Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 1/10 22:50 pm - Road World Championships - Women's Start List


Posted by Editoress on 10/1/10
 

Start list for the Women's Road race -127.2km (8 laps)

 

1 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)
2 Elena Berlato (Italy)
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
4 Rossella Callovi (Italy)
5 Noemi Cantele (Italy)
6 Valentina Carretta (Italy)
7 Eleonora Patuzzo (Italy)
8 Luisa Tamanini (Italy)
9 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)
10 Regina Bruins (Netherlands)
11 Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands)
12 Noortje Tabak (Netherlands)
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands)
14 Adrie Visser (Netherlands)
15 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)
16 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
17 Judith Arndt (Germany)
18 Charlotte Becker (Germany)
19 Luise Keller (Germany)
20 Ina Teutenberg (Germany)
21 Trixi Worrack (Germany)
22 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)
23 Katie Colclough (Great Britain)
24 Nicole Cooke (Great Britain)
25 Sharon Laws (Great Britain)
26 Lucy Martin (Great Britain)
27 Emma Pooley (Great Britain)
28 Catherine Williamson (Great Britain)
29 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (United States)
30 Katheryn Curi Mattis (United States)
31 Shelley Olds (United States)
32 Amanda Miller (United States)
33 Amber Neben (United States)
34 Carmen Small (United States)
35 Evelyn Stevens (United States)
36 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)
37 Emma Johansson (Sweden)
38 Marie Lindberg (Sweden)
39 Sara Mustonen (Sweden)
40 Ruth Corset (Australia)
41 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)
42 Shara Gillow (Australia)
43 Bridie O'donnell (Australia)
44 Carla Ryan (Australia)
45 Amanda Spratt (Australia)
46 Vicki Whitelaw (Australia)
47 Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)
48 Edita Janeliunaite (Lithuania)
49 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)
50 Edita Pucinskaite (Lithuania)
51 Katazina Sosna (Lithuania)
52 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Lithuania)
53 Liesbet De Vocht (Belgium)
54 Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)
55 Lieselot Decroix (Belgium)
56 Ludivine Henrion (Belgium)
57 Grace Verbeke (Belgium)
58 Tatiana Antoshina (Russia)
59 Natalya Boyarskaya (Russia)
60 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russia)
61 Elena Kuchinskaya (Russia)
62 Yulia Martisova (Russia)
63 Olga Zabelinskaya (Russia)
64 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)
65 Joelle Numainville (Canada)
66 Denise Ramsden (Canada)
67 Anne Samplonius (Canada)
68 Tara Whitten (Canada)
69 Erinne Willock (Canada)

70 Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand)
71 Catherine Cheatley (New Zealand)
72 Emma Crum (New Zealand)
73 Courteney Lowe (New Zealand)
74 Serena Sheridan (New Zealand)
75 Linda Villumsen (New Zealand)
76 Sophie Creux (France)
77 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)
78 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (France)
79 Edwige Pitel (France)
80 Emilie Aubry (Switzerland)
81 Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)
82 Patricia Schwager (Switzerland)
83 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)
84 Alona Andruk (Ukraine)
85 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukraine)
86 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukraine)
87 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukraine)
88 Robyn De Groot (South Africa)
89 Anriette Schoeman (South Africa)
90 Carla Swart (South Africa)
91 Cherise Taylor (South Africa)
92 Marissa Van Der Merwe (South Africa)
93 Grete Treier (Estonia)
94 Nathalie Lamborelle (Luxembourg)
95 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)
96 Emilie Moberg (Norway)
97 Lise Nöstvold (Norway)
98 Fröydis Waerstad (Norway)
99 Mayuko Hagiwara (Japan)
100 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kazakhstan)
101 Andrea Graus (Austria)
102 Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)
103 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spain)
104 Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Spain)
105 Belen Lopez Morales (Spain)
106 Monrudee Chapookam (Thailand)
107 Chanpeng Nontasin (Thailand)
108 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)
109 Sofia Arreola (Mexico)
110 Ana Teresa Casas (Mexico)
111 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mexico)
112 Noor Azian Alias (Malaysia)
113 Mariana Mohammad (Malaysia)
114 Kimberley Yap (Malaysia)
115 Colleen Ang (Singapore)
116 Dinah Chan (Singapore)
117 Serene Lee (Singapore)
118 Maja Marukic (Croatia)
119 Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts And Nevis)
120 Valeria Teresita Muller (Argentina)
121 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Brazil)
122 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (Andorra)
123 Tatiana Panina (Belarus)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login