Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 1/10 17:01 pm - Masters Track World Championships: Day 4 and 5


Posted by Editoress on 11/1/10
 

Results from days 4 and 5 (Cctober 29th and 30th) at the Masters Track World Championships in Anadia, Portugal .

 

Sprints - 200 Metre Qualifying
 
Men 35-39
1 Gavin White (Australia) 11.042
2 Morne Van Greuning (South Africa) 11.464
3 Thierry Forler (France) 11.482
4 Stephen Salzwedel (South Africa) 11.524
5 Lou Pascuzzi (Australia) 11.645
6 Marlon Moncrieffe (Great Britain) 11.671
7 Christos Rantos (Greece) 11.750
8 Michael Dancel (United States) 11.796
9 Alessandro Picco (Italy) 12.012
10 Awie Jacobs (South Africa) 12.210
11 Vladimir Ivanov (Russia) 12.356
12 Dmitry Burdinskiy (Russia) 12.538
13 Guy Tucker (United States) 12.591
14 Cyrille Santerre (France) 12.748
 
Men 45-49
1 Geoff Stoker (Australia) 11.116
2 Todd Hayes (United States) 11.273
3 Philippe Vernet (France) 11.330
4 Matthew Diefenbach (United States) 11.370
5 Martin Stephens (Great Britain) 11.583
6 Brian Abers (United States) 11.637
7 Michael Popplewell (Australia) 11.705
8 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Canada) 11.827
9 Adrian Dent (Great Britain) 12.019
10 Didier Leinenweber (France) 12.071
11 Mark Pelletier (United States) 12.140
12 Dario Finatti (Italy) 12.233
13 Kerry Harford (New Zealand) 12.293
14 David Gulick (United States) 12.513
15 David Mills (Great Britain) 12.537
16 Courtney Rowe (Great Britain) 12.587
17 Markus Imhof (Germany) 12.901
18 Petr Rakushev (Russia) 13.701
19 Raymond Gorrell (Australia) 13.997
DNS Rubiel Cortes (Colombia)
DNS Jacques Suire (France)
DNS Vigen Sarkisyan (Russia)
DNS Yury Demanov (Russia)
DNS Roberto Dardi (Italy)
DNS Dmitry Sergeev (Russia)
DNS Wilhelmus Zegers (United States)
DNS Adrian Adgar (Great Britain)
 
Men 50-54 years
1 Gerard O'Connell (Australia) 11.445
2 Rich Voss (United States) 11.552
3 Gary Mandy (Australia) 11.560
4 Ferruccio Veschetti (Italy) 11.568
5 Steve Cronshaw (Great Britain) 11.637
6 Jorge Filardi (Argentina) 11.655
7 Ian Atkin (Australia) 11.688
8 Gerrit Schepers (South Africa) 11.789
9 Ivor Reid (Great Britain) 11.808
10 Steve Pulford (Great Britain) 12.005
11 Dominique Sioul (France) 12.224
12 Andrew Immelman (South Africa) 12.272
13 Keith Williams (Great Britain) 12.278
14 Denis Champagne (Canada) 12.486
15 Eric Morel (France) 12.490
16 Vadim Scherbakov (Russia) 12.642
17 James Thiele (United States) 12.646
18 Steve Marnewick (South Africa) 12.997
19 Gary Lawrence (United States) 13.124
20 Cesar Men donça (Portugal) 13.624
21 Ian Bradfield (South Africa) 13.901
DNS Stephane Le Beau (Canada)  
DNS James Host (United States)  
DNS Neville Ackermann (South Africa)  
DNS Andrea Neri (Italy)  
DNS Nestor Torres (Argentina)  
DNS Patrick Lemoine (France)  
 
Men 55-59
1 David Willmott (Australia) 11.615
2 Keith Macbeth (United States) 12.024
3 Terence Fraser (Australia) 12.122
4 Marc Dangleterre (France) 12.158
5 David Smith (Great Britain) 12.164
6 Maas Van Beek (Netherlands) 12.498
7 Bernhard Kluender (Germany) 12.506
8 Damien O'neill (Australia) 12.516
9 Stephen Davies (Great Britain) 12.521
10 Terry Cromer (Ireland) 12.525
11 Claudio Scabbia (Italy) 12.831
12 Ricardo Ventur Gonçalves (Brazil) 13.044
13 Fabrizio Fedele (Italy) 13.209
14 Terry Freshwater (Australia) 13.577
15 Martin Bush (Great Britain) 13.898
DNS David Le Grys (Great Britain)  
DNS Patrick Gellineau (United States)  
 
