Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

January 20/11 19:39 pm - Tour de San Luis: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 01/20/11
 

Results from the 4th stage of the Tour de San Luis in Argentina

 

Photos

 

Stage 4: San Luis to San Luis ITT, 19.8 km
1 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar 0:23:23
2 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Team Argentina at 0:08
3 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Health Care 0:15
4 Juan E. Arango (Col) Team Colombia 0:23
5 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Team Chile 0:25
6 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Team Chile 0:32
7 Walter Perez (Arg) Team Argentina 0:33
8 Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 0:40
9 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli 0:40
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:45
11 Leandro Messineo (Arg) Team Argentina 0:50
12 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Team Argentina 0:51
13 Josue Moyano (Arg) Team Argentina 0:56
14 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10
15 David De Lay (Fra) Ag2r 1:12
16 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Health Care 1:16
17 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar 1:16
18 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 1:17
19 Jose Medina (Chi) Team Chile 1:19
20 Martin Garrido (Arg) Team Argentina 1:27
21 Douglas Moi (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 1:27
22 Nerz Dominik (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:28
23 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 1:28
24 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 1:28
25 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Team Chile 1:30
26 Charles Wegelius (GBr) United Health Care 1:33
27 Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care 1:34
28 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba 1:38
29 Nestor Pias (Uru) Team Uruguay 1:41
30 Juan Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 1:42
31 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Team Chile 1:43
32 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing 1:47
33 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 1:52
34 Cristian Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina 1:58
35 Felix Baron (Col) Team Colombia 2:01
36 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile 2:03
37 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r 2:05
38 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 2:08
39 Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Colombia 2:12
40 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 2:13
41 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Colombia 2:20
42 Gairo Ermiti (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 2:22
43 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia 2:28
44 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 2:30
45 Camilo Gomez (Col) Team Colombia 2:36
46 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 2:38
47 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 2:38
48 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r 2:44
49 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar 2:45
50 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 2:45
51 Alexandro Marque (Esp) ONDA 2:47
52 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) D'Angelo & Antenucci 2:47
53 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba 2:48
54 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:50
55 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r 2:51
56 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 2:52
57 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba 2:54
58 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Team Bolivia 2:55
59 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar 2:57
60 Renato Seabra (Bra) Team Brazil 3:03
61 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar 3:10
62 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:12
63 Tiego Gasparoto (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 3:15
64 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 3:16
65 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r 3:18
66 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 3:19
67 Patxi Vila (Esp) De Rosa-Flaminia 3:22
68 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 3:23
69 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 3:24
70 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 3:26
71 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 3:27
72 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba 3:28
73 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador 3:28
74 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 3:28
75 Yamil Montaño (Bol) Team Bolivia 3:29
76 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 3:35
77 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli 3:35
78 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Team Bolivia 3:38
79 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r 3:39
80 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar 3:39
81 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba 3:42
82 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 3:42
83 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 3:45
84 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Team Cuba 3:45
85 Lucas Solari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 3:45
86 Ion Pardo (Esp) ONDA 3:52
87 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Argentina 3:54
88 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:54
89 Celio Sousa (Por) ONDA 3:55
90 Cristian Rosa (Bra) Team Brazil 3:56
91 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 3:58
92 Jonathan Millan (Col) Team Colombia 3:58
93 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 3:59
94 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 4:00
95 Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care 4:02
96 Alberto Morras (Esp) ONDA 4:03
97 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 4:04
98 Marco Crespo (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 4:04
99 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 4:04
100 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 4:05
101 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Team Uruguay 4:13
102 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Team Bolivia 4:14
103 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Androni-Giocattoli 4:16
104 Helder Oliveira (Por) ONDA 4:20
105 Piter Campero (Bol) Team Bolivia 4:25
106 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 4:38
107 Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA 4:41
108 Arlex Castro (Col) Team Colombia 4:41
109 Daizon Mendez (Bra) Team Brazil 4:49
110 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Team Uruguay 4:55
111 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Health Care 4:59
112 Felipe Delai (Bra) Team Brazil 5:09
113 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Team Uruguay 5:14
114 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 5:21
115 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Team Colombia 5:23
116 Cristian Benenati (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 5:24
117 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Team Uruguay 5:35
118 Gustavo A. Miño (Par) Team Paraguay 5:36
119 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay 5:40
120 Steffen Rodachla (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 5:44
121 Jorge Soto (Uru) Team Uruguay 5:48
122 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 6:00
123 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo & Antenucci 6:02
124 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Team Uruguay 6:09
125 Jose Luis Arroyo (Par) Paraguay 6:15
126 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 6:35
127 Ramico Calpa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 6:39
128 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 6:44
129 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 8:48
 
