Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 24/10 9:37 am - World Cup Cyclocross #2 Pizen: Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 10/24/10
 

Results from World Cup Cyclocross #2 in Pizen, Czech Republic



Men

1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:05:52
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team at 0:18
3 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:33
4 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:41
5 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:42
6 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Revor 1:07
7 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 1:10
8 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 1:13
9 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:21
10 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus 1:29
11 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 1:56
12 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 2:04
13 Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 2:05
14 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 2:07
15 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 2:08
16 Marco Bianco (Ita) 2:08
17 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Revor 2:18
18 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb Revor 2:21
19 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) 2:22
20 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 2:26
21 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb Revor 2:32
22 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) 2:35
23 Fabio Ursi (Ita) 2:37
24 Pirmin Lang (Sui) 2:38
25 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) 2:46
26 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) 3:04
27 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 3:10
28 David Kasek (Cze) 3:16
29 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 3:18
30 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) 3:24
31 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 3:27
32 Christian Heule (Sui) Champion System LBS Team 3:28
33 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 3:42
34 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 3:56
35 Kenneth Hansen (Den) 4:07
36 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 4:23
37 Romain Villa (Fra) 4:39
38 Sascha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 4:42
39 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 4:48
40 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) 5:15
41 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 5:29
42 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) 5:30
43 Mike Garrigan (Can) -2 laps
44 Michael Schweizer (Ger) -2 laps
45 Martin Haring (Svk) -2 laps
46 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike -2 laps
47 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) -3 laps
48 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus -3 laps
49 Robert Glajza (Svk) -3 laps
50 Tommy Nielsen (Den) -3 laps
51 Xabier Garcia Irazola (Esp) -3 laps
52 Jonas Guddal (Den) -3 laps
53 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof -5 laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login