Men 60-64
1 Mark Rodamaker (United States) 12.299
2 Graziano Pantosti (Italy) 12.332
3 Angelo Onofri (Italy) 12.743
4 Malcolm Clasohm (Australi) 12.829
5 René Grignon (France) 12.901
6 Sandy Wallace (Great Britain) 12.995
7 Norman Kalmanovitch (Canada) 13.005
8 Patrick Whelan (United States) 13.030
9 Ian Lewis (Great Britain) 13.118
10 Geoffrey Brandt (Great Britain) 13.130
11 Shigeru Ito (Japan) 13.332
12 Marcel Le Quere (France) 13.476
13 Richard Notley (Great Britain) 14.614
 
Men 65-69
1 Geoff Cooke (Great Britain) 12.129
2 Earl Henry (Trinidad & Tobago) 12.436
3 Michel Briat (France) 12.789
4 David Rowe (Great Britain) 12.824
5 Hugh Gray (Australia) 12.871
6 Robert Wilson (South Africa) 12.910
7 Guido Lupo (Italy) 13.092
8 Leo Men estrina (United States) 13.114
9 Steffen Munch Hansen (Denmark) 13.150
10 Michael Williams (United States) 13.365
11 Manfred Nepp (Germany) 14.055
12 Gilles Delange (France) 15.145
 
Men 70-74
1 James Kloss (United States) 12.749
2 Roland Crayford (Great Britain) 13.573
3 Otto Altweck (Germany) 13.978
4 Arthur Salzwedel (South Africa) 14.377
5 Denis Robinson (Australia) 14.603
6 Victor Possee (Great Britain) 14.951
7 David Sankey (Great Britain) 16.248
 
Men 75+
1 Luigi Fabbri (United States) 13.693
2 Delroy Walters (United States) 13.919
3 Thomas O'Rourke (United States) 14.145
4 Walter Fowler (Great Britain) 14.555
5 Robert Mylls (United Statesa) 14.920
6 Brian Kennedy (Australia) 15.369
7 Raymond Pelle (France) 15.383
8 Owen Duffy (New Zealand) 16.285
9 Desmond Kidd (Australia) 16.692
 
Women 35-39
1 Dena Eaton (United States) 12.515
2 Lee Johns (Australia) 13.264
3 Aideen Collard (Ireland) 13.838
4 Amanda Wray (South Africa) 13.963
 
Women 40-44
1 Janet Birkmyre (Great Britain) 12.356
2 Kimberly Edwards (United States) 12.664
3 Cheryl Owens (Great Britain) 13.460
4 Adriana Del valle Perino (Argentina) 13.605
DNS Vanessa Essam (Australia)
 
Women 40-44
1 Janet Birkmyre (Great Britain) 12.356
2 Kimberly Edwards (United States) 12.664
3 Cheryl Owens (Great Britain) 13.460
4 Adriana Del valle Perino (Argentina) 13.605
DNS Vanessa Essam (Australia)
 
Women 45-49
1 Julie Barnett (Australia) 13.042
2 Deborah Capewell (Great Britain) 13.322
3 Jayne Paine (Great Britain) 13.335
4 Orla Hendron (Ireland) 13.539
5 Makiko Hamada (Japan) 13.685
6 Bernadette Leinenweber (France) 16.437
 
Women 50-54
1 Lorraine Jarvis (United States) 13.292
2 Lise Benjamin (Australia) 13.649
3 Ann Marie Love (United States) 13.722
4 Susan Taverner (South Africa) 13.910
DNS Petra Kluender (Germany)
 
Women 55-59
DNS Jenni Nicholson (Great Britain)
 
Women 65-69
1 Bonnie Woodbury (United States) 14.497
DNS Fran Watson (Australia)
 
1/16 Finals
 
Men 40-44
 
Heat 1
1 Roger Hernandez (United States) 12.71
2 Giuseppe Ravasio (Italy)
 
