Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 27/10 10:08 am - UCI World Cup Cyclocross Koksijde Belgium: Elite Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 11/27/10
 

Results from the Elite Men's CX at Koksijde, Belgium

 

Elite Men, 9 laps (26.7 km)
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 1:06:05
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet - Fidea at 0:27
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:31
4 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 0:32
5 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 0:42
6 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:56
7 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 0:58
8 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1:01
9 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 1:03
10 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea 2:43
11 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 3:02
12 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 3:02
13 Christian Heule (Sui) 3:20
14 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor 3:31
15 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) 3:48
16 Marco Bianco (Ita) 4:12
17 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus 4:37
18 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 4:37
19 Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet - Fidea 4:39
20 Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 4:45
21 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 4:54
22 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 5:39
23 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Esp) 5:52
24 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) TWC de Kempen 6:00
25 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing 6:04
26 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6:29
27 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 7:11
28 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team -1 Lap
29 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor -2 Laps
30 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) -2 Laps
31 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) -2 Laps
32 Tim Johnson (USA) Cannondale - Cyclocrossworld.com -2 Laps
33 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) -2 Laps
34 Marco Ponta (Ita) -3 Laps
35 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt -3 Laps
36 Fabio Ursi (Ita) -3 Laps
37 Ian Field (GBr) -3 Laps
38 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) -3 Laps
39 Romain Villa (Fra) -3 Laps
40 Florian Le Corre (Fra) -3 Laps
41 David Kasek (Cze) -3 Laps
42 Sascha Weber (Ger) -3 Laps
43 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) -4 Laps
44 Tommy Nielsen (Den) -4 Laps
45 René Lang (Sui) -4 Laps
46 Craig Richey (Can) CyclocrossRacing.com -4 Laps
47 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) -4 Laps
48 René Birkenfeld (Ger) -4 Laps
49 Xabier Garcia Irazola (Esp) -4 Laps
50 Gusty Bausch (Lux) -4 Laps
51 Joachim Parbo (Den) -4 Laps
52 Shaun Adamson (Can) CycleSmart -6 Laps
53 Jorge Cantalicio Calero (Esp) Vilarosa -6 Laps
54 Alberto Candelas Caballero (Esp) -7 Laps
DNF Tom Flammang (Lux)
DNF Ondrej Bambula (Cze)
DNF Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
DNS Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet - Fidea
DNS Vaclav Metlicka (Svk)
DNS Milan Barenyi (Svk)
DNS Martin Haring (Svk)
DNS Robert Glajza (Svk)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login