Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 6/10 9:54 am - National CycloCross Championships: full results Master Women, Master 50+ men


Posted by Editoress on 11/6/10
 

Full  Results from the first races this morning Cedarvale Park in



Master C (50+) Men, 11.45 km (3 laps)
1 Robert Sule (ON) Chain Reaction 0:34:37
2 Peter Wellsman (BC) Pro City Racing at 1:12
3 Jim Laird (ON) TI Cycle Racing 1:14
4 Peter Kofman (ON) Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja 1:20
5 Michel Hamel (QC) Sherbrooke 1:32
6 Lance Adamson (AB) Ind 1:50
7 Tom Mackay (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC 1:56
8 Jamie Emery (BC) Pro City Racing 1:57
9 Scott Thomson (ON) Ind 1:58
10 Chris Chambers (ON) Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 2:16
11 Chris Black (ON) Ride With Rendall 2:47
12 Giles Marshall (ON) Midweek Cycling Club 2:58
13 Alain Major (QC) Espoirs de Laval 3:06
14 Cornelius Kluge (SK) Cycledelia Road Racing Club s.t.
15 Robert Massicotte (ON) CyclepathMarkham.com 3:43
16 Claude Breau (QC) Powerwatts /Moishes 4:01
17 Rob Cheskey (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 4:28
18 Mark Macdonald (ON) Velocity Cycle and Ski 4:50
19 Bill Packham (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 4:56
20 Gilles Cordier (ON) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 5:02
21 Martin Kohn (ON) Ind 5:20
22 Scott Wishart (ON) Ind 7:27
23 Francis Morrow (ON) Ind 9:26
24 Howard Chang (ON) Ind 9:56
25 Jan Kocemba (ON) Impala Bicycles 12:50
26 Ted Larkin (ON) Ind -1 Lap
DSQ John Fisher (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC
DNF Pierre Perrin (ON) Team Nanoblur /Gears
DNF Rick Meloff (ON) La Bicicletta Elite Team
DNF Gary Cluett (ON) ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club
DNF Ian Stock (ON) Ind
DNS Jean Michaud (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club
 
Master 30+ Women, 9.3 km (3 laps)
1 Julie Lafreniere (QC) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 0:37:58
2 Michelle Cordy (ON) HB Cycling Club at 0:19
3 Mélissa Houde (QC) Sportif Bromont 0:53
4 Shawna Donaldson (AB) SpeedTheory 1:08
5 Lori Kofman (ON) CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 1:12
6 Sonia Utting (AB) Top Gear/Calgary Cycle 1:50
7 Lesley Chown (ON) Team CF/Team Cross 2:02
8 Heather King (BC) Activelife Multisport Club 2:54
9 Kelly Greene (ON) Chain Reaction 3:10
10 Aly Armstrong (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club 3:40
11 Carolyne Haill (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Chain Reaction 3:42
12 Joanne Breau (QC) Powerwatts - Moishes 5:28
13 Sandra Deegan (ON) Ontario Masters Cycling Association (OMCA)
6:29
14 Leslie Greene (ON) Chain Reaction 8:11
15 Korina Besednik (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club -1 Lap
DNF Robyn Duke (ON) Ind
DNS Susan Croswell (ON) TI Cycle Racing
DNS Kathleen Hart (ON) Ride With Rendall
DNS Andrea Bacik (ON) CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login