Heat 2
1 Dirk Engler (Germany) 11.59
2 Amaury Hernandez (Puerto Rico)
 
Heat 3
1 Chris Murray (Australia) 12.30
2 Jean-michel Lebert (France)
 
Heat 4
1 Aderito Da Cruz (France) 12.30
2 Joseph Santaniello (Norway)
 
Heat 5
1 Leandro Ardana (Argentina) 11.90
2 Humberto Pages (United States)
 
Heat 6
1 Michael Paulin (United States) 12.06
2 Alan Townsend (Australia)
 
Heat 7
1 Ahcen Aggar (France) 11.85
2 Laurent Gautier (France)
 
Heat 8
1 Almo Pretorius (South Africa) 12.19
2 Owen Lloyd (South Africa)
 
Heat 9
1 Philip Houlton (Great Britain) 12.06
2 Uwe-michael Stecher (Germany)
 
Heat 10
1 Daniel Rickard (Australia) 12.03
2 Pablo Ravazzani (Paraguay)
 
Heat 11
1 Fabio Alberti (Italy) 11.32
2 Jean-paul Benvenuto (France)
 
Heat 12
1 John Mcclelland (Great Britain) 11.60
2 Luis Vegetti (Argentina)
 
Men 45-49
 
Heat 1
1 Geoff Stoker (Australia) 14.91
2 Petr Rakushev (Russia)
 
Heat 2
1 Todd Hayes (United States) 12.50
2 Markus Imhof (Germany)
 
Heat 3
1 Philippe Vernet (France) 13.34
2 Courtney Rowe (Great Britain)
 
Heat 4
1 Matthew Diefenbach (United States) 13.09
2 David Mills (Great Britain)
 
Heat 5
1 Martin Stephens (Great Britain) 12.12
2 David Gulick (United States)
 
Heat 6
1 Brian Abers (United States) 12.57
2 Kerry Harford (New Zealand)
 
Heat 7
1 Michael Popplewell (Australia) 12.49
2 Dario Finatti (Italy)
 
Heat 8
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Canada) 13.02
2 Mark Pelletier (United States)
 
Heat 9
1 Adrian Dent (Great Britain) 12.42
2 Didier Leinenweber (France)
 
Repechage Men 45-59
 
Heat 1
1 Adrian Dent (Great Britain) 12.35
2 Petr Rakushev (Russia)
3 Kerry Harford (New Zealand)
 
Heat 2
1 Markus Imhof (Germany) 11.71
2 David Gulick (United States)
3 Dario Finatti (Italy)
 
Heat 3
1 Courtney Rowe (Great Britain) 13.22
2 David Mills (Great Britain)
3 Mark Pelletier (United States)
 
Men 50-54
 
Heat 1
1 Gerard O'Connell (Australia) CLASS
 
Heat 2
1 Rich Voss (United States) CLASS
 
Heat 3
1 Gary Mandy (Australia) CLASS
 
Heat 4
1 Ferruccio Veschetti (Italy) 13.46
2 Ian Bradfield (South Africa)
 
Heat 5
1 Steve Cronshaw (Great Britain) 13.54
2 Cesar Men donça (Portugal)
 
Heat 6
1 Jorge Filardi (Argentina) CLASS
2 Gary Lawrence (United States)
 
Heat 7
1 Ian Atkin (Australia) 13.25
2 Steve Marnewick (South Africa)
 
Heat 8
1 Gerrit Schepers (South Africa) 12.49
2 James Thiele (United States)
 
Heat 9
1 Ivor Reid (Great Britain) 13.71
2 Vadim Scherbakov (Russia)
 
Heat 10
1 Steve Pulford (Great Britain) 12.15
2 Eric Morel (France)
 
Heat 11
1 Dominique Sioul (France) 12.59
2 Denis Champagne (Canada)
 
Heat 12
1 Andrew Immelman (South Africa) 12.29
2 Keith Williams (Great Britain)
 
 
1/8 Finals
 
Men 35-39
 
Heat 1
1 Gavin White (Australia) CLASS
 
Heat 2
1 Morne Van Greuning (South Africa) CLASS
 
Heat 3
1 Thierry Forler (France) 12.20
2 Cyrille Santerre (France)
 
