Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 22/11 21:32 pm - Vuelta Independencia Nacional: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/22/11
 

Results from the 4th stage of the Vuelta Independencia Nacional in the Dominican Republic.

 

 

Stage 3: Higuey to Santo Domingo, 172 km
1 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 3:47:59
2 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Team Venezuela
3 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Team Venezuela
4 Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE
5 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez
6 Robert Bush (USA) US U23 National Team
7 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE
8 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Team Mexico
9 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
10 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion
11 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez
12 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
13 Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fussion
14 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
15 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana
16 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
17 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
18 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
19 Pierrick Naud (Can) Arco Iris
20 Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling
21 Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team
22 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
23 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
24 Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos
25 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
26 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
27 Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team
28 Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador
29 Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Baez
30 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE
31 Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
32 Manuel Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela
33 Luis Pilido (Mex) Team Mexico
34 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
35 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Team Venezuela
36 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
37 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
38 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team
39 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
40 Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team
41 Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
42 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
43 Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling
44 Tomas Gil (Ven) Team Venezuela
45 Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
46 Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
47 Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
48 Cristian Medina (Mex) Team Mexico
49 Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Baez
50 Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos
51 Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
52 Hiram Perez (Mex) Team Mexico
53 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
54 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
55 Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Baez
56 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Team Venezuela
57 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
58 Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion
59 Earmon Franck (USA) US U23 National Team
60 Braulio de Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
61 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
62 Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
63 Maxwell Durschi (USA) US U23 National Team
64 Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
65 Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
66 Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana
67 Lawrence Werbasse (USA) US U23 National Team
68 Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
69 Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
70 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
71 Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris
72 Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
73 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja
74 Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe
75 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
76 Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
77 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling
78 Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling
79 Diego Yepez (Mex) Team Mexico
80 Wes. Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
81 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
82 Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
83 Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos
84 Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Team Mexico
85 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador
86 Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega
87 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan all s.t.
88 Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 0:15
89 Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco 0:17
90 Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris
91 Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
92 Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca)
93 William Bondot (Fra) Team Guadalupe all s.t.
94 Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe 0:21
95 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fussion 0:24
96 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 1:20
97 William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 1:25
98 Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega s.t.
99 Jean C. Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís 1:28
100 Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega 1:31
101 Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Team Ecuador
102 Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos
103 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
104 Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion
105 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Baez
106 Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
107 Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
108 Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling
109 Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team all s.t.
110 Franck Sartori (Fra) Team Guadalupe 1:36
111 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Team Guadalupe 1:37
112 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Team Guadalupe
113 Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe
114 Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana all s.t.
115 Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís 1:55
116 Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana 2:03
117 Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 2:23
118 Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo s.t.
119 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team 2:27
120 Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana 2:32
121 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 3:03
122 Anders Newbury (USA) US U23 National Team 3:49
123 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 4:08
124 Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 4:19
125 Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís 5:24
126 Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris 5:26
127 Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana 5:36
128 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris s.t.
129 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 8:06
130 Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega 18:20
131 Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal s.t.
132 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos 22:05
133 Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fussion 22:06
134 Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 23:12
DNF Edwine Bellet (Fra) Team Guadalupe
DNF Rene Octavio Lopez (Dom) La Romana
 
