Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 31/10 21:34 pm - Boulder Cup `Cross: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/31/10
 

Results from Day 2 of the Boulder Cup, NACT #6, Cyclo-cross in Boulder CO

 

Elite Women, 6 laps (15.1 km)
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Team Luna 41:34
2 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant/Specialized 43:50
3 Nicole Duke (USA) HUDZ-Vista Subaru 44:11
4 Amanda Miller (USA) Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 44:24
5 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant/Specialized 44:31
6 Devon Haskell (USA) Bike Station Aptos 44:57
7 Wendy Simms (Can) Ridley Bicycles 45:06
8 Barbara Howe (USA) Ibis and the Danger Twins 45:08
9 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycle 45:09
10 Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M 45:36
11 Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale 45:41
12 Lisa Strong (USA) Hudz- subaru 45:52
13 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda/Felt 46:02
14 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Hudz-Vista Subaru 46:19
15 Sonya Looney (USA) Hudz Subaru 46:36
16 Megan Taylor (USA) COMotion Sports 46:40
17 Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports 46:41
18 Lisa Curry (USA) GAS/Intrinsik 46:50
19 Catherine Johnson (USA) Rocky Mounts/ Izze 47:44
20 Courtney Dimpel (USA) bike station aptos 47:52
21 Shannon Gibson (USA) VeloBella- Ellsworth -1 Lap
22 Lathleen Hannon (USA) Freewheel/Hunter Cycles -1 Lap
23 Becca Blay (USA) -1 Lap
24 Kristal Boni (USA) Blue Sky Velo -1 Lap
25 Kate Scheider (USA) Mafia Racing -1 Lap
26 Melanie Long (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT -1 Lap
27 Janis Sandlin (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT -1 Lap
DNF Katie Compton (USA) Planet Bike / Stevens
DNF Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes
DNF Kerry Barnholt (USA) Scott Ritchey
DNF Lynn Bush (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT
DNF Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Ellsworth
DNF Margell Abel (USA) Tough Girl / SCOTT
 
Elite Men, 10 laps (25.1 km)
1 Timothy Johnson (USA) CyclcrossWorld.com/Cannondale 1:00:47
2 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized 1:01:11
3 James Driscoll (USA) CyclcrossWorld.com/Cannondale 1:01:15
4 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:01:48
5 Adam Craig (USA) Giant Bicycles 1:02:05
6 Jake Wells (USA) Hudz/Subaru 1:02:22
7 Jeremy Powers (USA) CyclcrossWorld.com/Cannondale 1:02:51
8 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR 1:03:08
9 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Garmin Felt Slipstream 1:03:36
10 Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant/Specialized 1:04:29
11 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:04:32
12 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona 1:04:41
13 Alexander Candelario (USA) 1:04:53
14 Matt Pacocha (USA) Hudz-Subaru 1:05:02
15 Allen Krughoff (USA) BCS 1:05:23
16 Tim Allen (USA) Feedback Sports 1:05:31
17 Colby Pearce (USA) Hudz/ Subaru 1:05:36
18 Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:37
19 Peter Webber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 1:05:38
20 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona 1:05:46
21 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young Guns 1:05:58
22 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cro " 1:05:58
23 Eric Emsky (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com pb Blue C 1:06:15
24 Joachim Parbo (Den) Leopard Bicycles 1:06:22
25 Jon Tarkington (USA) Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani 1:06:25
26 Hackworthy (USA) Dave Clement CX 1:06:52
27 Spencer Powlison (USA) Mafia Racing 1:07:08
28 Davide Frattini (Ita) Hudz/ Subaru 1:07:27
29 Mcdonald (USA) Zach Team Rapha-FOCUS 1:09:22
30 Eckmann (Ger) Robin Pearl Izumi -2 laps
31 Jack Hinkens (USA) Team Plan C/pb Stevens -2 laps
32 Mike Sherer (USA) The Pony Shop -2 laps
33 Troy Heithecker (USA) Echelon Energy -2 laps
34 Scott Tietzel (USA) Specialized - Curve Inc. -2 laps
35 John Curry (USA) GAS/Intrinsik -2 laps
36 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) EmdeSports.com -2 laps
37 Chris Hurst (USA) -3 laps
38 Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) Hammer Nutrition -3 laps
39 William Iaia (USA) velonews -3 laps
40 Mike Friedberg (USA) PowerBar -3 laps
41 Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Waltworks/Fuentesdesign -3 laps
42 Shawn Harshman (USA) Konig Racing pb Harshman Wealt -3 laps
43 Brandon Jessop (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -4 laps
44 Josh Whitney (USA) rocky mounts/ izze -4 laps
45 Jason Holbrook (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -4 laps
46 David Block (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport -4 laps
47 Aaron Bouplon (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze -5 laps
48 Kevin Kane (USA) -5 laps
49 Tomas Roba (Cze) TJ Lokomotiva Pardubice -5 laps
50 Grant Holicky (USA) Vic's/Peerless -5 laps
51 Casey Hill (USA) Mafia Racing -5 laps
52 Edwards (USA) Zachary DRT Racing -5 laps
53 Conor Mullervy (USA) Mesa State College -5 laps
54 Gregory Carpenter (USA) Biker's Edge -5 laps
55 Russell Harding (USA) Natural Grocers p/b XP Compani -5 laps
56 Graham Aldredge (USA) -5 laps
57 Brett Pirie (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com -5 laps
58 Geoffrey Nenninger (USA) Colorado Multisport -6 laps
59 Doug Johnson (USA) bandwagon racing -6 laps
60 Lane Miller (USA) Louisville Cyclery -6 laps
61 Chris Brandt (USA) Brandt-Sorenson.com -6 laps
62 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Mesa State College -7 laps
63 Brett Billings (USA) Bandwagon Racing -8 laps
DNF Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha-FOCUS
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNF Jonathan Baker (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling Team
DNF Brad Cole (USA) KCCX/Verge p/b Challenge Tires
DNF Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Racing
DNF Matt Shriver (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Facto
DNF Darian Founds (USA)
DNF Charles Coyle (USA) Hudz-Vista Subaru
DNF Len Zanni (USA) Honey Stinger/ Trek

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login