Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 25/10 23:14 pm - BNS XC MTB Series Final Standings


Posted by Editoress on 10/25/10
 

2010 Bicycle Nova Scotia Mountain Bike Series (Cross Country) Final Standings

Open A
1 Terry Tomlin (Opus Atlantic) 391.11 pts
2 Jeff Simms (Hub Cycle) 384.73
3 Martin Austin (Independant) 375.97
4 Randy Gray (Cyclesmith) 365.37
5 Robert Klue (Cyclesmith) 347.75
6 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith) 292.58
7 Daryl Stewart (Cyclesmith) 266.15
8 Brandon Curry (Valley Stove&Cycle) 247.78
9 Andrew L'esperance (Cyclesmith) 200
10 Michael Leblanc (Mike's Bike Shop) 170.15
11 Garrett Macleod (Independant) 99.27
12 Dustin Macburnie (Cyclesmith) 94.53
13 Jon Burgess (Cyclesmith) 93.53
14 Jeff Currie (Mike's Bike Shop) 90.29
15 Chris Price (Lunenburg Bike Barn) 89.68
16 Craig Harper (Independant) 88.96
17 Issac Benvie (Hub Cycle) 82.95
18 Josh Lamkey (Fitworks) 82.92
19 Bill Goobie (Mike's Bike Shop) 82.92
20 Andre Daigle (Independant) 82.7
21 Serge Belanger (Fitworks) 81.66
22 Bruce Roberts (Hub Cycle) 81.26
23 Bruce Macpherson (Lukes Bikes) 77.89
24 Patrice Boudreau (Fitworks) 76.28
25 Don Ricker (Mike's Bike Shop) 75.12
26 Andrew Landry (Independant) 72.64
27 Lorenzo Caterini (Hub Cycle) 0
 
Open B
1 Randall Comeau (Cyclesmith) 372.98 pts
2 Colin Banks (Valley Stove&Cycle) 363.18
3 Alan Miner (Valley Stove&Cycle) 335.15
4 Anthony Lacopia (Cyclesmith) 329.27
5 Aaron Neaves (Hub Cycle) 288.38
6 Dave Lutes (Independant) 262.58
7 Steven Cameron (Cyclesmith) 248.05
8 Zuzana Ecerova (Bicycles Plus) 234.39
9 Conor Scallion (Hub Cycle) 198.12
10 Issac Benvie (Hub Cycle) 197.12
11 Chris Price (Lunenburg Bike Barn) 193.15
12 Matthew Bernard (Independant) 187.8
13 Sean Mcdonnell (Independant) 184.72
14 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith) 183.64
15 Lucas Mcculloch (Pictou County Cycle) 183.36
16 Dave Marshall (Valley Stove&Cycle) 181.47
17 Adrian Doolittle (Cyclesmith) 181.2
18 Tyler D'arcy (Hub Cycle) 177.25
19 Matt Webb (Pictou County Cycle) 172.6
20 Simon Myatt (Cyclesmith) 165.04
21 Roddie Maclean (Pictou County Cycle) 158.23
22 Craig Lorge (Pictou County Cycle) 156.4
23 Martin Willet (Pictou County Cycle) 130.5
24 Keith Gillis (Hub Cycle) 100
25 Lorenzo Caterini (Hub Cycle) 100
26 Kirk Long (Independant) 95.56
27 Norm Adams (Independant) 95.1
28 Dave Murphy (Independant) 94.29
29 Andrew Parsons (Pictou County Cycle) 93.48
30 Greg Barr (Hub Cycle) 91.87
31 Douglas Smith (Bicycles Plus) 90.59
32 Joseph Alloson (Independant) 88.86
33 Bruce Roberts (Hub Cycle) 88.54
34 Ryan Leech (Norco) 87.48
35 Thomas Beazley (Hub Cycle) 87.2
36 Lisa Mcinnis (Cyclesmith) 87.09
37 Jean-Jacques Ferguson (Fitworks) 85.63
38 Suzie Ketene (Cyclesmith) 84.38
39 Grahame Nott (Independant) 84.12
40 Rene Julien (Mike's Bike Shop) 83.32
41 Alex Harvey (Savage's Bike Shop) 83.18
42 Tan Boudrea (Independant) 82.79
43 Russell Deveau (Independant) 81.88
44 Wayne Aspinall (Valley Stove&Cycle) 81.84
45 Kaarin Tae (Bicycles Plus) 80.56
46 S.Belanger (Fitworks) 77.47
47 Clint Snell (Pictou County Cycle) 77.22
48 Jason Martin (Independant) 75.5
49 Lawrence Macneil (Independant) 73.92
50 Andrew Lowery (Cyclesmith) 73.62
51 D Maclellann (Independant) 69.16
52 Ryan Lindh (Independant) 66.19
53 Jean Pascal Lavoie (Cyclesmith) 66.18
54 Michelle Chase (Mike's Bike Shop) 65.88
55 P. Mcintyre (Fitworks) 48.63
56 Larry Cosgrove (Rigid Riders) 47.83
57 Sean Ritchey (Mike's Bike Shop) 0
58 Lawrence Plug (Bicycles Plus) 0
 
