Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 6/10 10:48 am - National CycloCross Championships: Master B men full results


Posted by Editoress on 11/6/10
 

Full results from the Master B race



Master B Men
1 Normon Thibault (BC) Frontrunners 0:41:11
2 Andrew Croutch (ON) True North Cycles Race Team at 0:12
3 Marc Boudreau (ON) DisasterRecovery.com 0:16
4 Steve Proulx (ON) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:20
5 Paul Greene (ON) Chain Reaction 0:22
6 Ted Ingram (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC 1:44
7 Craig Fraser (AB) Top Gear/Calgary Cycle 2:10
8 Robert Orange (QC) Ride With Rendall 2:32
9 Mark Pagell (ON) Team WORC/CXOntario.com 2:38
10 Martin Valiquette (QC) Courtage Immobilier 2:42
11 Ed Makarchuk (ON) Sound Solutions 3:06
12 Edgars Apse (ON) Darkhorse Flyers 3:22
13 Steve Bouvette (QC) Vélo Sélect- Prud'Homme- Glasshield 3:36
14 Keith Bayly (AB) SpeedTheory 3:56
15 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (QC) Vélo Sélect- Prud'Homme- Glasshield 4:08
16 Michael Cranwell (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 4:28
17 Lorne Anderson (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 4:52
18 Kevin Watson (ON) Sound Solutions 4:52
19 Kieran Maxwell (ON) Chain Reaction 5:36
20 Bob Bergman (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 5:38
21 Jeff Ker (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 6:00
22 Reid Cummings (AB) Cyclemeisters 6:12
23 Hugh Hill (ON) esteemtraining.com 6:30
24 Glenn Cameron (ON) Sound Solutions 6:45
25 Michael Mandel (ON) CxOntario.com 6:46
26 Chris Wood (ON) Sound Solutions 6:51
27 David Bilenkey (ON) euro- sports.ca/Foodery 7:00
28 Corey Tkachuk (ON) Darkhorse Flyers 7:00
29 Brian Pedersen (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club 7:26
30 Andrew Rucklidge (ON) Wheels of Bloor 7:28
31 Mark Thurston (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 7:30
32 Stephen Gregory (ON) Ind 7:30
33 Derek Koops (ON) ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 7:46
34 Marc Risdale (ON) Hamilton Cycling Club 7:50
35 Edmond Mellina (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 8:00
36 Scott Enns (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 8:14
37 Donnie Smith (ON) Elite Health 8:16
38 Rob Visser (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club 8:37
39 Rory McDonagh (ON) Elite Health 8:54
40 Paul de Swart (QC) Ind 8:58
41 Charles Bougie (AB) SpeedTheory 9:10
42 Brent Armstrong (ON) Ind 9:24
43 Chris Firek (ON) Ind 10:00
44 Sam Cohen (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 10:10
45 Gabe Faraone (ON) ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 10:25
46 James Cook (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 11:54
47 Joel Rose (ON) The Hub Race Team -1 lap
48 Mark Carter (ON) ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club -2 laps
DSQ Graham Jones (ON) Sweet Pete's
DSQ Garnett Abbey (ON) D'Ornellas Racing Team
DNF Derek Hardinge (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNF Neil Armstrong (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNF David Dermont (ON) True North Cycles Race Team
DNF Adam Fournier (ON) Esteemtraining.com
DNF Stephen Cheung (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNF David Enns (ON) Brant Cycle
DNS Peter Toth (AB) Juventus Cycling Club

 

Derek Hardinge (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club, the early leader- out front by over 12 seconds, was taken out by a spectator who not paying attention and crossed the course.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login