Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

November 30/10 11:59 am - Riverdale Cross: Southern Cup #7 (ON)


Posted by Editoress on 11/30/10
 

Results from the Riverdale Cross, Southern Cup #7 held in Toronto on November 28th

 

Photos by Jon Safka, cyclingphotos.ca

 

Elite Women
1 Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 0:48:56
2 Briana Illingworth (True North Cycles Race Team) at 2:13
3 Christina Bouchard (Ind) 3:32
4 Arlene Marchildon (Velocity Cycle and Ski) -2 Laps
 
Elite Men
1 Jared Stafford (BikeSports Racing Team) 0:59:45
2 Nathan Chown (Handlebars Cycling Company/Queen City Cyclists) at 2:01
3 Cameron Jette (3 Rox Racing) 2:14
4 Derek Hardinge (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 2:19
5 Erik Box (The Hub Race Team) 3:29
6 Peter Mogg (The Hub Race Team) 4:57
7 Marco Li (Darkhorse Flyers) 8:08
8 John Roden (Handlebars Cycling Company) -1 Lap
9 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 Lap
10 Isaac Smith (Darkhorse Flyers) -1 Lap
11 Alan Reain (Ind) -1 Lap
DNF Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
DNF Peter Mancini (esteemtraining.com)
DNF Jeff Moote (The Hub Race Team)
DNF Wesley Hodgson (Darkhorse Flyers)
DNF Ryan Humphries (esteemtraining.com)
DNF Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles)
 
Junior Men
1 Jason Massicotte (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 0:50:44
2 Daniel Hope (Team Spoke O`Motion) -1 Lap
 
Master Women
1 Lesley Chown (Team CF) 0:47:50
2 Kelly Greene (Chain Reaction) at 1:31
3 Nikki Marks (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 3:47
4 Sandra Deegan (Ontario Masters Cycling Association) 6:02
5 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction) 6:47
6 Gillian Frise (Ind) 6:52
7 Laura Shearer (Ind) -1 Lap
8 Robyn Duke (Ind) -1 Lap
9 Tanya Flemming (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 Lap
10 Angela Lin (Darkhorse Flyers) -1 Lap
11 Anne Marie Rogers (Ind) -2 Laps
DNS Aly Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
 
Master 1 Men
1 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction) 0:59:30
2 Mark Pagell (Team WORC : CXOntario.com) at 0:13
3 Stephane Marcotte (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) 2:01
4 Edgars Apse (Darkhorse Flyers) 3:06
5 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 3:27
6 David Dermont (True North Cycles Race Team) 5:28
7 Shaw Hasyj (The Hub Race Team/Cambridge) 6:47
8 Kevin Watson (Sound Solutions) -1 Lap
9 Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports) -1 Lap
DNF Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC)
 
Master 2 Men
1 Graham Jones (Sweet Pete`s) 0:47:49
2 Kieran Maxwell (Chain Reaction) at 1:38
3 Garnett Abbey (D`Ornellas Racing Team) 1:42
4 Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club) 1:44
5 William Logie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 2:02
6 Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja) 2:05
7 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels of Bloor) 3:00
8 Michael Mandel (CxOntario.com) 3:04
9 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:24
10 Jeff Ker (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:51
11 Eric Sanders (Wheels of Bloor) 5:00
12 Marc Risdale (Hamilton Cycling Club/Dundas) 5:13
13 Remi Laroche (Ind) 6:15
14 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 7:46
15 Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club) -1 Lap
16 Paul Parker (Darkhorse Flyers) -1 Lap
DNF Giles Marshall (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Gary Fogelman (Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts)
DNF Jamie Schuman (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
 
Master 3 Men
1 Steve deBoer (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 0:35:36
2 Corey Tkachuk (Darkhorse Flyers) at 0:12
3 Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 0:44
4 Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club) 1:10
5 Chris White (esteemtraining.com) 1:19
6 Rob MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 1:36
7 Michael Keen (Ind) 1:52
8 Stephen Gregory (Ind) 2:01
9 Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 2:04
10 Robert Massicotte (CyclepathMarkham.com) 2:35
11 Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 2:56
12 Bill Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 3:23
13 Stephen Cheung (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 3:33
14 Chris Carella (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 3:50
15 Michal Kapral (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 4:11
16 Stephen Chester (Darkhorse Flyers) 5:00
17 Chris Lepik (Ind) 5:01
18 Scott Wishart (Ind) 5:40
19 Philip Hastings (MBRC.org" Gears) 5:51
20 Lee Shooter (Cobourg Cycling Club) 5:53
21 Mark Carter (ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club) 6:05
22 David Fitzpatrick (Ind) 6:24
23 Jan Kocemba (Impala Bicycles) 6:51
24 Daniel Stubbe (Ind) 6:54
25 Tony Whetham (Impala Bicycles) 6:54
26 Pierre Perrin (Ind) 7:02
27 Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 7:06
28 Edward Suddon (Ind) 7:27
29 Scott Karsen (Ind) 7:29
30 Pary Bell (Darkhorse Flyers) 7:30
31 Brian Rogers (Wheels of Bloor) 7:39
32 Mark Hyland (Ind) 8:58
33 David Laws (Ind) 8:58
34 Tom Chapman (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)) -1 Lap
35 Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) -1 Lap
36 Jeff Kielley (Ind) -1 Lap
37 Tomas Valis (Canadian Cycling Magazine) -1 Lap
38 Grant Edmonds (Ind) -1 Lap
39 Gary Kennedy (Ind) -1 Lap
40 Chris Raynor (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) -1 Lap
41 John Tremayne (Ind) -1 Lap
42 Henry Au (Ind) -1 Lap
43 Matthew Cohen (Ind) -1 Lap
44 Randy Alexander (Ind) -1 Lap
45 Cary Brown (Ind) -1 Lap
DNF Stephen Homenuk (Barrie Cycling Club)
DNF Don Gilroy (Ind)
DNF Gregg Bittman (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
DNF Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club)
 
U17
1 Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club) 0:36:35
2 Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction) at 0:25
3 Taylor Etzl (St. Catharines Cycling Club) -1 Lap
4 Cael Wishart (Ind) -1 Lap
5 James Tremayne (Ind) -1 Lap
6 Max Yule (St. Catharines Cycling Club) -1 Lap
7 Will Bradgeer (Ind) -1 Lap
8 Cameron Lawrence (Ind) -1 Lap
9 Adam Rochon (Ind) -1 Lap
10 Farleigh Creswicke (esteemtraining.com) -1 Lap
11 Sasa Milosevic (Chain Reaction) -1 Lap
12 Charlotte Creswicke (esteemtraining.com) -2 Laps
 
Beginner
1 Sean Thompson (Ind) 0:37:00
2 Brian Potstra (VÈlo Colour) at 1:13
3 Gabhan Chalmers (speedriver.com) 1:30
4 Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 1:30
5 Chris Eckart (Hamilton Cycling Club) 2:14
6 Robin Watt (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 2:45
7 Curtis Mandarce (Darkhorse Flyers) 2:50
8 Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 4:41
9 Jody Brown (Ind) 5:02
10 Jeff Kerton (ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team) 6:01
11 Michael Clark (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) -1 Lap
12 Ian Randall (Ind) -1 Lap
13 Andre Cheuk (Canadian Cycling Magazine) -1 Lap
14 Sean Teschke (The Hub Race Team) -1 Lap
15 David Wasserman (Ind) -1 Lap
DNF Tony Ambs (esteemtraining.com)
DNS Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login