Heat 4
1 Stephen Salzwedel (South Africa) 12.27
2 Guy Tucker (United States)
 
Heat 5
1 Lou Pascuzzi (Australia) 12.43
2 Dmitry Burdinskiy (Russia)
 
Heat 6
1 Marlon Moncrieffe (Great Britain) 12.12
2 Vladimir Ivanov (Russia)
 
Heat 7
1 Christos Rantos (Greece) 12.22
2 Awie Jacobs (South Africa)
 
Heat 8
1 Michael Dancel (United States) 12.37
2 Alessandro Picco (Italy)
 
Men 40-44
 
Heat 1
1 Roger Hernandez (United States) 11.96
2 John Mcclelland (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Fabio Alberti (Italy) 11.71
2 Dirk Engler (Germany)
 
Heat 3
1 Chris Murray (Australia) 11.86
2 Pablo Ravazzani (Paraguay)
 
Heat 4
1 Aderito Da Cruz (France) 11.68
2 Philip Houlton (Great Britain)
 
Heat 5
1 Owen Lloyd (South Africa) 12.1
2 Leandro Ardana (Argentina) REL
 
Heat 6
1 Ahcen Aggar (France) 11.75
2 Michael Paulin (United States)
 
Men 45-49
 
Heat 1
1 Geoff Stoker (Australia) 13.22
2 Courtney Rowe (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Todd Hayes (United States) 12.28
2 Markus Imhof (Germany)
 
Heat 3
1 Philippe Vernet (France) 12.10
2 Adrian Dent (Great Britain)
 
Heat 4
1 Matthew Diefenbach (United States) 12.24
2 Didier Leinenweber (France)
 
Heat 5
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Canada) 12.06
2 Martin Stephens (Great Britain)
 
Heat 6
1 Michael Popplewell (Australia) 12.14
2 Brian Abers (United States)
 
Men 50-54
 
Heat 1
1 Gerard O'Connell (Australia) 12.58
2 Keith Williams (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Dominique Sioul (France) 12.08
2 Rich Voss (United States) REL
 
Heat 3
1 Gary Mandy (Australia) 12.11
2 Steve Pulford (Great Britain)
 
Heat 4
1 Ferruccio Veschetti (Italy) 12.32
2 Ivor Reid (Great Britain)
 
Heat 5
1 Steve Cronshaw (Great Britain) 11.97
2 Gerrit Schepers (South Africa)
 
Heat 6
1 Jorge Filardi (Argentina) 12.19
2 Ian Atkin (Australia)
 
Men 55-59
 
Heat 1
1 David Willmott (Australia) CLASS
 
Heat 2
1 Keith Macbeth (United States) 13.18
2 Martin Bush (Great Britain)
 
Heat 3
1 Terence Fraser (Australia) 12.67
2 Terry Freshwater (Australia)
 
Heat 4
1 Marc Dangleterre (France) CLASS
2 Fabrizio Fedele (Italy)
 
Heat 5
1 David Smith (Great Britain) 12.40
2 Ricardo Gonçalves (Brazil)
 
Heat 6
1 Maas Van Beek (Netherlands) 12.39
2 Claudio Scabbia (Italy)
 
Heat 7
1 Terry Cromer (Ireland) 13.19
2 Bernhard Kluender (Germany)
 
Heat 8
1 Damien O'neill (Australia) 13.50
2 Stephen Davies (Great Britain)
 
Men 60-64
 
Heat 1
1 Mark Rodamaker (United States) 13.42
2 Marcel Le Quere (France)
 
Heat 2
1 Graziano Pantosti (Italy) 12.91
2 Shigeru Ito (Japan)
 
Heat 3
1 Angelo Onofri (Italy) 13.14
2 Geoffrey Brandt (Great Britain)
 
Heat 4
1 Malcolm Clasohm (Australia) 13.39
2 Ian Lewis (Great Britain)
 
Heat 5
1 René Grignon (France) 13.04
2 Patrick Whelan (United States)
 
Heat 6
1 Sandy Wallace (Great Britain) 13.32
2 Norman Kalmanovitch (Canada)
 
Men 65-69
 
Heat 1
1 Geoff Cooke (Great Britain) 13.53
2 Gilles Delange (France)
 
