Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 21/11 16:41 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 1 and 2a


Posted by Editoress on 02/21/11
 

Results from the first 2 stages of the Vuelta Independencia Nacional in the Dominican Republic. A number of Canadians are racing: Jean-Michel Lachance, Antoine Duchesne, Pierrick Naud and Julien Fillion

Stage 1 (February 20th): Circuito Cerrado - Zona Metropolitana, 120 km
1 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 2:40:48
2 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Team Venezuela
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
4 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE
5 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez
6 Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team all s.t.
7 Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling 0:03
8 Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE
9 Rob Squire (USA) USA U23 National Team
10 Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe all s.t.
11 Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 0:07
12 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:08
13 Manuel Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela s.t.
14 Robert Bush (USA) USA U23 National Team 0:46
15 Tomas Gil (Ven) Team Venezuela
16 Diego Yepez (Mex) Team Mexico
17 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana
18 Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Baez
19 Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
20 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
21 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
22 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Team Venezuela
23 Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team
24 Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador all s.t.
25 Anders Newbury (USA) USA U23 National Team 0:00
26 Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega 0:46
27 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
28 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet
29 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet
30 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Team Guadalupe
31 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Team Venezuela all s.t.
32 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion 0:59
33 Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
34 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Team Venezuela
35 Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fussion
36 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
37 Hiram Perez (Mex) Team Mexico
38 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
39 Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
40 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Team Mexico
41 Earmon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team
42 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
43 Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling
44 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
45 Wes Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
46 Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
47 Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
48 Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
49 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
50 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE
51 Pierrick Naud (Can) Arco Iris
52 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
53 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez
54 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
55 Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
56 Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
57 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
58 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
59 Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos
60 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
61 Boris Carene (Fra) Region Guadalupe
62 Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
63 Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
64 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
65 Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos
66 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
67 Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
68 Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana
69 Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Baez
70 Jean Carlos Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
71 Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís
72 Luis Pilido (Mex) Team Mexico
73 Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos
74 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
75 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
76 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
77 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team
78 Edwine Bellet (Fra) Team Guadalupe
79 Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe
80 Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Baez
81 Cristian Medina (Mex) Team Mexico
82 Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
83 Fabrice Marechaux (Fra) Team Guadalupe
84 Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana
85 Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris
86 Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega
87 Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet
88 William Bondot (Fra) Team Guadalupe
89 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
90 Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet
91 Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet
92 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador
93 Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
94 William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
95 Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Team Ecuador
96 Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
97 Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet
98 Rene Octavio Lopez (Dom) La Romana
99 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
100 Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris
101 Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
102 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
103 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
104 Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega
105 Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega
106 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Baez
107 Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris
108 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team
109 Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team
110 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
111 Franck Sartori (Fra) Team Guadalupe
112 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos
113 Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe
114 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Team Guadalupe
115 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fussion
116 Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fussion
117 Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion
118 Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos
119 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
120 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
121 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling all s.t.
122 Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion 1:15
123 Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Team Mexico 1:18
124 Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís 1:31
125 Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana 1:55
126 Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 2:09
127 Lawrence Werbasse (USA) USA U23 National Team 0:59
128 Maxwell Durschi (USA) USA U23 National Team s.t.
129 Juan Jose Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris 7:18
130 Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling 7:13
131 Olivier Curier (Fra) Region Guadalupe 8:29
132 Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
133 Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
134 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
135 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
136 Jean Carlos Crispin (Dom) La Romana
137 Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
138 Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling all s.t.
139 Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 16:58
140 Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana
141 Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana both s.t.
DNF Jose Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
DNF Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Region Guadalupe
 
