Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 27/10 7:23 am - UCI World Cup Cyclocross Koksijde Belgium: U23 Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 11/27/10
 

Results from theU23 Men's CX at Koksijde, Belgium

 

U23 Men, 7 laps (20.8 km)
1 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Belgium 0:55:42
2 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany at s.t.
3 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands 0:04
4 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Belgium 0:15
5 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium 0:39
6 Joeri Adams (Bel) Belgium 0:47
7 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Belgium 0:58
8 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 0:59
9 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Belgium-B 1:04
10 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands 1:23
11 Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium 1:38
12 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France 1:46
13 Marek Konwa (Pol) Poland 1:47
14 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Netherlands 1:53
15 Sven Beelen (Bel) Belgium-B 2:01
16 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic 2:10
17 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Italy 2:46
18 Ole Quast (Ger) Germany 2:47
19 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Belgium-B 2:47
20 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) France 2:49
21 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium-B 2:51
22 Irwin Gras (Fra) France 2:58
23 Théo Dumanchin (Fra) France 3:00
24 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands 3:18
25 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands 3:27
26 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Germany 3:37
27 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) Italy 3:39
28 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Denmark 3:43
29 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Belgium-B 3:49
30 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium-B 3:58
31 Michael Winterberg (Sui) Switzerland 5:11
32 Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy 5:21
33 Alexandre Billon (Fra) France 5:34
34 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic 5:35
35 Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic 5:39
36 Valentin Scherz (Sui) Switzerland 6:12
37 Théo Vimpere (Fra) France 6:14
38 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic 7:12
39 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States Of America 7:57
40 Max Walsleben (Ger) Germany 8:12
41 Emilien Barben (Sui) Switzerland 8:20
42 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy 8:38
43 Dario Stauble (Sui) Switzerland 8:45
44 Jerome Townsend (USA) United States Of America -2 Laps
45 Jeremy Ferguson (USA) United States Of America -2 Laps
46 Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg -2 Laps
47 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) Luxembourg -2 Laps
48 Wojciech Herba (Pol) Poland -3 Laps
DNF Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Italy
DNF Arnaud Grand (Sui) Switzerland
DNF Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Jonas Schau Guddal (Den) Denmark

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login