Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 3/10 21:17 pm - Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/3/10
 

Results from Day 2 of racing at the Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester in Gloucester MA

 

 

Elite Women
1 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0:39:43
2 Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:39:58
3 Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:39:59
4 Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:40:09
5 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:17
6 Wendy Simms (Can) Frontrunners 0:40:23
7 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:27
8 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:40:32
9 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com 0:40:59
10 Kerry Barnholt (USA) Scott Ritchey 0:41:11
11 Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:41:15
12 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale-CycloCrossWorld.com 0:41:23
13 Rebecca Blatt (USA) silver bull/central wheel 0:41:23
14 Kari Studley (USA) Redline 0:41:37
15 Kristin Gavin (USA) Team CF 0:41:41
16 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:43
17 Anna Barensfeld (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:08
18 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:08
19 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Pedro's 0:42:16
20 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:42:28
21 Lenore Pipes (USA) The Wistar Institute 0:42:40
22 Sarah Krzysiak (USA) NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:42:43
23 Allison Snooks (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:45
24 Melissa Ross (USA) Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles 0:42:46
25 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) silverbull centralwheel 0:43:00
26 Marilyn Ruseckas (USA) Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:43:31
27 Ann D'Ambruoso (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:35
28 Lara Kroepsch (USA) Hudz Subaru 0:43:43
29 Frances Morrison (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 0:44:00
30 Marian Jamison (USA) Seaside Cycle 0:44:27
31 Laura Ralston (USA) MIT 0:44:29
32 Amy Cutler (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:45:01
33 Darcy Foley (USA) Bicycle Concepts 0:45:10
34 Jessica Hayes-Conroy (USA) North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com 0:45:22
35 Pauline Frascone (USA) Bicycle Concepts 0:45:32
36 Evie Edwards (USA) Performance Bicycle Racing 0:46:00
37 Jocelyn Mauldin (USA) Mock Orange Bikes 0:46:31
38 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:34
39 Janis Sandlin (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT 0:46:36
40 Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:46:43
DNF Kathrin Schumacher (USA) Guy's Racing
 