GC
1 Rob Squire (USA) US U23 National Team 10:14:26
2 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Odo-Astana at 0:40
3 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Team Venezuela 0:44
4 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 0:45
5 Rafael German (Dom) Mauricio Baez 0:59
6 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM-UNE
7 Manuel Medina (Ven) Team Venezuela both s.t.
8 Edward Oritiz (Col) EPM-UNE 1:01
9 Efren Ortega (PuR) Sun Cycling 1:02
10 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 1:07
11 Deivy Capellan (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 1:34
12 Geert Dijkshoom (Ned) Global Cycling Team 1:45
13 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
14 Antoine Duchesne (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
15 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
16 Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Team Ecuador
17 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
18 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Team Venezuela
19 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
20 Tomas Gil (Ven) Team Venezuela
21 Freddy Piamonte (Col) EPM-UNE
22 Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chi) Mauricio Baez
23 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Team Venezuela all s.t.
24 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Odo-Astana 1:51
25 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 1:52
26 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Global Cycling Team 1:55
27 Jaime Castañeda (Col) EPM-UNE 1:56
28 Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Baez 1:57
29 Cesar Vaquera (Mex) Team Mexico 1:58
30 Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fussion
31 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
32 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador
33 Manuel Sanchez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal
34 Ivan Tsissaruk (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
35 Cristian Medina (Mex) Team Mexico
36 Earmon Franck (USA) US U23 National Team
37 Luis Pilido (Mex) Team Mexico
38 Ramon Checo (Dom) Mauricio Baez
39 Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Odo-Astana
40 Rafael Infantino (Col) EPM-UNE
41 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
42 Francisco Colorado (Col) EPM-UNE
43 Norlandy Tavera (Dom) Mauricio Baez
44 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Global Cycling Team
45 Braulio de Jesus (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo
46 Nils Penton (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco
47 Eriberto Peña (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís
48 Maxat Ayazbaev (Kaz) Odo-Astana
49 Maxwell Durschi (USA) US U23 National Team
50 Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
51 Joel Capellan (Dom) Arco Iris
52 Nelson Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega all s.t.
53 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan 2:10
54 Karl Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion 2:14
55 William Bondot (Fra) Team Guadalupe 2:15
56 Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 2:18
57 Stefan Rothe (Ger) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 2:58
58 Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja s.t.
59 Robert Bush (USA) US U23 National Team 3:13
60 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 3:29
61 Harman Van Der Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling Team 6:00
62 Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Odo-Astana 6:43
63 Hiram Perez (Mex) Team Mexico
64 Antonio Quintero (USA) Sun Cycling
65 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) all s.t.
66 Kevyn Pujols (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 6:48
67 Wade Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team
68 Mickael Clarico (Fra) Region Guadalupe both s.t.
69 Charlie Hernandez (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 6:59
70 Wilmi Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja s.t.
71 Lawrence Werbasse (USA) US U23 National Team 7:48
72 Raul Diaz (USA) Sun Cycling 8:12
73 Francois David (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco 8:19
74 Martijn Knol (Ned) Global Cycling Team s.t.
75 Rolf M. Vieten (Ger) San Pedro de Macorís 8:43
76 Martial Gene (Fra) Region Guadalupe 9:15
77 Marcos Miguel Delgado (Dom) La Vega 9:31
78 Miguel Babilonia (PuR) Areperos 9:44
79 Duban Agudelo (Col) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 10:18
80 Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Team Mexico 10:42
81 Pierrick Naud (Can) Arco Iris 11:04
82 Pedro Nelson Torrez (Col) La Vega 11:24
83 Rodney Minier (Dom) Areperos 11:27
84 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Mauricio Baez 12:36
85 Ludwig Losy (Fra) Gillette Fussion 14:01
86 Diego Yepez (Mex) Team Mexico 14:21
87 Manuel Antonides (Fra) Team Guadalupe 14:25
88 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Gillette Fussion 15:02
89 Gregorio Alfonseca (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 15:12
90 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Global Cycling Team 15:28
91 Anders Newbury (USA) US U23 National Team 16:16
92 Manuel Felix Guerrero (Dom) La Romana 17:06
93 Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega 17:19
94 Gil Cordoves (Ven) Team Venezuela 17:39
95 Kolt Bates (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 17:43
96 Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos 17:51
97 Frederic Theobald (Fra) Region Guadalupe 18:12
98 Manuel Peña (Dom) Arco Iris 18:17
99 Jonathan Reynoso (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 19:14
100 Juan Jose Rodriguez (Dom) La Vega 19:31
101 Franck Sartori (Fra) Team Guadalupe 19:47
102 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 20:30
103 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador 21:07
104 Erik Kullgren (Swe) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco 21:53
105 Ramon Diaz (Dom) Sun Cycling 21:56
106 Luis Calipsa (Ecu) Team Ecuador 22:09
107 Nathaniel Beams (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 22:55
108 Julien Fillion (Can) 1% for the Planet - Nordic Eco 23:15
109 Wes. Wolfenbarger (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 24:01
110 Erizon Peña (Dom) Areperos 24:29
111 Gustavo Ernesto Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís 24:46
112 Jean C. Gonzalez (Dom) San Pedro de Macorís 25:57
113 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 26:20
114 Maxence Legrand (Fra) Gillette Fussion 27:26
115 Juan Alberto Beras (Dom) La Romana 27:28
116 William Guzman (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 27:41
117 Julio C. Peralta (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 28:45
118 Ronald Zaldivar (Dom) Arco Iris 29:55
119 Victor Rojas (Dom) Areperos 29:56
120 Eric Barillet (Fra) San Pedro de Macorís 31:25
121 Robert Perez (Dom) Aro & Pedal/Inteja 32:14
122 Emmanuel Fernandez (Fra) Team Guadalupe 33:19
123 Franklin Bencosme (Dom) León Ureña (Moca) 35:34
124 Alejandro Guzman (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 35:55
125 Melvin M. Soliman (Dom) La Romana 42:10
126 Zach Bergh (USA) Park Place Dealerships Cycling Team 42:18
127 Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fussion 46:48
128 Joel Barros (USA) Sun Cycling 46:59
129 Lismardis Reyes (Dom) Ferreteria Ochoa - Bici Mundo 47:49
130 Jorge Perez (Dom) La Vega 51:01
131 Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris 51:34
132 Jesus H. Moncion (Dom) La Romana 53:26
133 Deivi Valdez (Dom) Refidomsa - San Cristobal 55:35
134 Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos 1:00:41

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login