Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 1/10 3:01 am - Road World Championships : U23 Men's Road Race, Boivin tied for 3rd with Phinney


Posted by Editoress on 10/1/10
 

Official results from today's U23 Men's Road race. 

 

U23 Men, 159 km
1 Michael Matthews (Australia) 4:01:23
2 John Degenkolb (Germany)
3 Taylor Phinney (United States )
3 Guillaume Boivin (Canada)
5 Arnaud Demare (France)
6 Sonny Colbrelli (Italy)
7 Laurens De Vreese (Belgium)
8 Sebastian Lander (Denmark)
9 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spain)
10 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Russia)
11 Luke Rowe (Great Britain)
12 Siarhei Papok (Belarus)
13 Blaz Jarc (Slovenia)
14 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)
15 Stefano Agostini (Italy)
16 David Boily (Canada)
17 Sylwester Janiszewski (Poland)
18 Mikel Landa Meana (Spain)
19 Yonathan Monsalve (Venezuela)
20 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lithuania)
21 Arnaud Papillon (Canada)
22 Yannick Eijssen (Belgium)
23 Nélson Oliveira (Portugal)
24 Georg Preidler (Austria)
25 Massimo Graziato (Italy)
26 Rafal Majka (Poland)
27 George Bennett (New Zealand)
28 Dmitriy Ignatyev (Russia)
29 Sebastian Balck (Sweden)
30 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)
31 Joel Zangerle (Luxembourg)
32 Blaz Furdi (Slovenia)
33 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Russia)
34 Ki Ho Choi (Hong Kong)
35 Tom Jelte Slagter (Netherlands)
36 Andi Bajc (Slovenia)
37 Daniel Schorn (Austria)
38 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia)
39 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)
40 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain)
41 Piotr Gawronski (Poland)
42 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Colombia)
43 Adrian Honkisz (Poland)
44 Higinio Fernandez (Spain)
45 Romain Hardy (France)
46 Ho Ting Kwok (Hong Kong) all s.t.
47 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Belarus) 0:28
48 Ying Hon Yeung (Hong Kong) s.t.
49 Enrico Battaglin (Italy) 0:42
50 Tony Gallopin (France) 0:46
51 Jimmi Sorensen (Denmark) 1:04
52 Malcom Rudolph (Australia)
53 Pawel Poljanski (Poland)
54 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia)
55 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Norway)
56 Jonathan Mcevoy (Great Britain)
57 Sébastien Reichenbach (Switzerland)
58 Chris Butler (United States )
59 Julien Vermote (Belgium)
60 Jelle Wallays (Belgium)
61 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eritrea) all s.t.
62 Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark) 2:01
63 Joseph Lewis (Australia) 2:22
64 Alex Howes (United States ) s.t.
65 Shem Rodger (New Zealand) 2:40
66 Arman Kamyshev (Kazakhstan)
67 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kazakhstan)
68 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan)
69 Jean-Lou Paiani (France)
70 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Japan) all s.t.
71 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Netherlands) 2:50
72 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Colombia) 3:07
73 Andreas Hofer (Austria) 3:13
74 Michel Koch (Germany)
75 Alexei Tsatevitch (Russia)
76 Rohan Dennis (Australia)
77 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)
78 Philipp Ries (Germany) all s.t.
79 Boy Van Poppel (Netherlands) 5:30
80 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands)
81 Marko Kump (Slovenia) both s.t.
82 Matthias Krizek (Austria) 5:35
83 Enzo Moyano (Argentina) 5:39
84 Silver Schultz (Estonia) 5:40
85 Moreno Moser (Italy) 5:46
86 Geoffrey Soupe (France) 6:04
87 Jovan Zekavica (Serbia) 8:52
88 Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus) 10:07
89 Marco Sérgio Dias Coelho (Portugal)
90 Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Portugal)
91 Luka Mezgec (Slovenia)
92 Arthur Van Overberghe (Belgium) all s.t.
93 Hugo Houle (Canada) 12:38
94 Recep Unalan (Turkey) 16:40
95 Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania) 17:12
96 Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Norway) 21:32
97 King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong) s.t.
DNF Johan Le Bon (France)
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)
DNF Pim Ligthart (Netherlands)
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort (Netherlands)
DNF Carter Jones (United States )
DNF Benjamin King (United States )
DNF Andrew Talansky (United States )
DNF David Hesselbarth (Germany)
DNF Maximilian May (Germany)
DNF Nikita Novikov (Russia)
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark)
DNF Fábio Silvestre (Portugal)
DNF Luke Durbridge (Australia)
DNF Benjamin King (Australia)
DNF Alex Dowsett (Great Britain)
DNF Andrew Fenn (Great Britain)
DNF Martin Mahdar (Slovakia)
DNF Michaël Baer (Switzerland)
DNF Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)
DNF Oystein Stake Laengen (Norway)
DNF Daniel Diaz (Argentina)
DNF Ariel Sivori (Argentina)
DNF Michael Vink (New Zealand)
DNF Ryohei Komori (Japan)
DNF Kohei Uchima (Japan)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login