Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

January 24/11 9:51 am - Le Tour de Langkawi: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 01/24/11
 

Results from the first 2 days of racing at the 2011 Le Tour de Langkawi.  David Veilleux (Team Europcar) is the lone Canadian compeitor, finishing 29th on both stages and is now 29th on GC.

 

Stage 2 report

If yesterday was revelation, today was confirmation. After pulling off a very rare coup in winning his first professional race ever, Italian rider Andrea Guardini showed that victory was well deserved when he took another impressive sprint victory in Le Tour de Langkawi.

 

 

racing

Peloton

 

The 21 year old avoided the crashes which littered the final run-in to the line, staying upright, remaining in the right position and then finishing it off perfectly to triumph in Butterworth. Guardini, who competes with the Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli team, beat Boris Shpilevsky (Tabriz Petrochemical Team), Malaysian rider Anuar Manan (Terengganu ProAsia Cycling) and the rest of the peloton, fortifying his grip on the yellow jersey of race leader.

“I am very happy,” he smiled at the finish, wearing a new yellow jersey presented to him after the stage. “Today’s win shows that yesterday’s win was not a fluke. I’d like to say a big thank you to my team because they rode at the front from the first to the last kilometres. [Elia] Favilli dropped me off with 300 metres to go and I finished the job.”

 

win

Andrea Guardini wins Stage 2

 

His performances in the past two days will have given his morale a major boost. All new professionals wonder if they will cope well with the jump in standard; right at the start of his first season, Guardini has given himself the answer.

The sprint itself was straightforward, but he said the lead up to it required a lot of work. “It was more difficult to win today than yesterday, because the finishing line was five kilometres long,” he explained. “Many teams were still fresh and the finish line was easier to get to [for his rivals]. There were many crashes in the last kilometre, it was hard to avoid them.”

One of those who went down hard was the Japanese rider Yukiya Arashiro (Team Europcar). He suffered cuts to the left side of his face and also chipped some teeth. Fortunately he has no broken bones or other injuries, and will be able to race tomorrow.

Third-placed finisher Anuar Manan referred to the crashes in his post-race interview, saying that avoiding them was key to him placing highly at the finish. He won the points jersey in last year’s race, and has set that out as a major goal of his.

“For today, my target was to try to get the points jersey,” he said at the finish. “Getting the best Asian rider jersey is a bonus for me today. I collected points at the first and second intermediate sprints, but some breakaway riders were away and so I lost some possible points for the green jersey today.”

He pledged to continue to gather points tomorrow and also to try to get closer to the yellow jersey.

The breakaway riders Manan referred to were the Australian Deon Locke (Team Champion System) and the Iranian Hamid Shirisisan (Suren Cycling Team), who got clear eleven kilometres into the stage. The gap increased to a maximum of six minutes five seconds at kilometre 44, then started to drop afterwards. Locke took the first intermediate sprint at Jitra (km 32.4), and was also first to the next Guar Cempedak (km 83.2).

The duo stopped working for a while afterwards but they eventually persisted, continuing until Shirisan took the day’s final intermediate sprint at Sungai Petani (km 111.4). They were finally caught with 25 kilometres to go and while many other riders tried to go clear, the sprinters’ teams were too strong and set things up for a big bunch gallop.

There, Guardini showed his speed yet again, taking what looked to be a straightforward victory and reinforcing his grip on the yellow jersey. He was asked after the stage if he felt that more wins were in store, given that in previous years sprinters who have triumphed early on have dominated the sprints throughout the event.

“It is always difficult to win,” he answered. “Today I had to confirm yesterday’s win. It is very good to have made it two out of two, though, and tomorrow I will try to win again.” He holds the green jersey as best sprinter, while Manan is top-ranked Asian rider and wears white as a result.

As for yesterday’s holder of the red jersey, the ongoing King of the Mountains leader Koen de Kort had a quiet day today as there were no points on offer. He simply had to finish the stage to keep the red jersey, and duly did so.

De Kort said that most felt a big gallop was on the cards, and that is why there weren’t many breakaway attempts. “I think after yesterday, everybody knew that there was a fairly good chance that there was going to be a bunch sprint,” he explained. “I think not a lot of guys wanted to be in a breakaway so as soon as two guys went up the road, the whole peloton was happy to let the Italians [Guardini’s team-mates] do the job for us and bring us to the finish line.”

“It is still a long race and there are many hard days to come.”

Stages four and five scale the climbs of Cameron Highlands and Genting Highlands, and are guaranteed to upend the general classification. Tomorrow’s 144.9 kilometre race from Taiping to Sitiawan is a more straightforward day in the saddle It contains a KOM climb near the start (km 173) and then intermediate sprints at Kuala Kangar (km 32.7), Beruas (km 77) and Pantai Remis (km 100.6).

Courtesy Le Tour de Langkawi

 

 

Stage 1 (January 23rd) : Dataran Helang to Pekan Kuah, 94.3km
1 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli 2:03:28
2 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team
3 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
4 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
5 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano Cycling Team
6 André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice
7 Hilton Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
8 Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
9 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
10 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
11 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
12 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
13 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
14 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Le Tua Cycling Team
15 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Le Tua Cycling Team
16 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Champion System
17 Robert Förster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
19 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
20 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
21 Ahmad Fahrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysia National Team
22 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano Cycling Team
23 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
24 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
25 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
26 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Champion System
27 Amir Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team
28 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Iran
29 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
30 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team all s.t.
 