GC
1 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar 12:35:40
2 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli at 0:30
3 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Team Argentina 0:34
4 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Team Chile 0:59
5 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:04
6 Josue Moyano (Arg) Team Argentina 1:10
7 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Team Argentina 1:44
8 Juan E. Arango (Col) Team Colombia 1:52
9 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 2:28
10 David De Lay (Fra) Ag2r 2:55
11 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing 3:07
12 Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 3:10
13 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 3:13
14 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Team Chile 3:48
15 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) D'Angelo & Antenucci 4:10
16 Martin Garrido (Arg) Team Argentina 4:33
17 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 4:42
18 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 4:46
19 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 4:55
20 Alexandro Marque (Esp) ONDA 5:07
21 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Health Care 5:07
22 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:07
23 Leandro Messineo (Arg) Team Argentina 5:12
24 Felix Baron (Col) Team Colombia 5:15
25 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r 5:17
26 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba 5:24
27 Patxi Vila (Esp) De Rosa-Flaminia 5:31
28 Camilo Gomez (Col) Team Colombia 5:33
29 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 5:51
30 Jonathan Millan (Col) Team Colombia 5:53
31 Nestor Pias (Uru) Team Uruguay 6:07
32 Cristian Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina 6:18
33 Jose Medina (Chi) Team Chile 6:19
34 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Colombia 6:23
35 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 6:25
36 Douglas Moi (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 6:30
37 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 6:38
38 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 6:38
39 Nerz Dominik (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:41
40 Renato Seabra (Bra) Team Brazil 6:43
41 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba 7:01
42 Walter Perez (Arg) Team Argentina 7:09
43 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli 7:11
44 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 7:33
45 Tiego Gasparoto (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 7:44
46 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Team Chile 7:48
47 Alberto Morras (Esp) ONDA 7:58
48 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 8:02
49 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile 8:09
50 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 8:20
51 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 8:36
52 Charles Wegelius (GBr) United Health Care 8:52
53 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Health Care 8:55
54 Juan Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 9:03
55 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar 9:07
56 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 9:07
57 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Team Bolivia 9:17
58 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 9:22
59 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 9:30
60 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 9:36
61 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador 9:44
62 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar 9:53
63 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Team Uruguay 10:13
64 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba 10:13
65 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba 10:22
66 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r 10:28
67 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Team Bolivia 10:49
68 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 11:04
69 Celio Sousa (Por) ONDA 11:14
70 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r 11:25
71 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Androni-Giocattoli 11:25
72 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia 11:26
73 Helder Oliveira (Por) ONDA 11:30
74 Lucas Solari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 11:32
75 Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Colombia 12:24
76 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba 12:25
77 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Team Bolivia 12:25
78 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Team Uruguay 12:46
79 Marco Crespo (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 13:13
80 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r 13:22
81 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 13:27
82 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 13:30
83 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 13:42
84 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Argentina 14:00
85 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay 14:06
86 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar 14:19
87 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Team Colombia 14:21
88 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 14:31
89 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Team Cuba 14:38
90 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo & Antenucci 14:44
91 Piter Campero (Bol) Team Bolivia 14:44
92 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 14:48
93 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 14:48
94 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Health Care 14:59
95 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Team Uruguay 15:26
96 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar 15:53
97 Jorge Soto (Uru) Team Uruguay 15:54
98 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 15:55
99 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r 15:56
100 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar 16:06
101 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 16:08
102 Ramico Calpa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 16:09
103 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 16:12
104 Gairo Ermiti (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 16:14
105 Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care 16:18
106 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 16:37
107 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 16:39
108 Ion Pardo (Esp) ONDA 16:57
109 Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care 17:07
110 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 17:09
111 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 17:18
112 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 17:43
113 Daizon Mendez (Bra) Team Brazil 18:01
114 Gustavo A. Miño (Par) Team Paraguay 18:18
115 Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA 18:33
116 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Team Uruguay 19:49
117 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Team Uruguay 20:16
118 Cristian Rosa (Bra) Team Brazil 20:16
119 Steffen Rodachla (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 20:28
120 Cristian Benenati (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 21:20
121 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 21:23
122 Arlex Castro (Col) Team Colombia 21:32
123 Yamil Montaño (Bol) Team Bolivia 22:45
124 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 23:13
125 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Team Chile 23:25
126 Felipe Delai (Bra) Team Brazil 24:38
127 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 33:14
128 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 37:19
129 Jose Luis Arroyo (Par) Team Paraguay 39:07
 
Team GC
1 Team Argentina 37:49:56
2 Team Colombia 37:56:09
3 Team Chile 37:57:56
4 Movistar 37:58:27
5 Endura Racing 37:58:44
6 Andalucia-Caja Grana 37:59:09
7 Liquigas-Cannondale 37:59:11
8 Funvic-Pindamonhanga 38:01:39
9 Androni-Giocattoli 38:01:48
10 AG2R 38:03:24
11 D'Angelo & Antenucci 38:05:07
12 United Health Care 38:05:10
13 Team Cuba 38:07:20
14 ONDA 38:10:59
15 Team Ecuador 38:11:04
16 De Rosa-Flaminia 38:12:52
17 Team Bolivia 38:13:37
18 Team Uruguay 38:14:17
19 Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 38:21:15
20 Team Brazil 38:24:03

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login