Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 2/10 2:32 am - Road World Championships - Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 10/2/10
 

Full results from the Women's Road race in Geelong Australia

Women, 127.2 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Italy) 3:32:01
2 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)
3 Emma Johansson (Sweden)
4 Nicole Cooke (Great Britain) all s.t.
5 Judith Arndt (Germany) 0:01
6 Grace Verbeke (Belgium) 0:03
7 Trixi Worrack (Germany)
8 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)
9 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)
10 Carla Swart (South Africa)
11 Catherine Cheatley (New Zealand)
12 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (France)
13 Olga Zabelinskaya (Russia)
14 Andrea Graus (Austria)
15 Tara Whitten (Canada)
16 Sharon Laws (Great Britain)
17 Amber Neben (United States)
18 Edwige Pitel (France)
19 Linda Villumsen (New Zealand)
20 Emma Pooley (Great Britain) all s.t.
21 Evelyn Stevens (United States) 0:08
22 Noemi Cantele (Italy) s.t.
23 Erinne Willock (Canada) 0:21
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) 0:32
25 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Netherlands) 1:42
26 Ruth Corset (Australia)
27 Regina Bruins (Netherlands)
28 Vicki Whitelaw (Australia)
29 Catherine Williamson (Great Britain)
30 Tatiana Antoshina (Russia)
31 Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands)
32 Noortje Tabak (Netherlands)
33 Edita Pucinskaite (Lithuania) all s.t.
34 Natalya Boyarskaya (Russia) 1:47
35 Elena Berlato (Italy) 2:02
36 Luisa Tamanini (Italy) s.t.
37 Grete Treier (Estonia) 7:38
38 Mayuko Hagiwara (Japan) 7:40
39 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russia)
40 Yulia Martisova (Russia)
41 Robyn De Groot (South Africa) all s.t.
42 Marissa Van Der Merwe (South Africa) 7:45
43 Anne Samplonius (Canada) 7:48
44 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia) 9:39
45 Sara Mustonen (Sweden)
46 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)
47 Fröydis Waerstad (Norway)
48 Sophie Creux (France)
49 Liesbet De Vocht (Belgium)
50 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mexico)
51 Lieselot Decroix (Belgium) all s.t.
52 Marie Lindberg (Sweden) 11:36
53 Lise Nöstvold (Norway)
54 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)
55 Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium)
56 Anriette Schoeman (South Africa)
57 Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic) all s.t.
58 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg) 11:52
59 Emilie Aubry (Switzerland)
60 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kazakhstan) both s.t.
61 Luise Keller (Germany) 11:54
62 Serena Sheridan (New Zealand)
63 Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)
64 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Brazil)
65 Carmen Small (United States)
66 Alona Andruk (Ukraine)
67 Valentina Carretta (Italy)
68 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (United States)
69 Joelle Numainville (Canada)
70 Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand) all s.t.
71 Nathalie Lamborelle (Luxembourg) 16:39
72 Edita Janeliunaite (Lithuania)
73 Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania) both s.t.
74 Tatiana Panina (Belarus) 18:06
75 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (Andorra) 18:33
76 Belen Lopez Morales (Spain) 19:35
DNF Rossella Callovi (Italy)
DNF Eleonora Patuzzo (Italy)
DNF Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)
DNF Adrie Visser (Netherlands)
DNF Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
DNF Charlotte Becker (Germany)
DNF Ina Teutenberg (Germany)
DNF Katie Colclough (Great Britain)
DNF Lucy Martin (Great Britain)
DNF Katheryn Curi Mattis (United States)
DNF Shelley Olds (United States)
DNF Amanda Miller (United States)
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)
DNF Shara Gillow (Australia)
DNF Bridie O'donnell (Australia)
DNF Carla Ryan (Australia)
DNF Amanda Spratt (Australia)
DNF Katazina Sosna (Lithuania)
DNF Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Lithuania)
DNF Ludivine Henrion (Belgium)
DNF Elena Kuchinskaya (Russia)
DNF Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)
DNF Denise Ramsden (Canada)
DNF Emma Crum (New Zealand)
DNF Courteney Lowe (New Zealand)
DNF Patricia Schwager (Switzerland)
DNF Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)
DNF Svitlana Galyuk (Ukraine)
DNF Lesya Kalitovska (Ukraine)
DNF Cherise Taylor (South Africa)
DNF Emilie Moberg (Norway)
DNF Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spain)
DNF Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Spain)
DNF Monrudee Chapookam (Thailand)
DNF Chanpeng Nontasin (Thailand)
DNF Sofia Arreola (Mexico)
DNF Ana Teresa Casas (Mexico)
DNF Noor Azian Alias (Malaysia)
DNF Mariana Mohammad (Malaysia)
DNF Kimberley Yap (Malaysia)
DNF Colleen Ang (Singapore)
DNF Dinah Chan (Singapore)
DNF Serene Lee (Singapore)
DNF Maja Marukic (Croatia)
DNF Kathryn Bertine (Saint Kitts And Nevis)
DNF Valeria Teresita Muller (Argentina)
DNS Nina Ovcharenko (Ukraine)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login