Heat 2
1 Earl Henry (Trinidad & Tobago) 14.02
2 Manfred Nepp (Germany)
 
Heat 3
1 Michel Briat (France) 14.49
2 Michael Williams (United States)
 
Heat 4
1 David Rowe (Great Britain) 13.20
2 Steffen Munch Hansen (Denmark)
 
Heat 5
1 Hugh Gray (Australia) 14.36
2 Leo Men estrina (United States)
 
Heat 6
1 Guido Lupo (Italy) 13.66
2 Robert Wilson (South Africa)
 
Repechage Men 65-69
 
Heat 1
1 Steffen Munc Hansen (Denmark) 13.48
2 Robert Wilson (South Africa)
3 Gille Delange (France)
 
Heat 2
1 Leo Men estrina (United States) 13.49
2 Michael Williams (United States)
3 Manfred Nepp (Germany)
 
1/4 finals
 
Women 40-49
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Julie Barnett (Australia) 14.08 14.84
2 Bernadet Leinenweber (France)
 
Heat 2
1 Makiko Hamada (Japan) 14.37 13.97
2 Deborah Capewell (Great Britain)
 
Heat 3
1 Jayne Paine (Great Britain) 13.84 14.12
2 Orla Hendron (Ireland)
 
Men 35-39
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Gavin White (Australia) 12.22 13.66
2 Alessandro Picco (Italy)
 
Heat 2
1 Morne Van Greuning (South Africa) 12.18 12.09
2 Christos Rantos (Greece)
 
Heat 3
1 Marlon Moncrieffe (Great Britain) 12.23 12.97
2 Thierry Forler (France)
 
Heat 4
1 Stephen Salzwedel (South Africa) 12.27   12.75
2 Lou Pascuzzi (Australia)   13.43
 
Men 40-44
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Roger Hernandez (United States) 12.06 11.8
2 Dirk Engler (Germany)
 
Heat 2
1 Fabio Alberti (Italy) 12.08   11.65
2 Philip Houlton (Great Britain)   11.71
 
Heat 3
1 Ahcen Aggar (France) 11.89   11.59
2 Chris Murray (Australia)   12.01
 
Heat 4
1 Aderito Da Cruz (France) 12.18 12.17
2 Owen Lloyd (South Africa)
 
Men 45-49
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Geoff Stoker (Australia) 11.70 11.79
2 Martin Stephens (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Todd Hayes (United States)   11.64 11.68
2 Brian Abers (United States) 11.93
 
Heat 3
1 Philippe Vernet (France)   11.57
2 Michael Popplewell (Australia) 11.99   12.29
 
Heat 4
1 Matthew Diefenbach (United States) 12.36 12.49
2 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Canada)
 
Men 50-54
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Gerard O'Connell (Australia) 12.17 11.93
2 Steve Pulford (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Ian Atkin (Australia) 13.00 11.95
2 Dominique Sioul (France) REL
 
Heat 3
1 Jorge Filardi (Argentina) 12.23 11.94
2 Gary Mandy (Australia)
 
Heat 4
1 Ferruccio Veschetti (Italy) 12.48   13.02
2 Steve Cronshaw (Great Britain)   14.16
 
Men 55-59
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 David Willmott (Australia) 13.23 12.97
2 Damien O'neill (Australia)
 
Heat 2
1 Keith Macbeth (United States) 12.62 13.13
2 Terry Cromer (Ireland)
 
Heat 3
1 Maas Van Beek (Netherlands) 12.41 12.52
2 Terence Fraser (Australia)
 
Heat 4
1 Marc Dangleterre (France)   12.61 12.88
2 David Smith (Great Britain) 12.45
 
Men 60-64
 
Heat 1
1 Mark Rodamaker (United States) 13.53 12.91
2 Shigeru Ito (Japan)
 
Heat 2
1 Graziano Pantosti (Italy) 13.02 13.55
2 Ian Lewis (Great Britain)
 
Heat 3
1 Angelo Onofri (Italy) 12.61 12.90
2 Sandy Wallace (Great Britain)
 
Heat 4
1 Malcolm Clasohm (Australia) 13.23 13.30
2 René Grignon (France)
 
