Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 4/99 7:51 am - Ontario 'Cross


Posted by Editor on 10/4/99
 

Southern Ontario Cyclo-Cross League
(courtesy Peter McCaffery)

EVENT: DUNDURN CASTLE
DATE: OCTOBER 3RD. 1999
SENIORS 10 laps of a 2.5 km circuit

Senior Men 10 laps
POSNAMECLUBTIMEPTS
1Josh HallKHS?Jet fuel1:10:1212
2Dave DermontIndependentat 0:5911
3Christian HansenKHS1:1310
4Peter MorseTrek2:469
5Steve HeckTrek3:428
6Warren DaviesMississauga Volvics.t.7
7Patrick SheaIndependent6:036
8Scott BusclenSchwinn Canada6:425
9Michael MooreMississauga Volvic7:104
10Kris TobiasSpeed Riverat 1 lap3
11Dean PeddleNARC2
12Paul BoukemwiczHamilton C.C.2
13Chris WoodWaterloo Flying Dogs2
14Jeremy GouldIndependent2
15Stephen LatourWaterloo Flying Dogs2
16Terry PhelanIndependent2
17Craig DeveerMississauga Volvic2
18Stewart GreenSt.Catharines C.C.2
19Bryan PiebeWaterloo Flying Dogsall same lap2
20Greg BittmaxLibertyat 2 laps2
21Steve Gader?Waterloo Flying Dogs2
22Mike SchwartzantieferWaterloo Flying Dogs2
23Stephen PolloniWaterloo Flying Dogsall same lap2
DNFAndrew CroutchTrek1
DNFJim KoozKiro1
DNFMatthew ChaterBike Sport1
DNFTomas BaumgartnerNeworld1
DNFEnrico TrainiTrailblazers1
Senior Women 6 laps
1Leslie GreeneFord Da Vinci53:0312
2Amy JarvisIntersportss.t.11
3Anita WaymannSchwinn CanadaAt 3:0910
4Helena ConeyKHS3:529
5Sydney GilbraithBicycleworks4:038
6Maogosha PyjorIndependent5:327
7Ingrid ConeyNewmarket EaglesAt 1 lap6
DNFMilena MunroeIndependent1
Masters B/C 6 laps
1Glen Laycock BIndependent49:0812
2Tim Farrar BMississauga VolvicAt 1:4911
3John Easton BIndependentAt 4:0010
4Pierre Perrin BSchwinn CanadaAt 6:359
5Roy Gilbraith BBicycleworksAt 7:168
6Frank Morrow CHamilton C.C.At 9:1912
7Patrick Conroy BHamilton C.C.At 1 lap7
8Gary Choppick CBrantford C.C.11
9Harold Osborne CHamilton C.C.10
10Stan MacDonald CHamilton C.C.all same lap9
Juniors/Cadets 6 laps
1Peter Sanovar JUNSudbury C.C.46:2512
2Ryan Roth CADWoodstock C.C.At 1:1212
3Colin Campbell JUNIndependentAt 3:0911
4Kyle Rothwell CADZiggy:sAt 4:1511
5Kyle Epp JUNIndependentAt 5:4010
6Ryan De Boer CADMississauga VolvicAt 7:1710
7Chris Reid JUNMississauga VolvicAt 7:209


The series is being run as a league, with points accumulated each week . Each category is a separate contest.. All non-finishers score one point.

55 riders this year, 40 last year

DON'T FORGET: TIM FARRAR'S "ACROSS THE PENINSULA" RACE FROM GRIMSBY ARENA TO DUNVILLE IS NEXT SUNDAY. PARK IN DUNVILLE AND GET A LIFT TO THE START.

CHECK WITH TIM AT 905 829 4251

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login