Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 26/11 12:31 pm - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad: Rollin 16th


Posted by Editoress on 02/26/11
 

Results from today's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad in Belgium.  3 Canadian entries:  Dominique Rollin (FDJ) finished 16th, Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) 60th and David Veilleux (Team Europcar) DNF

 

203 km
1 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:18:03
2 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling at s.t.
3 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:01
4 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 1:04
5 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 1:21
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:24
7 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:30
8 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Bmc Racing Team
9 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
11 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1:34
12 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 1:39
13 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek 5:05
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
15 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
16 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
17 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
18 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
19 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
20 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
22 Michael Schär (Sui) Bmc Racing Team
23 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
26 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
27 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
28 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
29 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
30 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Bmc Racing Team
31 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
32 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
33 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
34 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
36 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
37 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
38 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
39 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
40 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
41 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
42 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bmc Racing Team
43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team all s.t.
45 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 9:22
46 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 10:41
47 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
48 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
49 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano
50 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
51 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
52 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
53 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
54 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
55 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
57 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
58 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
59 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
60 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
61 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
62 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
63 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
64 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
65 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Bmc Racing Team
66 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
67 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
68 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
69 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
70 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
71 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
72 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
73 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
74 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
75 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
76 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
77 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 14:29
78 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
80 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
82 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
83 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
85 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
86 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
87 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
88 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
89 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp
90 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
91 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
92 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
93 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
94 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
96 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne all s.t.
DNF David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar



171 starters

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login