Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 10/10 8:35 am - Commonwealth Games: Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 10/10/10
 

Results from the Road Races held today

 

Women, 112. km
1 Rochelle Gilmore (Australia) 2:49:30
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (England)
3 Chloe Hosking (Australia)
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (New Zealand)
5 Nicole Cooke (Wales)
6 Joelle Numainville (Canada)
7 Tara Whitten (Canada)
8 Carla Swart (South Africa)
9 Melissa Holt (New Zealand)
10 Cherise Taylor (South Africa)
11 Kaytee Boyd (New Zealand)
12 Victoria Whitelaw (Australia)
13 Erinne Willock (Canada)
14 Lucy Martin (England)
15 Anne Samplonius (Canada)
16 Katie Colclough (England) all s.t.
17 Kate Cullen (Scotland) 0:08
18 Megan Dunn (Australia)
19 Heather Wilson (Northern Ireland)
20 Eileen Roe (Scotland)
21 Anriette Schoeman (South Africa)
22 Leah Kirchmann (Canada)
23 Rushlee Buchanan (New Zealand)
24 Claire Thomas (Scotland)
25 Catherine Cheatley (New Zealand)
26 Linda Villumsen (New Zealand)
27 Alexis Rhodes (Australia) all s.t.
28 Sharon Laws (England) 0:15
29 Robyn de Groot (South Africa) 0:17
30 Aurelie Marie Halbwachs (Mauritius) 0:19
31 Pippa Handley (Scotland) 0:23
32 Ruth Corset (Australia) 0:27
33 Emma Trott (England) 0:47
34 Emma Pooley (England) 0:49
35 Jane Barr (Scotland) 1:02
36 Julie Beveridge (Canada)
37 Anne Ewing (Scotland) 5:16
38 Ann Bowditch (Guernsey) 19:14
DNF Lily Matthews (Wales)
DNF Rejani Vijaya Kumari (India)
DNF Lasanthi Gunathilaka (Sri Lanka)
DNF Pana Choudhary (India)
DNF Kara Chesworth (Wales)
DNF Marissa Van der Merwe (South Africa)
DNF Mahitha Mohan (India)
DNF Jess Allen (Wales)
DNF Joyce Nyaruri (Kenya)
DNF Claire Louise Fraser (Guyana)
DNF Angharad Mason (Wales)
DNF Suchitra Devi Konsam (India)
DNF Jane Wachuka Kamau (Kenya)
DNF Hadijah Najjuko (Uganda)
DNF Marion Ayebale (Uganda)
DNF Sharon Wambui Kiragu (Kenya)
DNF Sunita Devi Yanglem (India)
DNF Shalini Zabaneh (Belize)
DNF Renu Balu (India)
DNS Wendy Houvenaghel (Northern Ireland)
 