Men 65-69
 
Heat 1
1 Geoff Cooke (Great Britain) 13.29 13.53
2 Leo Men estrina (United States)
 
Heat 2
1 Earl Henry (Trinidad And Toba)   12.94 13.25
2 Steffen Munch Hansen (Denmark) 13.35
 
Heat 3
1 Michel Briat (France) 13.83 13.21
2 Guido Lupo (Italy)
 
Heat 4
1 David Rowe (Great Britain) 13.57   14.17
2 Hugh Gray (Australia)   13.18
 
Men 70-74
 
Heat 1
1 James Kloss (United States) 14.37 14.49
2 Victor Possee (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Denis Robinson (Australia) 15.74 15.22
2 Roland Crayford (Great Britain)
 
Heat 3
1 Arthur Salzwedel (South Africa) 14.39 16.41
2 Otto Altweck (Germany)
 
Men 75+
 
Heat 1
1 Luigi Fabbri (United States) 15.43 16.51
2 Owen Duffy (New Zealand)
 
Heat 2
1 Delroy Walters (United States) 14.49 14.39
2 Raymond Pelle (France)
 
Heat 3
1 Thomas O'Rourke (United States) 15.11 15.86
2 Brian Kennedy (Australia)
 
Heat 4
1 Walter Fowler (Great Britain) 14.83 14.48
2 Robert Mylls (United States)
 
 
5-8 finals
 
Men 35-39
5 Thierry Forler (France) 11.69
6 Stephen Salzwedel (South Africa)
7 Alessandro Picco (Italy)
DNS Christos Rantos (Greece)
 
Men 40-44
5 Philip Houlton (Great Britain) 12.663
6 Chris Murray (Australia)
7 Dirk Engler (Germany)
8 Owen Lloyd (South Africa)
 
Men 45-49
5 Martin Stephens (Great Britain) 11.64
6 Brian Abers (United States)
7 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Canada)
DNS Philippe Vernet (France)
 
Men 5-54
5 Steve Cronshaw (Great Britain) 12.28
6 Gary Mandy (Australia)
7 Steve Pulford (Great Britain)
8 Alexandre Torkachenko (Russia)
 
Men 55-59
5 Marc Dangleterre (France) 12.433
6 Damien O'neill (Australia)
7 Terry Cromer (Ireland)
DNS Terence Fraser (Australia)
 
Men 60-64
5 René Grignon (France) 13.852
6 Shigeru Ito (Japan)
DNS Ian Lewis (Great Britain)
DNS Sandy Wallace (Great Britain)
 
Men 65-69
5 Steffen Munch Hansen (Denmark) 13.240
6 Guido Lupo (Italy)
7 Leo Men estrina (United States)
DNS Hugh Gray (Australia)
 
Men 75+
5 Raymond Pelle (France) 14.628
6 Robert Mylls (United States)
7 Brian Kennedy (Australia)
8 Owen Duffy (New Zealand)
 
 
1/2 Final
 
Women 35-39
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Dena Eaton (United States) 13.675 13.538
2 Amanda Wray (South Africa)
 
Heat 2
1 Lee Johns (Australia) 14.375 14.385
2 Aideen Collard (Ireland)
 
Women 40-44
 
Heat 1
1 Janet Birkmyre (Great Britain) 12.971 12.980
2 Adriana Del valle Perino (Argentina)
 
Heat 2
1 Kimberly Edwards (United States) 13.944 15.275
2 Cheryl Owens (Great Britain)
 
Women 45-49
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Julie Barnett (Australia) 13.010 14.558
2 Deborah Capewell (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Makiko Hamada (Japan) RELE 14.40 14.61
2 Jayne Paine (Great Britain)
 
Women 50-54
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Lorraine Jarvis (United States) 14.60 14.54
2 Susan Taverner (South Africa)
 
Heat 2
1 Lise Benjamin (Australia) 13.12 14.71
2 Ann Marie Love (United States)
 
Men 35-39
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Gavin White (Australia) 13.031 12.484
2 Lou Pascuzzi (Australia)
 
Heat 2
1 Morne Van Greuning (South Africa)   11.677 11.907
2 Marlon Moncrieffe (Great Britain) 11.820
 
