Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 6/10 16:31 pm - National CycloCross Championships: Elite Men, Women and Junior Men's full results


Posted by Editoress on 11/6/10
 

Full results from Elite Men and Women and Junior Men

Junior Men, 13.15 km (4 laps)
1 Benjamin Perry (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:39:12
2 Karl Hoppner (ON) EMD Serono/Specialized CC at 0:33
3 Felix Cote Bouvette (QC) Vélo Sélect- Prud'Homme- Glasshield 0:42
4 Yohan Patry (QC) Ride With Rendall 0:43
5 Tommy Beaulieu (AB) Juventus Cycling Club/Team Alberta 1:20
6 Patrick Martin (QC) Lessard Bicycles 2:16
7 Bretton Matthews (ON) Jetpower 2:29
8 Eric Reinert (ON) Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 3:19
9 Jason Massicotte (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club 5:41
10 Benjamin Chartrand (QC) Espoirs de Laval 6:36
11 Daniel Hope (ON) Team Spoke O'Motion 7:44
DNF Jasmin Houle (QC) Vélo Sélect- Prud'Homme- Glasshield
DNS Frédéric Cossette (QC) VCM- Cycles Régis
 
Elite Women, 13.15 km (4 laps)
1 Wendy Simms (BC) Ridley - FSA 0:41:08
2 Katy Curtis (AB) Team Alberta at 0:01
3 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Luna Pro Team 0:22
4 Pepper Harlton (AB) Team Alberta/Juventus Cycling Club 0:26
5 Natasha Elliott (ON) Garneau- Club Chaussures- Ogilvy Renault 0:59
6 Mical Dyck (BC) Trek Canada 2:26
7 Emily Batty (ON) Trek World Racing 2:54
8 Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing 3:44
9 Leigh Hobson (ON) The Hub Race Team 3:48
10 Melissa Bunn (ON) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 4:13
11 Laura Bietola (ON) 3 Rox Racing 4:43
12 Sophie Matte (QC) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 4:58
13 Joanne Thomson (QC) Ride With Rendall 5:26
14 Amanda Wakeling (BC) Trail Bicycles 7:06
15 Véronique Labonte (QC) Team Nanoblur - Gears 7:41
16 Vicki Thomas (ON) DisasterRecovery.com 7:54
17 Emily Flynn (ON) EMD Serono/Specialized CC 8:38
18 Alison Beamish (ON) Ind 8:44
19 Briana Illingworth (ON) True North Cycles Race Team -1 Lap
DNF Jenny Dalton (ON) The Cyclery
 
Elite Men, 25.3 km (7 laps)
1 Chris Sheppard (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles p/b Shimano 1:00:52
2 Mike Garrigan (ON) Ind at 0:28
3 Aaron Schooler (AB) Team H&R Block 0:47
4 Derrick St. John (ON) Garneau- Club Chaussures- Ogilvy Renault 1:56
5 Craig Richey (BC) Blue Competition Cycles 2:05
6 Tyler Trace (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:14
7 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 2:39
8 Nathan Chown (ON) Handlebars Cycling Company/Queen City Cyclists 2:56
9 Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada 3:10
10 Kevin Calhoun (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles p/b Shimano 3:18
11 Thierry Laliberte (QC) XPREZO- BORSAO 3:19
12 Erik Box (ON) Cycles Devinci 3:26
13 Nicholas Berry (BC) Mighty Riders 4:03
14 Shawn Bunnin (AB) Team Alberta/bicisport 4:10
15 Aroussen Laflamme (QC) XPREZO- BORSAO 4:21
16 Shaun Adamson (AB) Cycle- Smart, Inc. 4:35
17 Raphaël Gagné (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 4:54
18 Peter Mancini (ON) esteemtraining.com 5:02
19 Kevin Noiles (BC) La Bicicletta Elite Team 5:49
20 Drew Mackenzie (BC) Island Racing Club 5:58
21 Matthew Krahn (AB) Redbike 5:58
22 Peter Morse (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee 6:06
23 Greg Reain (ON) Ride With Rendall 6:46
24 Kevin Black (ON) Wheels of Bloor 7:02
25 Nathan Underwood (QC) Ride With Rendall 7:11
26 William Goodfellow (QC) Ind 7:23
27 Timothy Carleton (ON) Trek Store Race Team 8:00
28 Marco Li (ON) Darkhorse Flyers -1 Lap
29 Imad El-Ghazal (ON) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club -2 Laps
30 Kyle Douglas (ON) 3 Rox Racing -2 Laps
31 Steve Timmons (QC) Eagle Owl -2 Laps
32 Isaac Smith (ON) Darkhorse Flyers -2 Laps
33 Shawn Clarke (ON) Scott Racing -3 Laps
34 Marc Lapointe (QC) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team -3 Laps
35 Tristan Smit (ON) Evolution Cycles -3 Laps
36 Jeff Moote (ON) The Hub Race Team -4 Laps
37 Andrew Lees (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team -4 Laps
38 Doug Hinan (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club -4 Laps
39 Ross Horsley (ON) Ind -4 Laps
40 Fraançois-Charles Dumas (QC) Devinci -4 Laps
41 Brandon Parker (ON) Mountainview Cycling Club -5 Laps
42 Camilo Mondaca (ON) Darkhorse Flyers -5 Laps
DNF Pascal Bussieres (QC) Team Spirit/Cannondale p/b Rhus Elementi
DNF Sylvain Jean (QC) Kona Bio- Max
DNS Scott Fitzgerald (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNS Cameron Jette (ON) La Bicicletta Elite Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login