Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 7/10 18:31 pm - National's Revenge `Cross results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 11/7/10
 

Results from the ZM Cycle & Fitness National's Revenge held today at Cedervale Park in Toronto

 

Photos by Jon Safka  cyclingphotos.ca

 

Elite Women
1 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Luna Pro Team 0:40:50
2 Natasha Elliott (ON) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault at 0:18
3 Pepper Harlton (AB) Team Alberta /Juventus Cycling Club 0:34
4 Katy Curtis (AB) Team Alberta/Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 0:58
5 Mical Dyck (BC) Trek Canada 2:04
6 Emily Batty (ON) Trek World Racing 2:45
7 Laura Bietola (ON) 3 Rox Racing 3:08
8 Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing 3:39
9 Joanne Thomson (QC) Ride With Rendall 5:55
10 Véronique Labonté (QC) Team Nanoblur- Gears 6:38
11 Mélissa Houde (QC) Sportif Bromont 7:28
12 Christina Bouchard (ON) Ind -2 Laps
DNS Melissa Bunn (ON) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
 
Elite/U23 Men
1 Aaron Schooler (AB) Team H&R Block 0:59:52
2 Derrick St. John (ON) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault at 0:27
3 Garrett McLeod (NS) Team H&R Block 0:30
4 Evan McNeely (ON) EMD Serono- Specialized CC 0:32
5 Jared Stafford (ON) BikeSports Racing Team 1:22
6 Evan Guthrie (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 2:14
7 Mike Garrigan (ON) Ind 3:09
8 Naud Pierrick (QC) Rocky Mountain-CIBC Wood Gundy 3:31
9 Peter Mancini (ON) esteemtraining.com 3:38
10 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Cyclesmith Cycling Club /Trek Store Race Team 3:53
11 Simon Lambert-Lemay (QC) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 4:01
12 Erik Box (ON) Cycles Devinci 4:14
13 Shawn Bunnin (AB) Team Alberta /bicisport 4:53
14 Aroussen Laflamme (QC) XPREZO-BORSAO 5:12
15 Thierry LaLiberte (QC) XPREZO-BORSAO 5:24
16 Hugo Houle (QC) Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault 5:26
17 Pascal Bussieres (QC) Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi 5:37
18 Antoine Matteau (QC) Gaspésien 5:46
19 William Goodfellow (QC) Ind 6:58
20 Peter Morse (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee 7:04
21 Marco Li (ON) Darkhorse Flyers 8:04
22 Kiernan Orange (QC) Ride With Rendall -2 Laps
23 Jayden Aldrich (SK) Team Sask -2 Laps
24 Shawn Clarke (ON) The Cyclery -3 Laps
25 Louis Leclerc (QC) Vélo Sélect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield -3 Laps
26 David Freeman (ON) Ind -5 Laps
27 Jakub Koska (NS) Cyclesmith Cycling Club -5 Laps
28 Nicholas Vipond (ON) The Cyclery -5 Laps
DNF Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada
DNF Zachary Hughes (ON) The Hub Race Team/Winterbourne
DNF Pierre-Etienne Boivin (QC) Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi
DNS Nicholas Berry (BC) Mighty Riders
DNS Kevin Calhoun (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles p/b Shimano
DNS Mackenzie Carson (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
DNS François-Charles Dumas (QC) Devinci
 
Junior Men
1 Benjamin Perry (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:38:40
2 Tommy Beaulieu (AB) Juventus Cycling Club : Team Alberta at 0:04
3 Yohan Patry (QC) Ride With Rendall 1:47
4 Jason Massicotte (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club 2:17
5 Felix Coté Bouvette (QC) Vélo Sélect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield 4:03
6 Benjamin Chartrand (QC) Espoirs de Laval 5:02
7 Jasmin Houle (QC) Vélo Sélect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield 8:30
DNS Frédéric Cossette (QC) VCM-Cycles Régis
 
