Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 19/11 12:36 pm - Trofeo Laigueglia results, Anderson 13th


Posted by Editoress on 02/19/11
 

Full results from today's Trofeo Laigueglia in Italy.  Spidertech p/b C10 made its European debut with Ryan Anderson finishing 13th.

 

Laigueglia, 183.8 km
1 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:42:20
2 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
3 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Androni - Giocattoli
4 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
6 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
7 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
8 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
9 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale all s.t.
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:52
12 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
13 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
14 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni - Giocattoli
15 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Miche-Guerciotti
16 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni - Giocattoli
17 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
18 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidas, Le Credit en Ligne
19 Luca Ascani (Ita) D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
20 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita
21 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flamina
22 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
23 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Kausha Team
24 David Lelay (Fra) Ag2r la Mondiale
25 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
26 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
27 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
28 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
29 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
30 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
31 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
32 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
33 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni - Giocattoli
34 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidas, Le Credit en Ligne all s.t.
35 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landboukrediet 6:05
36 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Kausha Team
37 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
38 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ
39 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
40 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
41 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidas, Le Credit en Ligne
42 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche-Guerciotti
43 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r la Mondiale
44 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
45 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flamina
46 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
47 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox all s.t.

DNF Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Andrew Randell (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Will Routley (Can) Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech p/b C10



151 starters, 104 abandons

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login