Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

January 30/11 6:09 am - Cyclocross World Championships: Women's full results


Posted by Editoress on 01/30/11
 

Full results from the Women's race

Our coverage made possible with the support of Shimano

 

Women: 6 Laps, 17.07 km
1 Marianne Vos (Netherlands) 0:40:31
2 Katherine Compton ( United States of America) at 0:17
3 Katerina Nash (Czech Republic) 0:20
4 Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany) 0:42
5 Jasmin Achermann (Switzerland) 1:10
6 Sanne van Paassen (Netherlands) 1:20
7 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France) 1:42
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France) s.t.
9 Sanne Cant (Belgium) 2:00
10 Sabine Spitz (Germany) s.t.
11 Sophie de Boer (Netherlands) 2:11
12 Helen Wyman (Great Britain) 3:00
13 Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic) 3:05
14 Linda van Rijen (Netherlands) s.t.
15 Nikki Harris (Great Britain) 3:08
16 Sabrina Schweizer (Germany) 3:19
17 Vania Rossi (Italy) 3:30
18 Sabrina Stultiens (Netherlands) 3:31
19 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany) s.t.
20 Katrin Leumann (Switzerland) 3:50
21 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg) 3:52
22 Arenda Grimberg (Netherlands) 3:55
23 Gabriella Day (Great Britain) 3:58
24 Martina Zwick (Germany) 4:14
25 Caroline Mani (France) 4:28
26 Amy Dombroski ( United States of America) 4:33
27 Meredith Miller ( United States of America) 4:36
28 Ellen Van Loy (Belgium) 4:42
29 Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic) 5:03
30 Kaitlin Antonneau ( United States of America) 5:24
31 Natasha Elliott (Canada) 5:33
32 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain) 6:34
33 Reza Hormes (Netherlands) -1 Lap
34 Aida Nuno Palacio (Spain) -1 Lap
35 Isabel Castro Cal (Spain) -1 Lap
36 Elke Riedl (Austria) -1 Lap
37 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Sweden) -1 Lap
38 Karin Aune (Sweden) -2 Laps
39 Dorota Warczyk (Poland) -2 Laps
40 Elena Valentini (Italy) -2 Laps
41 Genevieve Whitson (New Zealand) -3 Laps
42 Liga Smite (Latvia) -3 Laps
43 Laura Braziulyte (Lithuania) -3 Laps
44 Greete Steinburg (Estonia) -4 Laps
DNF Susan Butler ( United States of America)
DNF Ayako Toyooka (Japan)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login