Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 3/11 9:47 am - Ladies Tour of Qatar: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/3/11
 

Results from the 2nd stage of the Ladies Tour of Qatar. Alison Testroete (Skil-Koga Cycling Team) finished 61st on the stage and sits 57th overall

 

Stage 2:Museum of Islamic Art to Lusail, 94.5 km
1 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 3:06:51
2 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
3 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
4 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
5 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
6 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
7 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin - Cervelo all s.t.
8 Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team 1:45
9 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo 2:02
10 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
11 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
12 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
13 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
14 Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team
15 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team
16 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
17 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
18 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
19 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
20 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Gauss
21 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian National Team
22 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women
23 Shi Li Na (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling
24 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
25 Meng Lang (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling
26 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
27 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
28 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
29 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
30 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
31 Gloria Presti (Ita) Italian National Team
32 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
33 Emma Mackie (Aus) Australian National Team
34 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italian National Team
35 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Italian National Team
36 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss all s.t.
37 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 2:07
38 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
39 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana 2:09
40 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 2:11
41 Suzanne de Goede (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
42 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team
43 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
44 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
45 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Honda Team
46 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
47 Christina Becker (Ger) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
48 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss all s.t.
49 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 4:42
50 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech s.t.
51 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Dutch National Team 9:21
52 Luo Xiaoling (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling
53 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
54 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
55 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
56 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
57 Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team
58 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
59 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
60 Zhao Na (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling
61 Alison Testroete (Can) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
62 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team
63 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
64 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italian National Team
65 Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
66 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) French National Team
67 Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
68 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
69 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) French National Team
70 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team
71 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
72 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team
73 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team
74 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team all s.t.
75 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team 16:34
76 Verena Jooss (Ger) German National Team
77 Hannah Welter (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
78 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
79 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech all s.t.
80 Annelies Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team 16:43
81 Wong Wan Yin Jamie (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 17:59
82 Huang Li (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 17:59
83 Emma Trott (GBr) Nederland Bloeit 18:40
84 Laura Fouquet (Ger) German National Team
85 Melanie Woering (Ned) Dutch National Team
86 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team
87 Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team
88 Henriette Woering (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
DNF Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
 
GC
1 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 5:25:42
2 Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women at 0:15
3 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo 0:21
4 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women 0:24
5 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo 0:26
6 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:32
7 Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin - Cervelo s.t.
8 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 2:04
9 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team 2:09
10 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women 2:14
11 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team 2:17
12 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo 2:18
13 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss s.t.
14 Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC Mcipollini Giordana 2:25
15 Suzanne de Goede (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 2:26
16 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australian National Team 2:29
17 Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team 2:30
18 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australian National Team 2:31
19 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Italian National Team 2:32
20 Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team s.t.
21 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 2:34
22 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
23 Meng Lang (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling
24 Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
25 Gloria Presti (Ita) Italian National Team
26 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
27 Emma Mackie (Aus) Australian National Team
28 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
29 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
30 Shi Li Na (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling
31 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women
32 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
33 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
34 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
35 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
36 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italian National Team
37 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
38 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss all s.t.
39 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team 2:43
40 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
41 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
42 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
43 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Honda Team
44 Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana
45 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team
46 Christina Becker (Ger) Skil-Koga Cycling Team all s.t.
47 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Gauss 2:44
48 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 3:02
49 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team 5:14
50 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech s.t.
51 Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC Mcipollini Giordana 9:37
52 Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo s.t.
53 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team 9:43
54 Zhao Na (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 9:53
55 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team
56 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
57 Alison Testroete (Can) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
58 Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo
59 Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Dutch National Team
60 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
61 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) US National Team
62 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team
63 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) French National Team
64 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italian National Team
65 Kendall Ryan (USA) US National Team
66 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team
67 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
68 Luo Xiaoling (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling
69 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
70 Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team all s.t.
71 Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech 10:02
72 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech 10:16
73 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) French National Team 12:16
74 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team 17:06
75 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
76 Verena Jooss (Ger) German National Team
77 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
78 Hannah Welter (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team all s.t.
79 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team 17:13
80 Annelies Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team 17:15
81 Wong Wan Yin Jamie (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 18:31
82 Huang Li (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling s.t.
83 Coryn Rivera (USA) US National Team 19:12
84 Melanie Woering (Ned) Dutch National Team
85 Laura Fouquet (Ger) German National Team
86 Henriette Woering (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
87 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team 19:22
88 Emma Trott (GBr) Nederland Bloeit 19:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login