Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 12/11 16:19 pm - Tour Méditerranéen: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/12/11
 

Results from the 4th stage of the Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel in France.

 

Stage 4: La Londe Les Maures to Biot,
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:53:33
2 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4 Jèremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun
5 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone all s.t.
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04
7 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Saur Sojasun
9 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
11 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
12 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
13 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
14 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
16 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
17 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
19 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
20 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
22 David Lopez Garzia (Esp) Movistar Team
23 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
24 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
25 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
26 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur Sojasun
27 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
28 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
29 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
31 Iker Ortuzar Camano (Esp) Endura Racing
32 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
33 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
34 Angel Mandrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
36 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
38 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:13
39 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
40 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller both s.t.
41 Daniel Diaz (Arg) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:15
42 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
43 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
44 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
45 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
47 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
48 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
49 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
50 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
51 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
53 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
55 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56 Costantino Zaballa (Esp) Miche
57 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing all s.t.
59 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:22
60 Fabio Taborr (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
62 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
63 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
65 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:26
66 Francisco Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano both s.t.
68 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:31
69 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team 31
70 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 both s.t.
71 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:33
72 Julien Antommarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
73 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
74 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
75 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller all s.t.
76 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 0:35
77 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:38
78 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
79 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing both s.t.
80 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:41
81 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
82 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche both s.t.
83 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:47
84 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 0:53
85 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0:56
86 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 0:57
87 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ
88 Mads Cristensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
89 Ronan Racault (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
90 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
93 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:01
94 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 1:04
95 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
96 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
97 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
98 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
99 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
100 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:13
101 Kasper Kostergaarg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
102 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling both s.t.
103 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:23
104 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:24
105 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
106 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar both s.t.
107 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:26
108 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 1:30
109 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:33
110 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1:35
111 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1:42
112 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ 1:46
113 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
114 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
115 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team all s.t.
116 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:11
117 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche 2:35
118 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:37
119 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Katusha Team 2:49
120 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche
121 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole both s.t.
122 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:16
123 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun
124 Justin Jules (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
125 Sèbastien Joly (Fra) Saur Sojasun both s.t.
126 Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:18
127 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille s.t.
128 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 3:25
129 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 3:41
130 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano 3:46
131 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 3:53
132 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille s.t.
133 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:01
134 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche s.t.
135 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team 4:08
136 Romain Bacon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 5:18
137 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:29
138 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 12:08
NP Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
NP Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
DNF Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
 
GC
1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:24:32
2 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling at 0:18
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:21
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:26
5 Jèremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0:30
6 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone s.t.
7 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:31
8 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing 0:34
9 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
11 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur Sojasun
16 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Angel Mandrazo (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche
19 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Saur Sojasun
20 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
25 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
27 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun
28 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
29 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
30 Iker Ortuzar Camano (Esp) Endura Racing
31 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
32 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
33 David Lopez Garzia (Esp) Movistar Team
34 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
36 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37 Mauricio Soler (Col) Movistar Team
38 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
39 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:43
40 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano s.t.
41 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:45
42 Costantino Zaballa (Esp) Miche
43 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
44 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
45 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
46 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
47 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48 Daniel Diaz (Arg) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
49 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
51 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
52 Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
53 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
54 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
55 José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
56 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
58 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
59 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 0:52
60 Fabio Taborr (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
63 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
65 Francisco Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:53
66 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:56
67 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:56
68 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:59
69 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:01
70 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
71 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha Team both s.t.
72 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:03
73 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
74 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
75 Julien Antommarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille all s.t.
76 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 1:05
77 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 1:08
78 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team s.t.
79 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:17
80 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 1:26
81 Ronan Racault (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:27
82 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
84 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
85 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
86 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 1:28
87 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:31
88 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:33
89 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche
90 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team both s.t.
91 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1:34
92 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
93 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
94 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
95 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:43
96 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
97 Kasper Kostergaarg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard both s.t.
98 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 1:49
99 Mads Cristensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard s.t.
100 Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:54
101 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:56
102 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 2:00
103 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun 2:05
104 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:06
105 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun 2:12
106 David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing 2:13
107 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:15
108 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ 2:16
109 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
110 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone both s.t.
111 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ 2:25
112 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling 2:38
113 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team s.t.
114 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:41
115 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:49
116 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 3:07
117 Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche 3:41
118 Justin Jules (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 3:46
119 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 3:48
120 Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne s.t.
121 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche 3:56
122 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:05
123 Sèbastien Joly (Fra) Saur Sojasun 4:08
124 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 4:11
125 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 4:23
126 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche 4:31
127 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
128 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar Team 4:38
129 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 4:45
130 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Katusha Team 5:00
131 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano 5:21
132 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:39
133 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:59
134 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 10:21
135 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun 13:25
136 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 15:34
137 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 15:36
138 Romain Bacon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 15:49

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login