Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 18/10 5:29 am - La Ruta: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 11/18/10
 

Results from the first stage of La Ruta Stage 1 in Costa Rica

 

Stage 1: Jaco to Santa Ana, 106 km
 
Women
1 Angela Parra Sierra (Col) 7:23:18
2 Louise Kobin (USA) at 23:24
3 Rebecca Rusch (USA) 32:18
4 Brenda María Muñoz Arce (CRc) 1:20:12
5 Jane Rynbrandt (USA) 1:51:31
6 Ligia Madrigal (CRc) 1:56:27
7 Dianna Ineman (USA) 2:35:39
8 Kristin Kopec (Can) 2:59:16
9 Sandra Pereira M.O. Garnier (PRc) 3:38:46
10 April Sky Herring (USA) 3:39:42
11 Cassandra Lean Stamm (USA) 3:59:20
12 Lena Yarbrough (USA) 4:17:49
13 Dawn Fidler (USA) 4:35:32
14 Kathy Salisbury (USA) 4:40:00
 
Men
1 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) 5:58:38
2 Luis Mejia Sanchez (Col) at 1:41
3 Alex Grant (USA) 2:29
4 Milton Ramos (CRc) 9:03
5 Eddy Perez (CRc) 12:31
6 Federico Ramirez Mendez (CRc) 12:33
7 Santos Corea Gutierrez (CRc) 14:51
8 Alexander Sanchez Calderon (CRc) 20:17
9 Luis Leao Pinto (PRc) 20:51
10 Manuel Prado (CRc) Shoair/Specialized s.t.
11 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru Trek 21:46
12 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp) 24:12
13 Alfredo Cesar Acosta Gonzalez (CRc) 32:40
14 Thomas Turner (USA) 35:07
15 Juan Carlos Fallas Rodriguez (CRc) 1:04:21
16 Juan Carlos Marin Valenciano (CRc) 1:07:12
17 Leonard Jason Tullous (USA) 1:16:22
18 Harlan Blake (USA) 1:27:23
19 Luis Diego Chaverri Madden (CRc) 1:34:10
20 James Andrew Lehman (USA) 1:38:30
21 Javier Lanzuela Sanchez (Esp) 1:42:56
22 Daniel Perez (USA) 1:51:58
23 Pavel Popiolek (Cze) 1:52:28
24 Alvaro José Lanuza Viquez (CRc) 1:53:26
25 Corey Scobie (USA) 2:01:12
26 Mario Alfredo Meneses Bonilla (CRc) 2:07:27
27 Adam Pulford (USA) s.t.
28 Felix Arratzoa Arrechea (Esp) 2:14:10
29 Allan Padilla (CRc) 2:14:29
30 Fernando Salazar (CRc) s.t.
31 Juan Pablo Venegas Herrera (CRc) 2:14:30
32 Rodrigo Herrera Solorzano (CRc) 2:23:19
33 Felipe Castro Barquero (CRc) 2:25:11
34 Javier Badilla Badilla (CRc) s.t.
35 Pablo Castrillo (CRc) 2:27:51
36 Heiner Mora Quiros (CRc) s.t.
37 Marco Amador Jimenez (CRc) 2:34:24
38 Arnoldo Loaiza Duran (CRc) 2:34:43
39 Victor Alonso Araya Pereira (CRc) 2:36:09
40 Jose Santos Blandon Miranda (CRc) 2:37:24
41 Matthew Ohran (USA) 2:39:01
42 Carlos Arce Estrada (CRc) 2:41:51
43 Leonel Gomez Navarro (CRc) 2:42:55
44 Iñigo Labat Yanguas (Esp) 2:44:26
45 Anthony Steve Fonseca Sanchez (CRc) 2:44:49
46 Max Araya Orozco (CRc) 2:44:52
47 Eric Kollai (USA) 2:46:17
48 Christopher Music (CRc) 2:46:39
49 Luis Arias Muñoz (CRc) 2:49:27
50 Luis fernando Mora Hidalgo (CRc) 2:50:59
51 Walter Blanco (CRc) 2:58:17
52 Iker Maíz (Mex) 2:58:56
53 Monte Hewett (USA) 3:03:10
54 Mauricio Alvarado Rivera (CRc) 3:03:30
55 Dirk Luttekes (Ned) 3:05:18
56 Ben Morris (USA) 3:09:20
57 Geovanny Gomez Navarro (CRc) 3:10:28
58 Andrew Slayton (USA) 3:11:48
59 Ron Castia (USA) 3:12:47
60 Mario Alberto Sanchez Hernandez (CRc) 3:13:45
61 Scott Kuppersmith (USA) 3:15:01
62 Leonel Chacon Chan (CRc) 3:18:47
63 Fernando José Hernandez Brenes (CRc) 3:21:47
64 Joe Czempoyesh (Can) 3:25:08
65 Van Dupree Council (USA) 3:26:36
66 Luis Rubi Quant (CRc) 3:28:21
67 Mauricio Richmond Padilla (CRc) s.t.
