Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 2/11 12:07 pm - Le Samyn, Veilleux 28th


Posted by Editoress on 03/2/11
 

Results from today's Le Samyn in Belgium.  Top Canadian was David Veilleux (Team Europcar) in 28th.  Team Spidertech Powered By C10's  Simon Lambert-Lemay sinished 45th and Hugo Houle 46th.

193.1 km
1 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 4:43:44
2 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis at 0:08
3 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Leopard - Trek 0:09
4 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
5 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
6 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale all s.t.
7 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:11
8 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
9 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis both s.t.
10 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis 0:12
11 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis
12 Koen Barbé (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
13 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
14 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
15 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis
16 Stefan van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent
17 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Leopard - Trek all s.t.
18 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:21
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
20 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:26
21 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:44
22 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun both s.t.
24 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:55
25 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 1:08
26 Huub Duyn (Ned) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team 1:57
27 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
28 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 2:17
29 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole 2:22
30 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 2:24
31 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:31
32 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp 3:36
33 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
34 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
35 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma - Lotto
37 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r - La Mondiale
38 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
39 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
40 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41 Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) z.t
42 Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
43 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2r - La Mondiale
44 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis
45 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
46 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
47 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step Cycling Team
49 Robin Steenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
50 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) FDJ
51 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
52 Vytautas Kaupas (Lit) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfoot.de
53 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
54 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
55 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
56 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57 Jesús Del Nero Montes (Esp) Team Netapp
58 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Highroad
59 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
60 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar
61 Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
62 Anders Lund (Den) Team Leopard - Trek
63 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
64 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
67 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
68 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
69 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
70 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
71 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
72 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
73 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
74 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
75 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole
76 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis
77 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Highroad
78 Danny Pate (USA) Team HTC - Highroad
79 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
80 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Leopard - Trek
81 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
82 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Team HTC - Highroad
83 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis
84 Sander Helven (Bel) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
85 Steve Houanard (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
86 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r - La Mondiale
87 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
88 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Team Leopard - Trek
89 Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
90 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
91 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
92 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar
93 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
94 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
95 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
96 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
97 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
98 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
99 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 William Clarke (Aus) Team Leopard - Trek
101 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
102 James Spragg (GBr) Donckers Koffie-Jelly Belly Cycling Team
103 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
104 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Ag2r - La Mondiale
105 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
106 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107 Stéphane Poulhiès (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
108 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun all s.t.
109 Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 6:25
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Mark Batty (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10
DNF Flavio de Luna Davila (Mex) Team Spidertech powered by C10.

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login