Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 9/11 12:16 pm - Challenge Illes Balears: Trofeo Inca


Posted by Editoress on 02/9/11
 

Results from the 3rd race in the Challenge Illes Balears in Spain. Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) started his 2011 season with a 6th place finish.

Trofeo Inca (February 8th): 166.6 km
1 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 4:02:23
2 Arkaitz Duran  (Esp) Geox-TMC at s.t.
3 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01
4 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:45
5 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
7 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
8 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
9 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
12 Peio Bilbao (Esp) Orbea Continental
13 José Herrada (Esp) Caja Rural
14 Victor Cabedo (Esp) Orbea Continental
15 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Orbea Continental
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
17 David Blanco (Esp) Geox-TMC
18 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
19 Iván Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
21 Rafael Valls (Esp) Geox-TMC
22 David Belda Garcia (Esp) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
24 Mikel Landa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Fabio Duarte (Col) Geox-TMC
26 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
28 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
30 David Bernabeu (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
31 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
32 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
33 Adrián Palomares (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
34 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack
35 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
37 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
38 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
39 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
40 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team
41 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
42 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
43 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 5:47
44 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp
45 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
47 David De La Fuente (Esp) Geox-TMC
48 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
49 Carlos Verona (Esp) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
50 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
52 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek
53 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Miguel Minguez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Team Radioshack
57 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
59 Juan Horrach (Esp) Katusha Team
60 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
61 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
63 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
64 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
65 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
66 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Oscar Pujol Muñoz (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
70 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural 8:33
71 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Orbea Continental
72 Julian Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural both s.t.
73 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 10:48
74 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:26
75 Rubén Plaza (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Pablo Lechuga (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
78 Sergio Mantecón (Esp) Spain
79 Juan J Lobato (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
80 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
81 Jose Vicente Toribio (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
82 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
83 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
84 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
85 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
86 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
87 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Price Your Bike all s.t.
88 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 15:58
89 Pascual Orengo (Esp) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
90 Oscar Grau (Esp) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
91 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany
92 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
93 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
94 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp
95 Jesus Rosendo (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
96 Diego Gallego (Esp) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
97 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
98 Jesús Del Nero (Esp) Team Netapp
99 David De La Cruz (Esp) Caja Rural
100 Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Netapp
101 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
102 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Caja Rural
103 Higinio Fernández (Esp) Caja Rural
104 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack
105 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
106 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
107 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
108 Juan Javier Estrada (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
109 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Orbea Continental
110 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
111 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
112 Adrian Saez (Esp) Orbea Continental
113 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
114 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
115 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
116 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
117 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118 David Arroyo (Esp) Movistar Team
119 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team
120 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
121 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
122 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team all s.t.
123 Luis Mas (Esp) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León 18:35
124 Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20:07
125 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 22:27
OTL Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 24:40
OTL Joël Eglin (Sui) Price Your Bike
OTL Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
OTL Airán Fernández (Esp) Spain
OTL Lionel Wust (Sui) Price Your Bike
OTL Martijn Maaskant (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
OTL Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
OTL Andreas Rutishauser (Sui) Price Your Bike
OTL Manuel Anton (Esp) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
OTL Ruben Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural
OTL Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
OTL Noe Gianetti (Sui) Geox-TMC
OTL Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
OTL Sebastián Mora Vedri (Esp) Spain
OTL David Gutiérrez (Esp) Spain
OTL Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
OTL Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
OTL Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
OTL Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
OTL Aritz Etxebarria (Esp) Orbea Continental
OTL Thomas Bonin (Fra) Skil - Shimano
OTL Antonio Miguel Parra (Esp) Spain
OTL Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
OTL Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
OTL Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
OTL Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
OTL Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
OTL Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany
OTL Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany
OTL Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
OTL Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
OTL Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
OTL Jose Luis Cano (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
OTL Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
OTL Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 0:27:07
OTL Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
OTL Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
OTL Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Orbea Continental
OTL Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
OTL Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
OTL Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
OTL Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Esp) Caja Rural
OTL Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Germany
OTL Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
OTL Erik Mohs (Ger) Germany
OTL Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
OTL Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
OTL Albert Torres (Esp) Spain
OTL Raúl Alarcón García (Esp) Spain
DNF Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) Spain
DNF Eloy Teruel (Esp) Spain
DNF Franz Schiwer (Ger) Germany
DNF Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF José Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Noel Martin Infante (Esp) Orbea Continental
DNF Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Esp) Orbea Continental
DNF Ivan Boutellier (Sui) Price Your Bike
DNF Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price Your Bike
DNF Samuel Horstmann (Sui) Price Your Bike
DNF Lukas Kalt (Sui) Price Your Bike
DNF Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano
DNF John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
DNF Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Esp) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
DNS Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
DNS Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
DNS Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
DNS José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
DNS Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login