Men, 168.km
1 Allan Davis (Australia) 3:49:48
2 Hayden Roulston (New Zealand)
3 David Millar (Scotland) both s.t.
4 Christopher Sutton (Australia) 0:04
5 David McCann (Northern Ireland) 0:11
6 Dominique Rollin (Canada) 0:22
7 Mark Cavendish (Isle of Man) 0:59
8 Gordon McCauley (New Zealand) 1:09
9 Luke Rowe (Wales) 2:49
10 Jack Bauer (New Zealand) s.t.
11 Zach Bell (Canada) 2:54
12 Dan Craven (Namibia) 4:20
13 Andrew Fenn (Scotland)
14 Alex Dowsett (England)
15 Adam Armstrong (Northern Ireland)
16 Erik Hoffmann (Namibia)
17 Johann Rabie (South Africa)
18 Paul Esposti (Wales) all s.t.
19 Will Routley (Canada) 4:23
20 James Mclaughlin (Guernsey) s.t.
21 Evan Oliphant (Scotland) 4:48
22 Arnaud Papillon (Canada)
23 Rhys Lloyd (Wales) both s.t.
24 Philip Lavery (Northern Ireland) 4:58
25 Ryan Roth (Canada) 5:17
26 Gregory Lovell (Belize) 5:24
27 Tobyn Horton (Guernsey)
28 Yannick Lincoln (Mauritius) both s.t.
29 Christian Spence (Jersey) 5:27
30 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa)
31 Geron Oliver Williams (Guyana) 7:22
32 Darren Matthews (Barbados)
33 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwanda)
34 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Malaysia)
35 Emile Abraham (Trinidad and Tobago)
36 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Malaysia)
37 Andrew Brian Roche (Isle of Man)
38 Erick Rowsell (England)
39 Sean Downey (Northern Ireland)
40 Robert Hunter (South Africa)
41 Daryl Impey (South Africa)
42 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Malaysia)
43 Dale Appleby (Wales)
44 Chris Froome (England) all s.t.
45 Simon Yates (England) 7:26
46 Edgar Nissani Arana (Belize) 16:26
47 Josh Gosselin (Guernsey)
48 Sandeep Kumar (India)
49 Atul Kumar Singh (India)
50 Robin Ovenden (Jersey)
51 Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwanda)
52 Laxmen Wijerathna (Sri Lanka) all s.t.
DNF Clinton Avery (New Zealand)
DNF Mark Peter Christian (Isle of Man)
DNF Michael Matthews (Australia)
DNF Luke Durbridge (Australia)
DNF Rohan Dennis (Australia)
DNF Christopher Whorrall (Isle of Man)
DNF Danny Laud (Anguilla)
DNF Janaka Hermantha Kumara (Sri Lanka)
DNF Hillary Kiprotich (Kenya)
DNF Paul Ngasike Agorir (Kenya)
DNF Yolain Mathieu Calypso (Mauritius)
DNF Christoff Van Heerden (South Africa)
DNF Anuar Manan (Malaysia)
DNF Amandeep Singh (India)
DNF Yusrizal Usoff (Malaysia)
DNF Oneil Anthony Samuels (Jamaica)
DNF Jairo Campos (Belize)
DNF Claude Richardson (Anguilla)
DNF David Lines (Scotland)
DNF Ross Creber (Scotland)
DNF Jonathan Mould (Wales)
DNF Louis Desire Hugo Caetane (Mauritius)
DNF Byron Pope (Belize)
DNF Dominic Stephen Ollivierre (St. Vincent & The Grenadines)
DNF David Matovu (Uganda)
DNF Tom Black (Isle of Man)
DNF Darren Lill (South Africa)
DNF Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Malaysia)
DNF James Mccallum (Scotland)
DNF Graeme Hatcher (Isle of Man)
DNF Sam Bewley (New Zealand)
DNF Marlon Eustace Williams (Guyana)
DNF Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwanda)
DNF Alanzo Nicholas Greaves (Guyana)
DNF Rajesh Chandrashekhar (India)
DNF Justin Mario Hodge (Anguilla)
DNF Adrier Niynshuti (Rwanda)
DNF Marvin Augustine Spencer (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF Harpreet Singh (India)
DNF Archirese Katumba (Uganda)
DNF Sombir (India)
DNF Laurence Jupp (Bahamas)
DNF Leon Matovu (Uganda)
DNF Gasore Hategeka (Rwanda)
DNF Brandon Raymond Cattouse (Belize)
DNF Christopher Michael Walker (Gibraltar)
DNF Moses Sesay (Sierra Leone)
DNF Leonard Tsoyo (Malawi)
DNF Cameron Meyer (Australia)
DNF Samwel Ekiru (Kenya)
DNF Omarie King (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF Marc Ryan (New Zealand)
DNF Richard Tanguy (Jersey)
DNF Jyme Rodriguez Terry Bridges (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF Zakayo Nderi Mwai (Kenya)
DNF Ken Jackson Jackson (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF Ismael Chelang`A Maiyo (Kenya)
DNF Jean Charles Pascal Ladaub (Mauritius)
DNF Marloe Craig Rodman (Jamaica)
DNF Missi Kathumba (Malawi)
DNF Kris Pradel (Anguilla)
DNF Hansel Orano Andrews (St. Vincent & The Grenadines)
DNF Shimano Trevor Bailey (St. Vincent & The Grenadines)
DNF Semakula Kigongo (Uganda)
DNF Augustine Sesay (Sierra Leone)
DNF David Magezi (Uganda)
DNF Sam Harrison (Wales)
DNF Martyn Irvine (Northern Ireland)
DNF Rowshan Jones (Bahamas)
DNF John Njenga Kibunja (Kenya)
DNF Kurt Maraj (Saint Lucia)
DNF Andy Rose (Seychelles)
DNF Ishan Sanda Kelum (Sri Lanka)
DNF Ronnie Bryan (Anguilla)
DNF Phillip Clotaire Benjamin (Anguilla)
DNF Francis Louis (Seychelles)
DNF Dane Nugera (Sri Lanka)
DNF George William Kisenyi (Uganda)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login