 
Men 40-44
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Aderito Da Cruz (France) RELE 11.833
2 Roger Hernandez (United States) 12.056 11.876
 
Heat 2
1 Fabio Alberti (Italy)   11.489 11.545
2 Ahcen Aggar (France) 11.575
 
Men 45-49
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Geoff Stoker (Australia) 11.844 11.798
2 Matthew Diefenbach (United States)
 
Heat 2
1 Todd Hayes (United States) 11.608 12.347
2 Michael Popplewell (Australia)
 
Men 50-54
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Gerard O'Connell (Australia)   11.746 11.661
2 Ferruccio Veschetti (Italy) 11.672
 
Heat 2
1 Ian Atkin (Australia) 12.199 12.380
2 Jorge Filardi (Argentina)
 
Men 55-59
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 David Willmott (Australia) 12.812 13.836
2 David Smith (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Maas Van Beek (Netherlands) 12.211 12.561
2 Keith Macbeth (United States)
 
Men 60-64
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Mark Rodamaker (United States) 12.674 12.489
2 Malcolm Clasohm (Australia)
 
Heat 2
1 Angelo Onofri (Italy) 12.453 12.532
2 Graziano Pantosti (Italy)
 
Men 65-69
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Geoff Cooke (Great Britain) 12.446 13.401
2 David Rowe (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Earl Henry (Trinidad & Tobago) 13.386 14.028
2 Michel Briat (France)
 
Men 70-74
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 James Kloss (United States) 15.033 13.836
2 Victor Possee (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Roland Crayford (Great Britain) 15.281   13.208
2 Arthur Salzwedel (South Africa)   13.811
 
Men 75+
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2 Decider
1 Luigi Fabbri (United States) 14.018  15.672
2 Walter Fowler (Great Britain)
 
Heat 2
1 Thomas O'Rourke (United States) 14.091   17.523
2 Delroy Walters (United States)   17.523
 
Final
 
Women 35-39
Gold Dena Eaton (United States)
Silver Lee Johns (Australia)
Bronze Aideen Collard (Ireland)
4 Amanda Wray (South Africa)
 
Women 40-44
Gold Janet Birkmyre (Great Britain)
Silver Kimberly Edwards (United States)
Bronze Adriana Del valle Perino (Argentina)
4 Cheryl Owens (Great Britain)
 
Women 45-49
Gold Julie Barnett (Australia)
Silver Makiko Hamada (Japan)
Bronze Deborah Capewell (Great Britain)
4 Jayne Paine (Great Britain)
 
Women 50-54
Gold Lise Benjamin (Australia)
Silver Lorraine Jarvis (United States)
Bronze Susan Taverner (South Africa)
4 Ann Marie Love (United States)
 
Men 35-39
Gold Gavin White (Australia)
Silver Marlon Moncrieffe (Great Britain)
Bronze Morne Van Greuning (South Africa)
4 Lou Pascuzzi (Australia)
 
Men 40-44
Gold Fabio Alberti (Italy)
Silver Aderito Da Cruz (France)
Bronze Roger Hernandez (United States)
4 Ahcen Aggar (France)
 
Men 45-49
Gold Geoff Stoker (Australia)
Silver Todd Hayes (United States)
Bronze Matthew Diefenbach (United States)
4 Michael Popplewell (Australia)
 
Men 50-54
Gold David Willmott (Australia)
Silver Maas Van Beek (Netherlands)
Bronze Keith Macbeth (United States)
4 David Smith (Great Britain)
 
Men 55-59
Gold Ferruccio Veschetti (Italy)
Silver Ian Atkin (Australia)
Bronze Jorge Filardi (Argentina)
4 Gerard O'Connell (Australia)
 
Men 60-64
Gold Mark Rodamaker (United States)
Silver Angelo Onofri (Italy)
Bronze Graziano Pantosti (Italy)
4 Malcolm Clasohm (Australia)
 
Men 65-69
Gold Geoff Cooke (Great Britain)
Silver Earl Henry (Trinidad & Tobago)
Bronze David Rowe (Great Britain)
4 Michel Briat (France)
 
Men 75+
Gold Thomas O'Rourke (United States)
Silver Luigi Fabbri (United States)
Bronze Delroy Walters (United States)
4 Walter Fowler (Great Britain)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login