Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

November 20/10 12:50 pm - GP Stad Hasselt results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 11/20/10
 

Results from today's GP Stad Hasselt in Belgium

 

pauwels wins

Kevin Pauwels winning today's GP Stad Hasselt in Belgium

 

 

Photo part one

Photos part two

 

Elite Men
1 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:19
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:22
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:01:24
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:26
5 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. s.t.
6 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:01:39
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:01:44
8 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 1:01:48
9 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus both s.t.
11 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 1:02:00
12 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 1:02:04
13 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus 1:02:06
14 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 1:02:08
15 Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 1:02:10
16 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 1:02:54
17 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 1:03:06
18 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team
19 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike both s.t.
20 Christian Heule (Sui) Champion System LBS Team 1:03:10
21 Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team 1:03:51
22 Sascha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
23 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL-Trans
24 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Het Snelle Wiel
25 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Team Mooserwirt Ridley Bike's
26 Marco Bianco (Ita) L'Arcobaleno Carraro Team
27 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team all s.t.
28 Stijn Huys (Bel) Champion System LBS Team 1:04:05
29 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:04:10
30 Kevin Cant (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team 1:05:22
31 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team 1:05:32
32 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) The Barracuda Company 1:05:39
33 Jo Pirotte (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team 1:06:14
34 René Birkenfeld (Ger)
35 Daan Bongers (Ned) -2 laps
36 Rob Vangenechten (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team -3 laps
37 Jorge Cantalicio (Esp) -4 laps
38 Alberto Candelas Caballero (Esp) Villarosa -5 laps
39 Niels Vaes (Bel) APK Quality Team VZW -6 laps
 
U23 Men
1 Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 49:50
2 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. at s.t.
3 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 50:00
4 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Senges
5 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
6 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.
7 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.NL
8 Micki van Empel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 50:17
9 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb Revor 50:25
10 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 50:52
11 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 51:27
12 Kristof Cop (Bel) APB cycling team 51:30
13 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 51:41
14 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 51:49
15 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb Revor
16 Dany Lacroix (Bel) L' espoir Condruzien
17 Ruben Veestraeten (Bel) APB cycling team all s.t.
18 Matteo Trentin (Ita) 52:19
19 Sonny Volders (Bel) APB cycling team s.t.
20 Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 53:02
21 Kobus Hereygers (Ned) ZZPR.NL s.t.
22 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Felt 53:28
23 Niels Koyen (Bel) APB cycling team
24 Jonatan Bervoets (Bel) APB cycling team both s.t.
25 Stijn Mortelmans (Bel) Palmans-Cras 53:50
26 Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden
27 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW
28 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) KDL Trans
29 Sieën Veestraeten (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg all s.t.
30 Jerome Townsend (USA) US National Team 54:42
31 Dario Stauble (Sui) ASSEN 55:19
32 Jelle Cant (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team s.t.
33 Zeb Veestraeten (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 56:55
34 Jeremy Ferguson (USA) US National Team
35 Matthias Boetens (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
36 Vincent Van Hooste (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
37 Bert Vermeiren (Bel) Revor Cycling Team
38 Dennis Coenen (Bel) Rock WErcher-Chocolade
39 Allan Veenstra (Ned)
40 Mike Van Aken (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW
41 Niels Dirikx (Bel) Heylen
42 John De Schutter (Bel)
43 Kenn Vanoppen (Bel)
44 Nick Van Overbeke (Bel) Lotto Olympia
45 Joachim Janssens (Bel) Cyclocrossteam Freddy Sport Dilbeek
46 Ruben Van Dingenen (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
47 Robin Delanghe (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
48 Yves Jeurissen (Bel)
49 Sander Maes (Bel)
50 Gregory Van Gansen (Bel)
 
Juniors and Women
1 Diether Sweeck (Bel) KDL Trans 39:21
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) KDL Trans at 0:08
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW 0:17
4 Maxim Panis (Bel) Bodysol- Lotto Cycling Team Menen Vzw 0:29
5 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 0:36
6 Jorn Claes (Bel) UCS Crabbé- Performance  
7 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) A.Sp.Loisirs Hautevilloi both s.t.
8 Pjotr Van Beek (Ned) JVR Batauwers 1:18
9 Twan Brusselman (Ned) 1:39
10 Niels Ooms (Bel) 1:43
11 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) 2:01
12 Jelto Veroft (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W. 2:29
13 Joni Geeraerts (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 2:33
14 Timo Verschueren (Bel) WSC Hand In Hand Baal 2:39
15 Sibe Smets (Bel) 2:42
16 Gillian Veestraeten (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 2:48
17 Gertjan Bervoets (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 3:11
18 Jeffrey Jansegers (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW 3:20
19 Toon Wouters (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team 3:30
20 Hugo Robinson (GBr) 3:30
21 Tijs Huygen (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W. 3:38
22 Onno Verheyen (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW 4:02
23 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen 4:11
24 Stig Callay (Bel) s.t.
25 Jorne Kockaerts (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek 4:48s.t.
26 Glenn Vissers (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling team VZW 5:07
27 Kenneth Van Dessel (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W. 5:32
28 Alexander Hanquet (Bel) s.t.
29 Birger Vandael (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 5:39
30 Nicholas De Laet (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team 5:59
31 Jago Goedefroy (Bel) KSC Dendersteek Labiekes s.t.
32 Alexander Verslegers (Bel) WSC Hand In Hand Baal -1 lap
33 Bavo Haemels (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen -1 lap
34 Neals De Graef (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW -1 lap
35 Wouter Nuyes (Bel) Kempens Wielerverbond- Turnhout V.Z.W. -2 laps
36 Vicki Thomas (Can) DisasterRecovery.com -2 laps
37 Tom Vandikkelen (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden -2 laps

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login