Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 22/11 19:29 pm - Tour de San Luis: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 01/22/11
 

Results from the 6th stage of the Tour de San Luis in Argentina

 

Profile

Stage profile

 

Photos

 

Stage 6: Estancia Grande to La Carolina, 193,1 Km
1 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) D'Angelo & Antenucci 5:22:14
2 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana at 1:29
3 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Team Chile s.t.
4 Josue Moyano (Arg) Team Argentina 2:01
5 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Team Chile
6 Camilo Gomez (Col) Team Colombia both s.t.
7 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 2:03
8 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:05
9 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli 2:06
10 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Team Chile 4:25
11 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r
12 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba
13 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Team Argentina
14 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
15 Douglas Moi (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
16 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
17 Juan E. Arango (Col) Team Colombia
18 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Team Argentina
19 Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care
20 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r all s.t.
21 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 4:30
22 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r 4:32
23 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:44
24 Nerz Dominik (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:48
25 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Health Care 4:53
26 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 7:20
27 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r 7:55
28 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Team Uruguay
29 Alexandro Marque (Esp) ONDA
30 Leandro Messineo (Arg) Team Argentina
31 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing
32 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Team Bolivia
33 Alberto Morras (Esp) ONDA
34 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile
35 Patxi Vila (Esp) De Rosa-Flaminia
36 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador all s.t.
37 Renato Seabra (Bra) Team Brazil 8:00
38 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 10:00
39 Felix Baron (Col) Team Colombia s.t.
40 Jose Medina (Chi) Team Chile 10:02
41 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 13:18
42 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 13:19
43 Juan Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina
44 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Health Care
45 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia
46 Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
47 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina s.t.
48 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 15:01
49 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar 15:05
50 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
51 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
52 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
53 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r
54 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
55 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana
56 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Colombia
57 Charles Wegelius (GBr) United Health Care
58 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba
59 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Androni-Giocattoli
60 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar
61 Jonathan Millan (Col) Team Colombia
62 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar
63 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
64 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar
65 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli all s.t.
66 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 16:53
67 Nestor Pias (Uru) Team Uruguay 16:53
68 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing s.t.
69 David De Lay (Fra) Ag2r 17:27
70 Cristian Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina 17:58
71 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Team Bolivia
72 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
73 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Team Cuba
74 Celio Sousa (Por) ONDA all s.t.
75 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 18:04
76 Gustavo A. Miño (Par) Team Paraguay 18:13
77 Ramico Calpa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 21:29
78 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba 23:00
79 Walter Perez (Arg) Team Argentina s.t.
80 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar 23:03
81 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar
82 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Team Chile
83 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Team Uruguay
84 Arlex Castro (Col) Team Colombia
85 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Team Uruguay
86 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Team Uruguay
87 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay
88 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Argentina all s.t.
89 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 23:07
90 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
91 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba 23:15
92 Piter Campero (Bol) Team Bolivia 25:02
93 Martin Garrido (Arg) Team Argentina 27:38
94 Helder Oliveira (Por) ONDA
95 Jose Luis Arroyo (Par) Team Paraguay
96 Cristian Benenati (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
97 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli
98 Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Colombia
99 Ion Pardo (Esp) ONDA
100 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
101 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
102 Steffen Rodachla (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
103 Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA
104 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
105 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
106 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse
107 Marco Crespo (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
108 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia
109 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci
110 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
111 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Team Bolivia
112 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Health Care
113 Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care
114 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Team Uruguay
115 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo & Antenucci
116 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Team Ecuador
117 Gairo Ermiti (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli all s.t.
DNF Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba
DNF Yamil Montaño (Bol) Team Bolivia
DNF Jorge Soto (Uru) Team Uruguay
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNS Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga
DNS Cristian Rosa (Bra) Team Brazil
DNS Felipe Delai (Bra) Team Brazil
 
