 33:50
59 Alehandro Guzman (USA) Team Foundation 33:59
60 Shimano Bailey (Svg) St.Lucia/St.Vincent 34:49

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login