Stage 2a: A. Santo Domingo to La Romana, 117 km
1 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana 2:36:28
2 Rob Squire (USA) USA U23 National Team at 0:01
3 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 0:59
4 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
5 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
6 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
7 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE
8 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
9 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Team Mexico
10 Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling
11 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
12 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
13 Hiram Perez (Mex) Team Mexico
14 Cristian Medina (Mex) Team Mexico
15 Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Baez
16 Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
17 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez
18 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
19 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
20 Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team
21 Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
22 Robert Bush (USA) USA U23 National Team
23 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
24 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
25 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
26 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet
27 Earmon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team
28 Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team
29 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
30 Lawrence Werbasse (USA) USA U23 National Team
31 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
32 Manuel Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela
33 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
34 Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe
35 Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador
36 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE
37 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
38 Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling
39 Luis Pilido (Mex) Team Mexico
40 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion
41 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Team Venezuela
42 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team
43 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet
44 Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE
45 Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
46 Maxwell Durschi (USA) USA U23 National Team
47 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
48 Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
49 Anders Newbury (USA) USA U23 National Team
50 Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe
51 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
52 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Team Venezuela
53 Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet
54 Fabrice Marechaux (Fra) Team Guadalupe
55 Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
56 Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Team Mexico
57 Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet
58 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
59 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
60 Tomas Gil (Ven) Team Venezuela
61 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
62 Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
63 Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
64 Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Baez
65 Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
66 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Region Guadalupe
67 Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team
68 Pierrick Naud (Can) Arco Iris
69 Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana
70 Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
71 Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Baez
72 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Team Venezuela
73 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
74 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Baez
75 Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris
76 Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
77 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez
78 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
79 Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet
80 William Bondot (Fra) Team Guadalupe
81 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
82 Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling
83 Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion all s.t.
84 Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís 2:21
85 Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega 8:45
86 Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana
87 Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos
88 Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega
89 Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
90 Diego Yepez (Mex) Team Mexico
91 Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos all s.t.
92 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega 8:50
93 Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 8:57
94 Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team s.t.
95 Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 11:59
96 Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
97 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling
98 William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
99 Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana all s.t.
100 Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 12:02
101 Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet
102 Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos
103 Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
104 Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling
105 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador
106 Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
107 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
108 Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos
109 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Team Venezuela
110 Rene Octavio Lopez (Dom) La Romana
111 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
112 Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris
113 Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
114 Jean C. Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
115 Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
116 Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fussion
117 Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís
118 Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion
119 Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe
120 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team
121 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
122 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Team Guadalupe
123 Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
124 Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana
125 Edwine Bellet (Fra) Team Guadalupe
126 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Team Guadalupe
127 Franck Sartori (Fra) Team Guadalupe
128 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
129 Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris all s.t.
130 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 12:11
131 Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana
132 Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega
133 Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega all s.t.
134 Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fussion 12:15
135 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fussion s.t.
136 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos 12:30
137 Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 13:04
138 Wes Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 14:27
DNF Juan Jose Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris
DNF Boris Carene (Fra) Region Guadalupe
DNF Olivier Curier (Fra) Region Guadalupe
DNF Jean Carlos Crispin (Dom) La Romana
 
GC
1 Rob Squire (USA) USA U23 National Team 05:17:16
2 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana at 0:40
3 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 0:49
4 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Team Venezuela s.t.
5 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 0:52
6 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez 0:59
7 Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team
8 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE
9 Manuel Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela
10 Anders Newbury (USA) USA U23 National Team all s.t.
11 Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE 1:01
12 Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe 1:02
13 Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling s.t.
14 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 1:07
15 Robert Bush (USA) USA U23 National Team 1:45
16 Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team
17 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
18 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
19 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet
20 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
21 Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador
22 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Team Venezuela
23 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet
24 Tomas Gil (Ven) Team Venezuela
25 Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
26 Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Baez
27 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Team Venezuela all s.t.
28 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 1:51
29 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team 1:55
30 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana 1:58
31 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
32 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Team Mexico
33 Hiram Perez (Mex) Team Mexico
34 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
35 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE
36 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
37 Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
38 Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
39 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
40 Earmon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team
41 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion
42 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
43 Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling
44 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
45 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
46 Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
47 Cristian Medina (Mex) Team Mexico
48 Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Baez
49 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
50 Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
51 Luis Pilido (Mex) Team Mexico
52 Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
53 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
54 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
55 Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
56 Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe
57 Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
58 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez
59 Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Baez
60 Fabrice Marechaux (Fra) Team Guadalupe
61 Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana
62 Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet
63 Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet
64 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
65 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
66 William Bondot (Fra) Team Guadalupe
67 Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet
68 Maxwell Durschi (USA) USA U23 National Team
69 Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris
70 Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team
71 Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
72 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Baez
73 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
74 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja all s.t.
75 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Region Guadalupe 2:14
76 Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion s.t.
77 Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Team Mexico 2:17
78 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 2:58
79 Pierrick Naud (Can) Arco Iris
80 Lawrence Werbasse (USA) USA U23 National Team
81 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja all s.t.
82 Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 3:08
83 Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís 3:20
84 Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling 8:12
85 Diego Yepez (Mex) Team Mexico 9:31
86 Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega s.t.
87 Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 9:44
88 Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos
89 Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos
90 Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana
91 Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega all s.t.
92 Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 9:56
93 Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Team Ecuador s.t.
94 Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 12:06
95 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Team Guadalupe 12:48
96 Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 12:58
97 William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
98 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling both s.t.
99 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Team Venezuela 12:59
100 Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 13:01
101 Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos
102 Jean C. Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
103 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
104 Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
105 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador
106 Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris
107 Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet
108 Rene Octavio Lopez (Dom) La Romana
109 Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos
110 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team
111 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
112 Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe
113 Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion
114 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Team Guadalupe all s.t.
115 Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega 13:10
116 Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris
117 Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega both s.t.
118 Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fussion 13:14
119 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fussion s.t.
120 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 13:21
121 Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
122 Edwine Bellet (Fra) Team Guadalupe
123 Franck Sartori (Fra) Team Guadalupe all s.t.
124 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos 13:29
125 Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís 13:33
126 Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana 13:57
127 Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fussion 14:01
128 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 14:10
129 Wes Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 15:26
130 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega 17:19
131 Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 20:31
132 Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo s.t.
133 Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 20:51
134 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris s.t.
135 Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling 21:31
136 Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana 28:57
137 Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana 29:09
138 Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 30:02

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login