Stage 2: Kangar to Butterworth, 145.4 km
1 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli 3:26:26
2 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
3 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
4 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Le Tua Cycling Team
5 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
6 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
7 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
8 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
9 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
10 Hilton Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
11 Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
12 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korean National Team
13 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
14 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
15 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
16 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
17 Dene Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
18 Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysian National Team
19 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Team Champion System
20 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
21 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
22 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Champion System
23 Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
24 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
25 André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice
26 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
27 Darren Low (Sin) Singapore National Team
28 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Le Tua Cycling Team
29 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
30 Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
31 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Champion System
32 Amir Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
33 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
34 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
35 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
36 Ji Wen Low (Sin) Singapore National Team
37 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
38 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team
39 Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
40 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
41 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
42 Adi Putera (Sin) Singapore National Team
43 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysian National Team
44 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
45 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli
46 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
47 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korean National Team
48 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
49 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
50 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
51 Ebrahim Javani (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
52 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Singapore National Team
53 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
54 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
55 Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Le Tua Cycling Team
56 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
57 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
58 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
59 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
60 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
61 Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
62 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
63 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
64 Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
65 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
66 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
67 Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
68 Abolfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
69 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team
70 Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
71 Lemnel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) Singapore National Team
72 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Drapac Professional Cycling
73 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
74 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
75 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
76 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
77 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
78 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
79 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysian National Team
80 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
81 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Korean National Team
82 Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
83 Jun Rong Ho (Sin) Singapore National Team
84 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
85 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
86 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
87 David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
88 Kin San Wu (HKg) Team Champion System
89 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team
90 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Korean National Team
91 Adrian Why Kit Chuah (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team
92 Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
93 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
94 Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
95 Ahmad Fahrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysian National Team
96 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Champion System
97 Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysian National Team
98 Deon Locke (Aus) Team Champion System
99 Karl Menzies (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
100 Ameli Meysam (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
101 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team
102 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
103 Robert Förster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
104 David Pell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
105 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team
106 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
107 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
108 Rahim Ememi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
109 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
110 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
111 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
112 Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team
113 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
114 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
115 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
116 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
117 Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
118 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
119 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli
120 Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli
121 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice all s.t.
122 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli 0:19
123 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli s.t.
124 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:55
125 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:17
126 James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 1:39
127 Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team
128 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
129 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli
130 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
131 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
132 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
133 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korean National Team
134 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
135 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team all s.t.
136 Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor) Korean National Team 6:28
137 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling s.t.
 
GC
1 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli 5:29:33
2 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling at 0:09
3 Deon Locke (Aus) Team Champion System 0:13
4 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team 0:14
5 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 0:15
6 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korean National Team s.t.
7 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:16
8 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:17
9 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:18
10 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Champion System 0:19
11 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korean National Team 0:20
12 Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team s.t.
13 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil Shimano Cycling Team 0:21
14 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
15 Hilton Clarke (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
16 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Le Tua Cycling Team
17 Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
18 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
19 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
20 André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice
21 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
22 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
23 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Le Tua Cycling Team
24 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Champion System
25 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Champion System
26 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
27 Dene Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
28 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
29 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
30 Amir Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
31 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
32 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
33 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
34 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
35 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Team Champion System
36 Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
37 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korean National Team
38 Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
39 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
40 Adi Putera (Sin) Singapore National Team
41 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli
42 Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Le Tua Cycling Team
43 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
44 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysian National Team
45 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
46 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
47 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Singapore National Team
48 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
49 Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
50 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team
51 Ahmad Fahrullah Alias (Mas) Malaysian National Team
52 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysian National Team
53 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
54 Robert Förster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
55 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
56 Ghafari Vahid (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
57 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
58 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
59 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
60 Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysian National Team
61 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
62 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
63 Darren Low (Sin) Singapore National Team
64 Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
65 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
66 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
67 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
68 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
69 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
70 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
71 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
72 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
73 David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
74 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
75 Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
76 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
77 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
78 Abolfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
79 Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
80 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
81 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil Shimano Cycling Team
82 Ji Wen Low (Sin) Singapore National Team
83 Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
84 Ebrahim Javani (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
85 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
86 Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
87 Kin San Wu (HKg) Team Champion System
88 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling
89 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Korean National Team
90 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
91 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
92 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
93 Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
94 Ameli Meysam (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
95 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli
96 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
97 Jun Rong Ho (Sin) Singapore National Team
98 Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
99 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
100 David Pell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
101 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
102 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
103 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Drapac Professional Cycling
104 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago CSF INOX Pro
105 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
106 Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team
107 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
108 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
109 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
110 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
111 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
112 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Korean National Team
113 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
114 Adrian Why Kit Chuah (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team
115 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team
116 Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli
117 Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysian National Team
118 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
119 Rahim Ememi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
120 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
121 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
122 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team
123 Karl Menzies (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
124 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
125 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team
126 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
127 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
128 Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling all s.t.
129 G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli 0:40
130 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 1:16
131 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:30
132 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:38
133 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli 1:51
134 James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 4:05
135 Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor) Korean National Team 6:49
136 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 8:13
137 Lemnel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) Singapore National Team 14:28

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login