Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

November 22/10 4:22 am - Southern Ontario Cup #6 - Barrie Baseball Cyclo-cross


Posted by Editoress on 11/22/10
 

Results from The Barrie Baseball Cyclo-cross held at the Barrie Sports Complex, presented by the Barrie Cycling, on Sunday, November 21st.

 

Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:43:55
2 Briana Illingworth (True North Cycles Race Team) at 3:16
 
Senior Men
1 Erik Box (The Hub Race Team) 0:59:19
2 Jared Stafford (BikeSports Racing Team) at 0:02
3 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team) 0:42
4 Derek Hardinge (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 0:43
5 Zachary Hughes (The Hub Race Team) 2:14
6 Nathan Chown (Handlebars Cycling Company/Queen City Cyclists) 2:18
7 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers) 3:13
8 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers) 3:23
9 Peter Mancini (esteemtraining.com) 3:37
10 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles) 3:46
11 Nicholas Bishop (The Hub Race Team) 6:17
12 Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 7:11
13 Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team) 7:17
14 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 7:32
15 Brandon Parker (Mountainview Cycling Club) -1 Lap
 
Junior Men
1 Bretton Matthews (Jetpower) 0:49:22
2 Davis Ross (Mountainview Cycling Club) at 0:03
3 Elliot Galbraith (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 0:54
4 Jason Massicotte (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 2:35
5 Daniel Hope (Team Spoke O'Motion) 4:04
 
U17
1 Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 0:44:11
2 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction) at 0:05
3 Max Yule (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 5:46
4 Taylor Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 8:17
5 Haley Golding (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) -1Lap
6 Sasa Milosevic (Chain Reaction) -2Laps
 
Master 1 Men
1 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction) 1:03:58
2 Stephane Marcotte (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) at 1:07
3 David Dermont (True North Cycles Race Team) -1Lap
DNS Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC)
 
Master Women
1 Lesley Chown (Team CF) 0:46:23
2 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction) at 0:11
3 Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 0:17
4 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association) 2:13
5 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction) 2:42
6 Nikki Marks (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 5:20
7 Colleen Mycroft (Impala Bicycles) -1Lap
 
Master 2 Men
1 Shaw Hasyj (The Hub Race Team) 0:49:29
2 Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's) at 0:04
3 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction) 0:06
4 Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team) 1:01
5 Michael Tripp (Peterborough Cycling Club) 1:03
6 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 2:49
7 Brien Ross (Mountainview Cycling Club) 3:12
8 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 4:00
9 Marc Risdale (Hamilton Cycling Club) 4:19
 
Master 3 Men
1 Jan-Stephen Deboer (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 0:42:49
2 Pierre Perrin (Ind) at 0:09
3 Chris White (esteemtraining.com) 0:32
4 Stephen Gregory (Ind) 0:40
5 Trevor Charles (Ind) 0:51
6 Mark MacDonald (Velocity Cycle and Ski) 0:59
7 Rob MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 1:01
8 Bill Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 1:35
9 Michael Keen (Ind) 1:38
10 Stephen Homenuk (Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie) 1:39
11 Gregg Bittman (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 2:37
12 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 2:49
13 Robert Massicotte (CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto) 2:54
14 Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) 3:11
15 David Hajek (Ind) 3:22
16 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 5:41
17 Jack Sasseville (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club/Barrie CC) 5:48
18 Tony Whetham (Impala Bicycles) 6:35
19 Francis Morrow (Ind) 8:27
20 Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 9:05
21 Henry Au (Ind) 10:02
22 Chris Raynor (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 10:31
23 Jeff Kielley (Ind) 10:51
24 Ian Merman (Ind) -1Lap
DNF James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine)
 
Beginner
1 Jeff Kerton (ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team) 0:45:06
2 Michael Clark (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC) at 4:56
DNF Andre Cheuk (Canadian Cycling Magazine)
DNS Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login