GC
1 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Team Chile 22:05:59
2 Jose Serpa (Col) Androni-Giocattoli at 0:38
3 Josue Moyano (Arg) Team Argentina 1:51
4 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:51
5 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) D'Angelo & Antenucci 2:42
6 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Team Argentina 4:36
7 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Team Argentina 4:56
8 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 5:24
9 Camilo Gomez (Col) Team Colombia 5:38
10 Luis Mansilla (Chi) Team Chile 5:53
11 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 6:17
12 Juan E. Arango (Col) Team Colombia 7:08
13 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 7:16
14 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r 7:51
15 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 8:33
16 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 8:35
17 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Team Chile 8:38
18 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Team Cuba 9:03
19 Leandro Messineo (Arg) Team Argentina 9:36
20 Iker Camaño (Esp) Endura Racing 10:59
21 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 11:01
22 Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Health Care 11:06
23 Xavier Tondo (Esp) Movistar 13:03
24 Nerz Dominik (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:05
25 Patxi Vila (Esp) De Rosa-Flaminia 13:23
26 Douglas Moi (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 13:33
27 Alexandro Marque (Esp) ONDA 13:35
28 Renato Seabra (Bra) Team Brazil 14:55
29 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 15:21
30 Jose Medina (Chi) Team Chile 15:35
31 Alberto Morras (Esp) ONDA 15:56
32 Felix Baron (Col) Team Colombia 16:29
33 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador 16:41
34 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 16:47
35 Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 16:54
36 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r 18:01
37 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile 18:05
38 Mariano De Fino (Uru) Team Uruguay 18:57
39 Juan Cotumba (Bol) Team Bolivia 19:50
40 Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care 19:55
41 Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 20:41
42 David De Lay (Fra) Ag2r 20:55
43 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 21:01
44 Jonathan Millan (Col) Team Colombia 21:01
45 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r 21:01
46 Alfredo Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 21:30
47 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 21:48
48 Adrian Palomares (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 21:51
49 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r 21:52
50 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 21:58
51 Davide Frattini (Ita) United Health Care 22:06
52 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Colombia 22:19
53 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar 22:59
54 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Team Cuba 23:42
55 Charles Wegelius (GBr) United Health Care 23:49
56 Jose Luis Roldan (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 24:23
57 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni-Giocattoli 25:10
58 Juan Lucero (Arg) Team Argentina 25:53
59 Nestor Pias (Uru) Team Uruguay 25:56
60 Francisco Perez (Esp) Movistar 27:25
61 Cristian Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina 27:47
62 Oscar Soliz (Bol) Team Bolivia 27:48
63 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia 29:04
64 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 29:39
65 Crischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 30:09
66 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 30:19
67 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r 30:21
68 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 30:36
69 Celio Sousa (Por) ONDA 32:16
70 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Andalucia-Caja Grana 32:38
71 Lisuandi Alonso (Cub) Team Cuba 34:37
72 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Team Cuba 34:38
73 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Androni-Giocattoli 34:38
74 Walter Perez (Arg) Team Argentina 35:14
75 Martin Garrido (Arg) Team Argentina 35:15
76 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 36:30
77 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 37:15
78 Alien Garcia (Cub) Team Cuba 37:26
79 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay 38:19
80 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar 38:39
81 Pablo Pintos (Uru) Team Uruguay 40:30
82 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 40:33
83 Ramico Calpa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 40:42
84 Gustavo A. Miño (Par) Team Paraguay 41:01
85 Piter Campero (Bol) Team Bolivia 42:41
86 Helder Oliveira (Por) ONDA 42:59
87 Horacio Gallardo (Bol) Team Bolivia 44:22
88 Mauro Richeze (Arg) Team Argentina 44:44
89 Jose L. Miraglia (Uru) Team Uruguay 45:01
90 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar 45:03
91 Weimar Roldan (Col) Team Colombia 45:21
92 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 45:40
93 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Team Uruguay 46:14
94 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 46:16
95 Jorge Contreras (Chi) Team Chile 46:39
96 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar 46:50
97 Jacobo Guarneri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 46:56
98 Marco Crespo (Arg) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 48:13
99 Arlex Castro (Col) Team Colombia 48:56
100 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 49:11
101 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo & Antenucci 49:32
102 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 50:07
103 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci 51:27
104 Cristian Benenati (Ita) De Rosa-Flaminia 51:28
105 Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Health Care 51:32
106 Gairo Ermiti (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 52:00
107 Ion Pardo (Esp) ONDA 52:16
108 Dirk Muller (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 52:40
109 Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care 53:40
110 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni-Giocattoli 53:53
111 Nemesio Garcia (Uru) Team Uruguay 54:44
112 Bruno Lima (Por) ONDA 56:11
113 Steffen Rodachla (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 58:06
114 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 1:00:42
115 Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic-Pindamonhanga 1:09:47
116 Luis Calispa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 1:14:59
117 Jose Luis Arroyo (Par) Team Paraguay 1:17:05
 
Team GC
1 Team Argentina 66:25:50
2 Team Chile 66:30:59
3 Andalucia-Caja Grana 66:35:53
4 Liquigas-Cannondale 66:38:44
5 Team Colombia 66:42:30
6 Endura Racing 66:46:53
7 AG2R 66:46:58
8 United Health Care 66:57:45
9 D'Angelo & Antenucci 67:00:07
10 Funvic-Pindamonhanga 67:05:20
11 Movistar 67:13:51
12 Androni-Giocattoli 67:14:05
13 Team Cuba 67:16:56
14 ONDA 67:19:24
15 De Rosa-Flaminia 67:20:00
16 Team Ecuador 67:28:52
17 Team Uruguay 67:37:17
18 Team Bolivia 67:38:52
19 Nutrixxion-Sparkasse 68:03:02

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login