Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 23/11 11:15 am - World Cup `Cross Hoogerheide: Junior Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 01/23/11
 

Junior Men's results from the final World Cup of the 2010-11 season in Hoogerheide Netherlands

 

Junior Men, 6 Laps, 16.95 km
1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium 0:44:53
2 Kévin Bouvard (Fra) France at s.t.
3 Fabien Doubey (Fra) France 0:01
4 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany 0:12
5 Loic Doubey (Fra) France 0:31
6 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands 0:37
7 Lars Forster (Sui) Switzerland 0:38
8 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Germany 0:41
9 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France s.t.
10 Daniel Peeters (Bel) Belgium 0:50
11 Clément Venturini (Fra) France 0:54
12 Tomas Medek (Cze) Czech Republic 0:58
13 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) Spain 1:15
14 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium 1:25
15 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium 1:27
16 Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands 1:30
17 Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic 1:36
18 Douwe Verberne (Ned) Netherlands 1:43
19 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Belgium 1:54
20 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland 2:00
21 Julian Lehmann (Ger) Germany 2:01
22 Jaap De Man (Ned) Netherlands 2:02
23 Anthonin Didier (Fra) France 2:18
24 Dominic Zumstein (Sui) Switzerland 2:33
25 Andrew Dillman (USA) United States 2:40
26 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Netherlands-B 2:43
27 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Belgium 2:48
28 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy 2:49
29 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Switzerland 2:59
30 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium 3:00
31 Riccardo Redaelli (Ita) Italy 3:11
32 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany 3:14
33 Pjotr Van Beek (Ned) Netherlands-B 3:26
34 Karl Hoppner (Can) Canada 3:27
35 Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany s.t.
36 Tomas Bohata (Cze) Czech Republic 3:33
37 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Netherlands-B 3:36
38 Enrico Scapolan (Ita) Italy 3:43
39 Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) Denmark 3:56
40 Erik Kramer (Ned) Netherlands-B 3:59
41 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Japan 4:00
42 Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands 4:26
43 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italy 4:30
44 Jeff Bahnson (USA) United States 4:37
45 Yohan Patry (Can) Canada 4:41
46 Tomas Svoboda (Cze) Czech Republic 4:59
47 Patryk Kostecki (Pol) Poland 5:04
48 Marcin Malewicz (Pol) Poland 5:12
49 Wojciech Malec (Pol) Poland 5:13
50 Dennis Eikelenboom (Ned) Netherlands-B 5:43
51 Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada 5:49
52 Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg 6:01
53 Robbie Van Bakel (Ned) Netherlands-B 6:10
54 Kamil Wolkiewicz (Pol) Poland 6:16
55 Wojciech Szyniec (Pol) Poland 6:42
56 Pawel Samol (Pol) Poland 6:54
57 Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg 7:18
58 Ralph Gleis (Lux) Luxembourg -1 Lap
59 Bjorn Fox (USA) United States -2 Laps
60 Jimmy Reinert (Lux) Luxembourg -2 Laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login