68 Andres Fernandez (CRc) s.t.
69 Seraphin John Millon (USA) 3:28:24
70 Roberto Monge Brenes (CRc) 3:31:28
71 Julio Mena monge (CRc) s.t.
72 Rolando Flores Guerrero (Mex) 3:31:32
73 Wilbert Solis Azofeifa (CRc) 3:33:47
74 Gigi Giyora Stahi (CRc) 3:36:11
75 Andrew Merrick (Can) 3:39:57
76 Jon Christian Carmichael (USA) 3:39:59
77 Stephanus Francois Millard (RSA) 3:42:30
78 John Christopher Sagebiel (USA) s.t.
79 John Paul Matzigkeit (USA) 3:43:32
80 Francisco Alfaro Morales (CRc) 3:45:44
81 Juan Manuel Bordallo Murillo (CRc) 3:46:26
82 Rafael Mesen Solis (CRc) 3:46:28
83 Gabriel Dario Montero Ramos (Ecu) 3:47:46
84 Modesto Jimenez Vargas (CRc) 3:51:15
85 David John Burke (Can) 3:56:02
86 Mario Albertry Rodriguez Sequeira (CRc) 3:56:40
87 Peter Ackerman (Sui) 4:00:19
88 Jonathan Chaves Calvo (CRc) 4:04:55
89 Carlos José Achan Sanchez (CRc) 4:04:57
90 Jerry José Zamora Rojas (CRc) 4:06:54
91 Danny A. Corrales Zecca (CRc) 4:12:51
92 Martin Lorenzo y Lozada (Uru) 4:14:01
93 Diego Rapetti (Uru) s.t.
94 Bruno Carvalho (PRc) 4:14:19
95 Carlos Robles Cordero (CRc) 4:16:34
96 Juan Simon Ocaña Ortiz (Mex) 4:21:42
97 Alejandro Arias Victory (CRc) 4:22:37
98 Kenneth Sanabria (CRc) 4:22:40
99 Thomas Smith (USA) 4:25:27
100 Mark Christopher Rago (USA) 4:31:58
101 Rob Bilich (Cro) 4:33:19
102 Chris Waldron (Can) 4:36:58
103 Martin Fuentes Ruiz (CRc) 4:37:18
104 Braulio Esteban Leiva Perez (CRc) s.t.
105 Anthony Damico Jr (USA) 4:41:28
106 Johann Kroll (Aut) 4:41:34
107 David Leal Cruz (CRc) 4:43:56
108 David Johnston (Can) 4:45:23
109 Silvia E. Cespedes Quesada (CRc) 4:48:38
110 Gem Pham (USA) 4:48:42
111 Henry Wong Castro (CRc) 4:48:43
112 Matt Luhn (USA) 4:50:30
113 Julio Molina Arias (CRc) 4:50:49
114 Gilbert Castro Chavarria (CRc) 4:50:57
115 Erick Diaz Vivian (Mex) 4:54:44
116 Walter Fernandez Vargas (CRc) 4:56:06
117 Francisco Sanchez Castillo (CRc) 4:59:57
118 Ignacio S. Merino Lanzilotti (Mex) 5:02:07
119 Carlos Calvo Ramazzini (CRc) 5:02:09
120 Jorge Salazar (CRc) 5:02:11
121 Lawson Willard (USA) 5:02:12
122 Robert Gehlen (USA) 5:02:14
123 Fernando Salazar Martinez (Mex) 5:04:30
124 Robert Quinn (USA) 5:07:05
125 Alberto José Gamboa Pacheco (CRc) 5:09:12
126 Olman Nuñez Varela (CRc) 5:12:33
127 Thomas Sandi campos (CRc) 5:12:35
128 Rafael A. Salazar Castro (CRc) 5:16:32
129 Gustavo Padilla Umaña (CRc) 5:22:42
130 Fidel Garza Chapa (Mex) 5:23:56
131 Patrick Haines (CRc) 5:23:58
132 Ronan Garnier (Fra) s.t.
133 Manuel Ulloa Gil (CRc) 5:32:09
134 Alan Arguello Diaz (CRc) 5:34:43
135 Luis Eduardo Peralta Orozco (Mex) 5:43:17
136 Juan Carlos Contreras Rave (CRc) 5:43:22
137 Heart Akerson (USA) 5:48:16
138 Marcel Bachmann (Sui) 5:54:44
139 Diego Gil Jimenez (CRc) 5:55:02
140 Jorge Ricardo Schiller (Mex) 5:55:34
141 Rolf Blancke (CRc) s.t.
142 Rodolfo Mata Lobo (CRc) s.t.
143 Marco Antonio Leal Gomez (Mex) 6:04:40
144 Mauricio J. Ortiz Odio (CRc) 6:05:19
145 Alvaro José Salazar Kruse (CRc) 6:05:34
146 Javier Sanchez Carranza (CRc) 6:19:14
147 Manuel Marco (Mex) 6:49:30
148 Hesiquio Merino Lanzilotti (Mex) s.t.
149 Mario Eduardo Hurtado Perez (Mex) 6:49:34
150 Esteban Roman (CRc) 6:50:48
151 Thomas Harvey (GBr) 6:50:55

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login