Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 9/10 12:08 pm - Giro dell'Emilia results


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/10
 

Results from today's Giro dell'Emilia in Itlay

195.6 km
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 4:49:14
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions at s.t.
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli- Serramenti PVC D 0:01
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:13
7 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:16
8 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team 0:24
9 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:40
10 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri 0:50
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:54
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:14
13 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:17
14 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank s.t.
15 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:26
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team s.t.
17 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche 1:33
18 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini all s.t.
21 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'Angelo & Antenucci 1:37
22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini s.t.
23 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:45
24 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'Angelo & Antenucci
25 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'Angelo & Antenucci
26 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
28 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
30 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
31 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli- Serramenti PVC D all s.t.
32 Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere 2:10
33 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
34 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
35 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto all s.t.
36 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 2:18
37 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 2:25
38 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:30
39 Thomas Danielson (Usa) Garmin - Transitions
40 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
41 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Androni Giocattoli- Serramenti PVC D all s.t.
42 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:02
43 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone D'Angelo & Antenucci 3:08
44 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
45 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri both s.t.
46 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:15
47 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto s.t.
48 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 3:36
49 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
50 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli- Serramenti PVC D both s.t.
51 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 4:31
52 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
53 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli- Serramenti PVC D both s.t.
54 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 5:30
55 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
56 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 6:08
57 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'Angelo & Antenucci 7:59
58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
59 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche
60 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
62 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'Angelo & Antenucci
63 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri
64 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
65 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
66 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
67 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere
68 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Stac Plastic
69 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone D'Angelo & Antenucci
70 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
71 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri
72 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Liquigas-Doimo
73 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
74 Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
75 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana all s.t.
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions



182 starters

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login