Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 21/10 18:05 pm - Superprestige Cyclocross Gavere


Posted by Editoress on 11/21/10
 

Results from today's Superprestige Cyclocross Gavere in Belgium

 

sprint

Sven Nys and Kevin Pauwels sprint

 

Elite Men
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:58:48
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:22
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:05
5 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:24
6 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Revor 1:44
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:49
8 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 2:12
9 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 2:26
10 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 2:45
11 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb Revor 2:48
12 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale - Cyclocrossworld.com 2:51
13 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 3:11
14 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 3:18
15 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 3:39
16 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R 3:41
17 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team 4:19
18 Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 5:00
19 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 5:07
20 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 5:21
21 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL-Trans 5:40
22 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 5:49
23 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team lapped
24 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) TWC de KEmpen lapped
25 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus lapped
26 Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Lingier Versluys Beachbikers Team Vzw lapped
27 Craig Richey (Can) CyclocrossRacing.com lapped
28 René Birkenfeld (Ger) lapped
29 Kristof Zegers (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team lapped
30 Jorge Cantalicio Calero (Esp) Vilarosa lapped
31 Shaun Adamson (Can) CycleSmart lapped
 
Women
1 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash wielerploeg 0:38:30
2 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing at s.t.
3 Sophie De Boer (Ned) ZZPR.NL 0:20
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:45
5 Nikki Harris (GBr) APB cycling team 1:40
6 Joyce Vanderbeken (BEl) Rendmont Hypo 2:03
7 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) RTC Buttenlust 2:08
8 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) 2:32
9 Gabriella Day (GBr) 2:37
10 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 3:08
11 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) ZZPR.NL 3:18
12 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 4:35
13 Gertie Willems (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen 5:05
14 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Benelux Team 5:13
15 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) 5:24
16 Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel) APB cycling team 5:50
17 Helena Van Leijen (Ned) 6:08
18 Anja Geldhof (Bel) 6:15
19 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 6:18
20 Anne Arnouts (Bel) 6:20
21 Katrien Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W. 6:55
22 Anja Nobus (Bel) 7:03
23 Lana Verberne (Ned) 8:02
24 Katrien Vermeiren (Bel) Emversport International C. T. VZW 8:56
25 Katrien Aerts (Bel) Benelux Team lapped
26 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) lapped
27 Vicki Thomas (Can) Disasterrecovery.com lapped
28 Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Avia Cycling Team lapped
29 Marijke De Pauw (Bel) lapped
30 Valerie Boonen (Bel) lapped
31 Clarie Thomas (GBr) lapped
32 Kim Van Renterghem (Bel) WT Morel Vandeputte VZW De Pinte-Zingem lapped
33 Sharon Defoor (Bel) lapped
34 Maaike Lanssens (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke lapped
35 Jo Blanchaert (Bel) WT Morel Vandeputte VZW De Pinte-Zingem lapped
 
U23 Men
1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:48:35
2 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. at s.t.
3 Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:05
4 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Senges 0:15
5 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:20
6 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:30
7 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:33
8 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:40
9 Sean De Bie (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team 0:45
10 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb Revor 0:50
11 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus s.t.
12 Micki van Empel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:57
13 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:05
14 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb Revor 1:16
15 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:20
16 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.NL 1:39
17 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:50
18 Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team s.t.
19 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 2:00
20 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb Revor
21 Matteo Trentin (Ita) both s.t.
22 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 2:10
23 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb Revor s.t.
24 Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB dreamteam 2:29
25 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb Revor s.t.
26 Kristof Cop (Bel) APB cycling team 2:40
27 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb Revor s.t.
28 Kobus Hereygers (Ned) ZZPR.NL 2:55
29 Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 3:10
30 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
31 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team both s.t.
32 Niels Koyen (Bel) APB cycling team 4:36
33 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) SDC - Rogelli Cycling Team 4:40
34 Jerome Townsend (USA) US National Team
35 Jeremy Ferguson (USA) US National Team both s.t.
36 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) 5:00
37 Matthias Boetens (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 5:50
38 Bart Barkhuis (Ned) s.t.
39 Raf Risbourg (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW 6:00
40 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus lapped
41 Dimitri Corriette (Fra) lapped
42 Dario Stauble (Sui) lapped
43 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. VZW lapped
44 Tim Merlier (Bel) C.T.- DJ.Matic-Kortrijk lapped
45 Bjorn Peers (Bel) lapped
46 Stijn Heyse (Bel) Team CATA bikes bianchi lapped
47 Michael Derille (Bel) lapped
48 Frederick Catrysse (Bel) lapped
49 Goran Deregnaucourt (Fra) lapped
50 Jürgen Vrancken (Bel) lapped
DNF Danny Summerhill (USA) Felt
DNF Joeri Hofman (Bel)
DNF Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
DNF Dany Lacroix (Bel)
DNF Hendrik Sweeck (Bel)
 
Junior Men
1 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 0:41:53
2 Danny van Poppel (Ned) at 0:16
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) s.t.
4 Daniel Peeters (Bel) 0:29
5 Jaap de Man (Ned) 0:49
6 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 1:00
7 Daan Soete (Bel) 1:02
8 Stan Goderie (Ned) 1:19
9 Matthias Van de Velde (Bel) 1:31
10 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) 1:36
11 Yannick Eckmann (GER) Hot Tubes 2:09
12 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) s.t.
13 Wout van Aert (Ned) 2:24
14 Toon Aerts (Bel) 2:27
15 Douwe Verberne (Ned) 2:36
16 Jorn Claes (Bel) 2:55
17 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) 3:04
18 Koen Weijers (Ned) 3:08
19 Pjotr van Beek (Ned) 3:20
20 Hugo Robinson (GBr) 3:30
21 Twan Brusselman (Ned) 3:51
22 Tim Ariesen (Ned) s.t.
23 Jens Couckuyt (Bel) 4:36
24 Karel Delfosse (Bel) 4:57
25 Erik Kramer (Ned) 5:19
26 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) 5:28
27 Thibaut Vandekerckhove (Bel) 5:32
28 Glenn Maes (Bel) 5:48
29 Niels Ooms (Bel) 6:00
30 Mike De Bie (Bel) 8:35
31 Michael Dhondt (Bel) lapped
32 Mike Boer (Ned) lapped
33 Mathias Ballet (Bel) lapped
34 Braam Merlier (Bel) lapped
35 Karl Hoppner (Can) lapped
36 Thybo Notredame (Bel) lapped
37 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) lapped
38 Bryan Vispoel (Bel) lapped
39 Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel) lapped
40 Nicky Gieskens (Bel) lapped
41 Korneel De Viaene (Bel) lapped
42 Glenn Vissers (Bel) lapped
43 Yolan Brems (Bel) lapped
44 Arno Brocatus (Bel) lapped
45 Jens Verhaegen (Bel) lapped
46 Dieter Coussens (Bel) lapped
47 Corentin Torzewski (Fra) lapped
48 Stijn Versteven (Bel) lapped
49 Jeroen Vandewyngaerde (Bel) lapped


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login