Master Women
1 Julie Lafrenière (QC) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 0:35:45
2 Shawna Donaldson (AB) SpeedTheory at 2:55
3 Carolyne Haill (ON) Chain Reaction 4:26
4 Sonia Utting (AB) Top Gear / Calgary Cycle 5:26
5 Leslie Greene (ON) Chain Reaction 6:54
6 Joanne Breau (QC) Powerwatts- Moishes 9:10
7 Kelly Greene (ON) Chain Reaction 9:35
 
Master 30-39
1 Peter Mogg (ON) The Hub Race Team 0:46:55
2 Chris McNeil (AB) Team H&R Block at s.t.
3 John Clark (AB) Hardcore Racing 2:10
4 Shawn Marshall (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 2:12
5 Mark Brusso (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 3:35
6 Demetre Kalkounis (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC : Beaches CC 4:38
7 Keith Wilson (BC) Ind 6:15
8 Shaw Hasyj (ON) The Hub Race Team 6:16
9 Mani Gionet (AB) Ind 6:36
10 Alan Reain (ON) Ind 6:45
11 John-Christophe Reid (QC) Ride With Rendall 7:09
12 Noah Rosen (ON) Vélo Colour 7:16
13 Wesley Hodgson (ON) Darkhorse Flyers -1 Lap
14 Jason Mottaz (ON) Team Silent Sports -1 Lap
15 Thomas Hughes (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club -1 Lap
16 Colin Matsalla (ON) Ind -2 Laps
17 Daniel Stubbe (ON) Ind
 
Master 40-49
1 Paul Greene (ON) Chain Reaction 0:49:36
2 Derek Hardinge (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club at 0:34
3 Robert Orange (QC) Ride With Rendall 2:11
4 Craig Fraser (AB) Top Gear / Calgary Cycle 2:44
5 Martin Valiquette (QC) Courtage Immobilier BR/Magog 3:14
6 Steve Bouvette (QC) Vélo Sélect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield 3:29
7 Mark Pagell (ON) Team WORC : CxOntario.com 5:07
8 Garnett Abbey (ON) D'Ornellas Racing Team 5:44
9 Jeff Ker (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 6:34
10 Gabe Faraone (ON) ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 7:01
11 Marc Risdale (ON) Hamilton Cycling Club -1 Lap
12 Paul De Swart (QC) Ind -1 Lap
13 Sam Cohen (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine -2 Laps
14 Mark Carter (ON) ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club -2 Laps
15 Charles Dewar (ON) Ind -3 Laps
DNF Keith Bayly (AB) SpeedTheory
DNF Scott Enns (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club
 
Master 50+
1 Michel Hamel (QC) Sherbrooke 0:34:44
2 Peter Wellsman (BC) Pro City Racing at 0:28
3 Chris Black (ON) Ride With Rendall 0:42
4 Jamie Emery (BC) Pro City Racing 1:44
5 Cornelius Kluge (SK) Cycledelia Road Racing Club 2:12
6 Gilles Cordier (ON) Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 3:20
7 Bill Packham (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 3:40
8 Jeff Kielley (ON) Ind 11:24
DNS Claude Breau (QC) Powerwatts- Moishes
 
Beginner Women
1 Cynthia Leung (ON) Ind 0:45:33
2 Cory Freedman (ON) Ind -1 Lap
 
Beginner Men
1 David Fitzpatrick (ON) Ind 0:36:24
2 Sean Thompson (ON) Ind at 0:35
3 Matt Thomas (ON) Soigneur Race Services Race Team 0:47
4 Brian Potstra (ON) Vélo Colour 1:41
5 David Hajek (ON) Ind 2:14
6 Scott Milligan (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 3:06
7 Sean Gates (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:44
8 Frederick Tougas (ON) Velocity Cycle and Ski 5:08
9 Michael Clark (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC 5:58
10 Philip Hastings (ON) MBRC.org- Gears 7:43
11 Sean Wheldrake (ON) Opus / OGC 8:26
12 Henry Au (ON) Ind 12:04
13 Stephen Hart (ON) Ind -1 Lap
 
U17 Men
1 Edouard Tougas (QC) Vélo Sélect-Prud'Homme-Glasshield 0:34:27
2 Stefan Milosevic (ON) Chain Reaction at 3:22
3 Sasa Milosevic (ON) Chain Reaction -1 Lap

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login