Open C
1 Karl Fritze (Hub Cycle) 369.88 pts
2 Mark Macdonald (Hub Cycle) 368.82
3 Lonnie Curry (Valley Stove&Cycle) 330.77
4 Roy Rasmussen (Hub Cycle) 324.85
5 Urs Ritter (Independant) 309.17
6 Thane Fritze (Hub Cycle) 280.79
7 Arthur Delaney (Lunenburg Bike Barn) 278.9
8 Derek Ozon (Cyclesmith) 242.43
9 Jm Cormier (Independant) 203.93
10 Darren Scott (Independant) 203.11
11 Lucas Mcculloch (Peter Wedge Racing) 198.67
12 Brent Noble (Independant) 194.84
13 Ben Simms (Hub Cycle) 160.2
14 Christopher Sandford (Independant) 159.28
15 Mike Strang (Independant) 135.58
16 Aaron Neaves (Hub Cycle) 100
17 Julien Roussel (Fitworks) 100
18 Ben Boutilier (Hub Cycle) 96.64
19 Marc Evers (Peter Wedge Racing) 96.17
20 Andre Herbert (Peter Wedge Racing) 94.96
21 Neil Symington (Outdoor Elements) 93.26
22 Charles Ozon (Cyclesmith) 89.94
23 Keith Godfrey (Fitworks) 89.78
24 Pierre Mcintye (Fitworks) 89.16
25 P Caudle (Hub Cycle) 80.35
26 Craig Bezanson (Cyclesmith) 79.72
27 Eliot Matheson (Independant) 74.96
28 Jason Sloboda (Independant) 72.81
29 Taylor Lawson (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 72.34
30 Daniel Harrington (Hub Cycle) 71.54
31 David Becerra (Independant) 68.9
32 Stacey Taylor (Independant) 63.02
33 J Bell (Independant) 54.26
34 S Taylor (Independant) 48.66
 
Open Women
1 Alana Murray (Independant) 178.65 pts
2 Sherry Huybers (Independant) 100
3 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith) 100
4 Morgan Mckenna (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 96.27
5 Zuzana Ecerova (Bicycles Plus) 93.45
6 Gilda Desousa (Independant) 87.67
7 Suzie Ketene (Cyclesmith) 87.65
8 Annik Bellanger (Fitworks) 85.31
9 Stacey Taylor (Independant) 68.19
 
Under 15 Boys
1 Brent Noble (Hub Cycle) 300 pts
2 Colin Greig (Independant) 165.51
3 Nathan Caudle (Hub Cycle) 132.86
4 Tristan Clark (Hub Cycle) 78.51
5 Jake Larsen (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 76.32
6 Jeremy Henderson (Independant) 58.24
 
Under 15 Girls
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith) 400 pts
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith) 271.11
3 Celina Hebert (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 80.62
4 Toby Adams (Independant) 74.42
 
Under 13 Boys
1 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith) 400 pts
2 Eijah Belliveau (Hub Cycle) 373.64
3 Noah Patriquin (Hub Cycle) 334.55
4 Ian Myatt (Cyclesmith) 150.47
5 Liam Whitman (Independant) 142.38
6 Jake Bakker (Hub Cycle) 66.99
7 Mackenzie Adams (Ind 64.4
 
Final Club Standings
1 Cyclesmith 162
2 Hub Cycle 112
3 Opus Atlantic 97
4 Valley Stove&Cycle 43
5 Mike's Bike Shop 37
6 Fitworks 22
7 Lunenburg Bike Barn 15
8 Lukes Bikes 10

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login