Elite Men
1 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-CycloCrossWorld.com 1:02:20
2 Jeremy Powers (USA) cannondale-CycloCrossWorld.com 1:02:35
3 James Driscoll (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:02:59
4 Luca Damiani (USA) Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1:03:38
5 Davide Frattini (Ita) HUDZ-Subaru 1:03:39
6 Jesse Anthony (USA) California Giant-Specialized 1:04:07
7 Valentin Scherz (USA) Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks 1:04:36
8 Tristan Schouten (USA) cyclocrossracing.com/Blue/Rolf Prima 1:04:37
9 Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:04:38
10 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:04:39
11 Derrick St John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 1:05:07
12 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) PEDROS 1:05:15
13 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:05:27
14 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 1:05:52
15 Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 1:06:05
16 Philip Wong (USA) Antero Resources - Seaside Cycle 1:06:28
17 Shawn Milne (USA) Antero Resources - Seaside Cycle 1:06:32
18 Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant/Specialized 1:06:53
19 Steve Fisher (USA) Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP 1:06:55
20 Matthew O'Keefe (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:06:56
21 Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono / Specialized 1:07:13
22 Simon Lambert Lemay (Can) SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy 1:07:29
23 Zachary Hughes (Can) Ind 1:07:40
24 Nicholas Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 1:07:47
25 Christian Favata (USA) Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:07:48
26 Daniel Chabanov (USA) NYCROSS.com / CBRC 1:07:54
27 Thierry Laliberte (Can) Xprezo - Borsao 1:08:09
28 Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 1:08:09
29 Cary Fridrich (USA) EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL p/b Mad Alchemy 1:08:11
30 Aroussen LaFlamme (Can) Xprezo - Borsao 1:08:20
31 William Goodfellow (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:08:23
32 Brian Wilichoski (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:08:28
33 Shawn Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart @ 1 lap
34 Emmanuel Goguen (USA) Bike-Reg.com/Joe's Garage @ 1 lap
35 David Wilcox (USA) PEDROS @ 1 lap
36 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com @ 1 lap
37 John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com @ 1 lap
38 Stephen Pierce (USA) Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames @ 1 lap
39 Kevin Wolfson (USA) Independent Fabrication @ 2 laps
40 Peter Bradshaw (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal @ 2 laps
41 Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2 @ 2 laps
42 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Euro-sports.ca @ 2 laps
43 Gregory Whitney (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco @ 2 laps
44 John Peterson (USA) www.bikebarnracing.com @ 2 laps
45 Pascal Bussieres (Can) Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi @ 2 laps
46 Peter Hurst (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA @ 2 laps
47 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau/ClubChaussures/OgilyRenaud @ 2 laps
48 Ryan O'Hara (USA) Ind @ 2 laps
49 Michael Hemme (USA) Courage @ 2 laps
50 Ryan Kelly (USA) crossresults.com @ 2 laps
51 Conor O'Brien (Can) EMD Serono Specialized @ 2 laps
52 Collin Huston (USA) Moots @ 2 laps
53 Corey Knowles (USA) Team ROG @ 2 laps
54 Christopher Dale (USA) Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho @ 2 laps
55 Isaac Howe (USA) Team Mountain Khakis @ 3 laps
56 James Harmon (USA) 503 Cycleworx/LHCC @ 3 laps
57 Cort Cramer (USA) Svelte Cycles @ 3 laps
58 Jeremy Kimmel (USA) Sexual Camel @ 3 laps
59 Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy @ 3 laps
60 Adam Snyder (USA) Team Jamis @ 3 laps
61 Kiernan Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall @ 3 laps
62 Tom Gosselin (USA) FRANK Bikes p/b Kennebunkport Bicycle Co. @ 4 laps
63 Joshua Friedman (USA) NYC Velo @ 4 laps
64 Alistair Sponsel (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team @ 4 laps
65 Joshua Lehmann (USA) Pedro's Race Team @ 4 laps
66 Rodrigo Moraes (USA) Edgartown Bicycles @ 4 laps
67 Daniel Zotter (USA) Team ROG @ 5 laps
68 David Sommerville (USA) Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team P/B Revolution Wheelworks @ 5 laps
69 Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) SweetOpenRoads.com @ 5 laps
DNF Erik Box (Can) Cycles Devinci
DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky Mountain
DNF Adam Sullivan (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF John Hanson (USA) Silver Bull/Central Wheel
DNF Pierre-etienne Boivin (Can) Team Spirit pb Cannondale
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Cycle Regis
DNF Dave Hackworthy (USA) Clement CX
 
Junior Men
1 Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:22
2 Karl Hoppner (Can) EMD Serono Specialized 0:46:01
3 Yohan Patry (Can) Ride With Rendall 0:46:13
4 Curtis White (USA) CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team 0:46:39
5 Gunnar Bergey (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:47:19
6 Nate Morse (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:47:26
7 Ryan Packard (USA) QuadCycles 0:48:00
8 Michael Sampson (USA) Rhino Bike Works 0:48:04
9 Jack MacClarence (USA) CBRC / Proctor Academy 0:48:12
10 Paul Lynch (USA) CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:48:40
11 Zachary Bender (USA) Cycle-Smart 0:48:43
12 Peter Goguen (USA) TEAM CF 0:49:15
13 Andrew Grosenbaugh (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:49:17
14 Kyle Miller (USA) Secret Henrys Team 0:49:34
15 Aaron House (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club 0:50:08
16 Jonathan Anderson (USA) ECV 0:50:35
17 Julian Meier (USA) Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks 0:50:49
18 Tom Goguen (USA) TEAM CF 0:51:07
19 Thomas Mahan (USA) 0:51:45
20 Oliver Hiller (USA) CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:52:52
21 Nicolas Catlin (USA) Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:52:55
22 Nolan Garon (USA) Arc En Ciel Racing Team @ 1lap

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login