Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 29/11 6:26 am - Cyclocross World Championships: Junior Men full results


Posted by Editoress on 01/29/11
 

Full results from the Junior Men's race in St. Wendel, Germany

 

Our coverage made possible with the support of Shimano

 

Junior Men: 7 laps, 19.87 km
1 Clément Venturini (France) 0:44:31
2 Fabien Doubey (France) at 0:15
3 Loic Doubey (France) s.t.
4 Jakub Skala (Czech Republic) 0:36
5 Laurens Sweeck (Belgium) 0:37
6 Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium) 0:45
7 Dominic Zumstein (Switzerland) 0:51
8 Silvio Herklotz (Germany) 1:09
9 Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic) 1:18
10 Stan Godrie (Netherlands) 1:29
11 Lars Forster (Switzerland) 1:34
12 Julian Lehmann (Germany) 1:38
13 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland) 1:41
14 Yorben Van Tichelt (Belgium) 1:41
15 Daniel Peeters (Belgium) 1:47
16 Toki Sawada (Japan) 2:14
17 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spain) 2:35
18 Twan Brusselman (Netherlands) 2:37
19 Jack Clarkson (Great Britain) 2:54
20 Jens Vandekinderen (Belgium) 3:01
21 Andrew Dillman ( United States of America) 3:05
22 Hugo Robinson (Great Britain) 3:06
23 Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy) 3:09
24 Jaap De Man (Netherlands) 3:18
25 Jeffrey Bahnson ( United States of America) 3:20
26 Yannick Eckmann (Germany) 3:32
27 Riccardo Redaelli (Italy) 3:32
28 Douwe Verberne (Netherlands) 3:53
29 Tomas Medek (Czech Republic) 3:54
30 Tomas Svoboda (Czech Republic) 3:55
31 Emil Arvid Olsen (Denmark) 4:03
32 Marcos Altur Boronat (Spain) 4:11
33 Luke Grivell-Mellor (Great Britain) 4:19
34 Alistair Slater (Great Britain) 4:20
35 Yohan Patry (Canada) 4:22
36 Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia) 4:23
37 Marcin Malewicz (Poland) 4:34
38 Enrico Scapolan (Italy) 4:50
39 Viliam Bodis (Slovakia) 4:50
40 Tomas Bohata (Czech Republic) 5:00
41 Karl Hoppner (Canada) 5:00
42 Jan Dieteren (Germany) 5:29
43 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland) -1 Lap
44 Emil Linde (Sweden) -1 Lap
45 Patryk Kostecki (Poland) -1 Lap
46 Sven Fritsch (Luxembourg) -1 Lap
47 Joseph Moses (Great Britain) -1 Lap
48 Wojciech Malec (Poland) -2 Laps
49 Yannick Gruner (Germany) -2 Laps
50 Bjorn Fox ( United States of America) -2 Laps
51 Federico Zurlo (Italy) -2 Laps
52 Jimmy Reinert (Luxembourg) -2 Laps
53 Bogdan Vlad (Romania) -2 Laps
54 Benjamin Perry (Canada) -3 Laps
55 Patrick Jäger (Austria) -3 Laps
56 Gregor Mühlberger (Austria) -3 Laps
57 Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg) -3 Laps
58 Wojciech Szyniec (Poland) -4 Laps
DNF Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)
DNF Quentin Jauregui (France)
DNF Kévin Bouvard (France)
DNF Diether Sweeck (Belgium)
DNF Ralph Gleis (Luxembourg)
DNF Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)
DNF Kamil Wolkowicz (Poland)
DNF Lukas Zeller (Austria)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login